Donor List

Please Donate Now

Legacy Circle      $100,000+

John Bilsland     

Citizens State Bank         

City of Sheldon

Demco

Alpha Evenson

Frontier Bank, Rock Rapids, George, Little Rock, Sioux Falls          

Iowa State Bank              

Bob McCarty     

Northwestern Bank, Sheldon & Orange City       

Sanford Sheldon Medical Center             

Sioux Center Health       

Van Wyk, Inc.   

Vander Haag’s, Inc.        

Ziegler Cat          

Leadership Circle             $50,000-99,999

A & I Products  

American State Bank, Sioux Center         

Basin Electric Power Cooperative             

Lu Vella Burnett               

C-S Agrow Service Co.   

Den Hartog Industries, Inc.         

Eastern Iowa Light & Power Cooperative             

George State Bank         

Hegg Health Center       

Interstates Companies

Link Manufacturing LTD                

Maintainer Corporation of Iowa, Inc.     

MDU Resources Foundation      

Neumann-Monson-Wictor Architects    

Orange City Area Health System              

Osceola Regional Health Center

Peoples Bank    

Premier Bank, Rock Valley, Rock Rapids, Doon   

Premium Iowa Pork       

Rosenboom Machine & Tool      

Sanford Health

Richard A. Schneider     

Soukup Construction     

Craig & Chris Struve       

Sudenga Industries, Inc.              

Orville & Betty Taylor    

Vogel Paint Corporation               

Benefactor Circle             $25,000-49,999

Alliant Energy Foundation           

Association of General Contractors of Iowa        

Beecin Foundation         

CoBank

Corn Belt Power Cooperative    

ECHO Electrical Supply  

Groschopp         

Hartley Community Memorial Health Center      

Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives            

Iowa Information            

Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative               

Lois Jurrens       

LVO Manufacturing, Inc.              

Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative

MidAmerican Energy Foundation            

North West Rural Electric Cooperative   

Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.

Perspective Insurance  

Savings Bank, Primghar, Hartley Lake Park           

Vern & Peg Schoeneman            

Sibley State Bank            

Siouxland Machine, Inc.               

Thomas W. & Jan E. Snyder        

Jack & Alethea Stubbe  

Gert Van Wyk   

Van Zee Enterprises, Inc.             

Sid & Marie VanderGriend          

Wells’ Dairy, Inc.              

Judy Winkel       

Lee & Mary Woudstra   

Trustees Circle  $5,000-24,999

A & K Electric, Inc.           

Access Energy Cooperative        

Ag Processing, Inc.         

Allamakee-Clayton Electric Cooperative               

American Legion of Iowa Foundation     

Rodney Anderson          

Avera McKennan Hospital           

Gretchen Bartelson       

Dan & Loretta Berkland

Jerry & Kathy Brock        

Dr. Chad & Heidi Brown

Mark & Lori Brown         

Darrell & Barb Burns      

Cain, Ellsworth & Co.     

Mary Alice Campbell      

Central Iowa Power Cooperative             

City of Manilla, Iowa      

Consumers Energy         

Don & Elaine Damstra   

DeKoter, Thole, Dawson & Rockman, P.L.C.        

DGR Engineering             

Steven & Sheila Drenkow            

Aaron Dvorak   

Barney & Laurie Edwards             

Delbert L. Eilders             

Farm Credit Services of America               

Farmer’s Cooperative Society   

Farmers State Bank of Marcus  

First Federal Savings Bank of Siouxland

First Rate Excavate, Inc.               

Shirley Franey  

Franken Management Co.          

Freml Family     

Friessen Construction Co., Inc.  

G & D Pork, LLC                

George Office Products               

Bill & Jean Giddings        

Rich & Sandy Haack        

Hamill Motors   

David & Ruth Hobson    

HTC Communications    

Hull Cooperative Association     

Hy-Vee of Sheldon         

Instrumentation Society of America       

Iowa Land Improvement Contractor’s Association Northwest District     

JElectric               

Blayne & Jean Johnson 

Jeff & Kristin Kollbaum 

Kooima Company           

Kroese & Kroese             

L & O Power Cooperative            

Lems Auto Recyclers, Inc.            

Linn County Rural Electric            

Steve & Gina Loshman 

Lyon County Board of Supervisors           

Lyon Rural Electric Cooperative

Maggert Machine           

Marcia Tracy Family        

Andrew & Karen Matonak          

Dorothy E. McCormack 

MercyOne Primghar Foundation              

Midland Power Cooperative      

Muscatine Power & Water         

NCC Student Government Association  

Neal Chase Lumber Co.                

Northwest Iowa Electrical Association   

Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative      

O’Brien County Board of Supervisors     

O’Brien County Implement        

Jeremy & Mariah Oliver

Osceola Electric Cooperative      

Bruce & Kathleen Osterman      

Pella Rolscreen Foundation        

Peterson Contractors, Inc.          

Scott & Jana Peterson   

Pizza Ranch, Inc.              

Ron & Deb Plum              

Poppema Sikma Construction   

Porter Funeral Home    

Harvard & Lori Punt        

Wayne & Lucille Reed   

Ron & Melanie Robinson             

Doug & Juanita Rodger 

Carl & Dorothy Rolf        

Ron Drenkow Motors   

Rosenboom Frame & Body         

Rotary Club of Rock Valley Foundation  

Runge Enterprises, Inc.

Cindy Runger    

Rural Electric Cooperatives of Iowa         

Security National Bank of Sioux City        

Security State Bank, Sutherland               

Sheldon Competition Park          

Sheldon Kiwanis Clubs  

Sheldon United Fund    

Stephen Simons              

Sioux County Board of Supervisors         

Sioux Preme Packing     

Roberta Snow  

Thomas A. Snyder          

Jaryl Stickfort    

Tecton Industries Employees    

Total Component Solutions        

Trinity Electric   

US Bank Foundation      

Valley Machining Co.     

Valley Pullers, Inc.          

Ron & Luann Van Den Berg         

Leroy & Jasey Van Kekerix & family        

Ken & Rose Vande Brake             

Duane & Georgia Wahlstrom     

Rex & Rita Weber           

Whorley Heidman Law Firm PLLC             

Williams & Company, P.C.           

Steven & Kay Youngs    

President’s Circle            $500-4,999

Scott Abbott     

Lucille Ackerman             

Advance Brands LLC       

AgriVision Equipment Group     

Brian & Mindy Albrecht

All Pro Electrical Technology, Inc.             

Alliance Concrete, Inc.  

Alpha Tau of Delta Kappa Gamma Society            

Alton Savings Bank         

American Identity           

AMI Environmental        

Jason Anderson               

Appleton Coated, LLC   

Gary & Barbara Archer  

Kathleen Archer              

Arnold Motor Supply     

Associated General Contractors of South Dakota             

Susan Bailey      

Charles & Stephanie Ball              

Evan & Lori Bensley        

Berghorst & Son, Inc.    

Phil & Annette Bernier 

Adam & Barbara Besaw

Bill’s Electric, Inc.             

Blankers Farms, Inc.       

Dale & Judy Blauwet      

Adam Blom        

Mark & Denise Bohnet 

Bomgaars           

Allen & Sheryl Bonderman          

Ardis Bonestroo              

Janet Boone      

Dr. Cory & Josephine Borer        

Rod & Phyllis Borer         

Boyden Community Foundation              

Bonnie Brands  

Ron Brehmer    

Tim & Connie Brewster

Lloyd Brinkman                

Ron & Donna Brinkman

Bruce & Sandy Bruns     

Tom & Mary Budden     

Daniel Burkhardt             

Butler County REC          

Mark & Pam Caboth      

Calhoun County Electric Coop Association            

Rick & Lori Cannoy          

Ryan & Trisha Cannoy   

Cedar Falls Utilities         

Chinese Chef    

Clarke Electric Cooperative, Inc.               

Steve & Jill Collen            

Community Bank            

Mary Cowan     

David Crumrine                

Ron & Gayle Damstra    

Mike & Michelle Davis  

Carol De Boer   

John G. & Glenda De Koster       

Jim & Elizabeth De Kruif

Pat & Karen De Vries     

Margaret DeBoom         

Frank & Jill DeMilia         

Larry & Sharee Den Herder         

Harold & Ruth Diekevers             

Mark & Linda Doherty   

Jennifer Dokter               

Don’s Sheet Metal         

Double V Construction, Inc.        

Ronald & Gladys Drenkow          

Drs. Spronk, Vander Griend & Radke     

Dorothy Dudgeon           

Eagle Riders #2297          

Doug & Deb Ebel             

Kenneth & Mary Lou Ebert         

Phil & Jen Elgersma        

Mark & Marsha Ellsworth            

Harold & Miriam Ernst   

Fargo Glass & Paint Co.

Farmers State Bank of Hawarden            

Gary & Kathy Feuerstein             

Jeff & Nancy Filkins        

First State Bank of Hawarden    

Dean & Tara Fjeld           

Foreign Candy Co.          

John Mark & Mary Franken        

Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative          

Fred’s Plumbing & Heating         

Friends of Dan Gibbons                

G & R Controls, Inc.        

David & Molly Galm       

Gene Haas Foundation

Jay Gerdin          

Greg & Deb Getting       

Stephen & Pearl Gibbons            

Mitch & Greta Giese      

Seth Gilbert       

Brad & Grace Gill             

Glidden Rural Electric Cooperative          

Golden Crisp Premium Foods    

Woody & Lynette Grabenbauer               

James & Morgan Granstra          

GRK Fasteners

Grundy County Rural Electric Cooperative           

Jim & Debbie Haberkorn              

Harrison County REC      

Hartog Elevator                

John & Kala Hartog         

Kenneth & Sue Harts     

Robert Haug      

Craig & Judy Hauger       

Ken & Kim Hengeveld   

Hillcrest Health Care Services     

Hi-Way Chevrolet-Buick LLC       

Larry & Marcia Hoekstra               

Home Builders Association of Northwest Iowa  

Gene & June Horstman

Robert Hoting   

Todd & Susan Huesman               

Huisenga, Henjes, Conner, Williams       

Huisenga-Pearson Agency          

Humboldt County REC  

Jim & Bonnie Huygens  

IADA Services, Inc.         

IBM       

Iowa Automotive Recyclers        

Iowa Scottish Rite Masonic Foundation

Vicki Irwin          

Paul & McKenzie Jacobson         

John A. Franken Family

Chad & Robbie Jungers

Jurrens Funeral Home  

Jerry & Amy Jurrens      

Andrew & Muriel Kanengieter  

William & Carleen Kehrberg       

Keith M Merrick Co, Inc.              

Frank & Jean Kennedy  

Kirkpatrick Pettis             

Dan Klein            

Don R. Klein, Attorney at Law    

George & Cleo Klein      

Travis & April Klein          

Troy Klein           

Tadd & Katherine Knobloch        

Steve & Cheryl Koel       

Dean & Jill Kooima          

Corene Koole   

Muryl & Rose Korver     

Arlin & Dee Kreykes       

Linda Kreykes   

Rick Kreykes      

Rod & Gladys Kroeze     

Byron & Carol Krull         

Kruse Financial Services               

Kum & Go          

Land O’Lakes, Inc.           

Fred & Kristi Landis         

Robert & Janet Leifeld  

Lents Body Shop             

Kris & Pamela Lien          

Catherine Lode

Philip Louters    

LTJ Investments              

Lucent Technologies      

David Luenberger           

Andrew & Tracy Lukkes

M & D Construction Co.                

Marjorie Van Nyhuis Estate        

Mark Markey    

Marshall Truss Systems, Inc.      

Mazak Nissha Iwai Corp.              

Jeff & Angela McCuddin              

Mike & Angie McLaughlin            

Med-Equip        

Mega, Inc.          

Scott & Lori Meinecke   

Richard & Judy Menning              

Mario & Margie Mercado            

Dennis & Bernice Metz 

Dennis & Nancy Michels              

Arvella Miller    

Kevin Miller       

Howard Mogler

Eugene & Mary Mohni 

Marc & Julie Mooney    

Morgan Collision & Tire Center

Gary Morris       

Bruce & Georgeann Morrison   

Mouw Motor Co.            

Myrl & Roy’s Paving, Inc.             

Denis & Laura Nachtigal

NHE/NAHB Foundation                

Jeff Nielsen       

Jim & Judy Nieuwenhuis              

Nishnabotna Valley REC               

Bill & Peggy Noack          

Northwest Iowa Collision Repair Association      

O’Brien County Snowtrackers   

Mike & Kristin Oldenkamp          

Osceola County Board of Supervisors    

Gerald & Vera Osland   

Papik Motors    

Steve & Charla Pearce  

Pedersen Excavating Co.             

Norm & Lucy Penner     

John & Alicia Pennings  

Rhonda Pennings            

Kennis & Sandra Peters

Dean & Mary Jane Peterson      

Mark Platt          

Pluim Publishing, Inc.    

Delores Popma

PPG Industries

Prairie Energy Coop       

Conrad & Gladys Prins  

Mark & Stephanie Pritts               

Dawn Recher    

Mike Redinius  

Dan & Carol Reeves       

George Rehder

Lorene Reid       

Frank Reinert    

Rens Concrete, Inc.        

Paul & Lori Richards        

Rock Valley Block & Tile Co.        

Rock Valley Economic Development Corp            

Lynn Rolfsmeier              

Barbara Rolston               

Ron’s Repair      

Jeff Ruth             

Sanborn Electric & Telecommunication Utilities 

Sand Seed Service, Inc.

MariBeth Schneider       

Scott & Natalie Schneidermann

Rod & Marlys Schwebach            

James & Colette Scott   

Brian & Kimberly Seligman          

Sheldon Auto Supply     

Sheldon Chamber & Development Corp.             

Sheldon Drapery & Interiors      

James Short      

Sioux Falls Kenworth, Inc.           

Southwest Iowa REC     

Eric & Karri Spanjer         

Stand Aid of Iowa, Inc.  

State Steel Supply Co.   

Mark & Julie Steinle       

Lane & Marilyn Stille      

Dave & Lesa Stofferan  

Lisa Story            

Herman & Eva Stubbe   

Gary & Judy Stuva          

Jim & Cindy Talsma         

Kevin & Kim Ten Haken

Adam Thiner & Holly DeGrote   

Michael & Beth Thole    

Tim & Kristen Thompson             

Titan Machinery, Sioux City        

Titan Machinery, Sioux Falls       

Tri-State Overhead Sales             

Denise Truckenmiller    

Ethan Vaas         

Valley Industrial Powder Coating, Inc.    

Josh & Kelsey Van Beek               

Jared & Sheila Van Engen            

Dan & Pat Van Horsen  

Larry & Connie Van Meeteren  

Lois Van Meeteren        

Ken & Nattalee Van Oort             

Dan & Jennifer Van Regenmorter            

Bernard Van’t Hul           

Dr. Michael J. Vander Berg          

Vander Werff & Associates, Inc.               

Jamison Van’t Hul           

Sharon Visser   

Vogel Paint & Glass, Inc.              

Marwin & Twyla Vogel  

Cher Vollink       

Gilbert & Bonnie Vollink               

Doug & Wendy Von Arb               

Vos Electric        

Nate & Shari Voss           

Waitt Radio, Inc.              

Steve Waldstein              

Susanne Weaver             

Allan & Norma Wentworth         

Ron Wermager

Tom & Janna Whorley   

Marv & Sharon Winkel  

Wolf Construction Co.   

Phil & Beth Woodall       

Scott & Melanie Wynja 

Robert Youngers             

Ziegler, Inc.        

Darrell & Gwen Zoch     

Stan Zylstra        

Under $500   

ACEOPS, Inc.     

Dr. Ken Addink 

Jose Addink       

Richard Adkisson             

Rita Adkisson    

Adrian Hardware             

Ag Partners       

Jim Albrecht      

Matt Allbee       

Phillip Allen        

Aaron Alons      

Dwayne & Clarice Alons

Randy & Chris Amosson               

Andersen Electric, Inc.  

Joanne Andersen           

Bryce Anderson               

Dennis Anderson            

Ashton State Bank          

Auto Body Specialties, Inc.          

Automatic Building Controls       

Norma Azpeitia

Jerry Baas           

Donna Bach       

Kyle Baetsle      

Carlos & Amanda Bahena            

Richard Bahrenfus          

Jami Bailey         

Kim Baker           

Peter & Mary Balducci  

Dr. Lawrence Baldwin   

Steve & Gayline Barslou               

Bart Chiropractic              

Lester Beachy   

Bedford Technology      

Darrel & Margit Behrens              

Justin & Nihal Behrens  

Mark & Mary Behrens  

Mike Behrens   

Susan Behrens 

Bengard & Associates, Inc.          

Louis & Sharon Bennett

Jim & Terry Benson        

Benz Law Office               

Brian & Melissa Berte    

Kevin & Kathryn Beyer 

James & Christine Biddle             

Binaco Distributing, Inc.

Corey Birkel       

Gary & Evonne Blankers              

Timothy Blankespoor    

Blue Water Dive Excursions, Inc.              

Gary Blythe       

Amy Bomgaars 

Jason Bonestroo             

Mark Bonnicksen            

Ann Boote         

Michelle Bosch 

Lori Bottomley 

Bountiful Branch             

Rick & JoAnn Boyer        

Bradley Sales Co.             

Linda Brass         

Sarah Breems-Diekevers             

Brian & Lori Breitbarth  

Tony & Linda Brinkhous

Kurt Brinkman  

Broekland Homes, Inc.

Kurt & Leta Brown          

Brian Buren       

Les & Kim Burggraaf       

Michael & Joan Burns    

Brian Busch        

Jeff & Sue Busta              

Matt & Debra Cage        

Jason Campbell

Dorothy Chrisman          

Nancy Chrisman              

Judy Christensen            

Lyle Christensen              

Angie Clark        

David & Judy Clausen    

Jim & Sharla Clemens    

Grant Click         

Coilcraft              

Katie Colling      

Connections, Inc.            

Corn Belt Energy             

Jed & Natalie Cox            

Rodney Crater  

Jason & Laura Cruse       

James Cuttell    

Dairy Dandy       

Marvin Dammann           

Barbara Daniels

Dave’s Appliance            

Jean Davison

Dawn Enterprises           

Gary & Nadine De Hoogh            

Steve De Rocher             

Jana de Waay   

Bob De Zeeuw 

Dennis & Mary De Zeeuw           

Dorothy DeGroot            

Deluxe Feeds, Inc.          

Denekas Electric, Inc.    

Ben DeWit         

Megan Dieken 

John Dierks        

Rob & Bonnie Dixon       

Do-All Roofing  

MJ Dolan            

Don Montag Excavating               

Donald Dorhout               

Double D E & I  

Joseph & Dixie Draper  

Marshal Dreessen          

Gary & Rachel Duesenberg         

Tobi Ann Dummett-Leget           

Edward (Duke) & C. Kay Dusheck             

Rebecca Dykstra              

Scott & Marlys Dykstra 

George & Gladys Ebert 

Ben & Vera Eilders          

Eldon Kraninger Construction    

Betty Elgersma 

Terri Engel          

Nate Engelkes  

David & Mary Engeltjes

EPS Buildings     

Farmers Cooperative Oil Co.      

Farmers Market Concrete & Excavation, Inc.      

Farmers Mutual Insurance Association  

Mary Feist          

Joseph Feld       

Jan Fertig            

First National Bank of Sioux Center         

Jolene Fisher    

James Flake       

Clayton & Susan Fletcher             

Tim & Allison Floen         

For-Most, Inc.  

Mallory Forseth               

Todd & Denise Foss       

John Foulke       

Gregory Fox      

Stan & Darlene Fox        

Ryan & Elizabeth Frankenstein  

Christina Freese              

Charles & Susan Freml  

Gerald & Diane Freml    

David Friest       

Brian & Sarah Fykstra    

G & E Cabinetry, Inc.      

Russ Gaalswyk 

Stan Gaalswyk  

John Kelly & Tatum Geerdes      

Gene Kruger Construction          

General Mills Foundation            

George Facts & Fun Club             

Allan & Julie Gettemy   

Donna Godbersen          

Brady Gonzales

Gordon’s Shoes & Shirts              

Mark Gorseth   

Tracy Gorter      

Randolph & Kathleen Graham   

Grant Zeutenhorst Family           

Gerald & Pam Grave      

James & Eileen Grave   

Mac A. Greco Jr.              

Alfred & Donna Greene               

Steven Greene

Andy Greenfield             

Willie Greenfield             

Greenworld, Inc.             

Grider-Robinson             

Matthew & Peggy Griffin            

Gritters Electric, Inc.      

Roger Groen     

James Groote   

Grosboll Becker Tice & Barr        

Larry Gullickson

Charles & Christine Gullion         

H & N Chevrolet Buick   

Kurt Hageman  

Bruce & Kathryn Halma

Stephanie Hanna            

Brandi Hansen  

David & Maureen Hansen           

John Hansen     

Andrew J Harlan              

Tom & Karla Harris          

Hartley Community Foundation               

Grace Hartog    

Le Roy & Geraldine Hassebroek

Amanda Haverhals         

John Hawkinson              

Heeren McHale Wilkens Post 724            

Hengeveld Construction              

Judy Hilbelink   

Brad & Jolynn Hindt       

Craig & Donna Hoadley 

Douglas Hoaglund           

Brian & Deanne Hoekstra            

Erik & Barb Hoekstra      

Ken & Robbi Hoekstra   

Hofmeyer Electric           

Douglas & Teri Holtkamp             

Holtrop Farms  

Shawn & Shellee Holtrop             

Homeology        

Rich Huber         

John & Lynne Hubers    

Don & Lynda Huisman   

Shawn & Rhonda Huisman          

Jeremy Hulstein              

Thea Rae Huygens          

Impressions Salon          

Iowa Office Supply         

Andrew Davis Financial Services, Inc.

Roger & Lana Jacobsma

Jans Real Estate, Inc.     

Dennis & Sandra Janssen             

Jeff’s Foods, Inc.             

Gordon Johanneson      

Aaron & Kristi Johnson 

Craig & Sandra Johnson

Craig Johnson   

Dean Johnson  

Mary Ann Johnson         

Patrick Johnson

Muriel Johnston              

Gabriel Jones    

Michael & Shirley Jones

Jonesy Trucking               

Steven & Lynn Jordan   

JT Trucking         

Just Cuts for Men           

Brian & Linda Kading      

Kamies Plumbing & Heating, Inc.              

Karl Knudsen Rental      

Chris T. Keahi    

David & Barbara Keller  

Gilbert & Grace Keller   

Henry & Roma Keller     

James & Marilyn Kidd    

Henry & Lila Kiers            

Rick Kiers            

Joe & Dawnica King        

Kyle Kirchner    

Scott Kirkeberg

Dennis & Cynthia Klatt  

Klein Insulation, Inc.      

Deb Kleinwolterink        

Jay & Sharla Kleinwolterink         

Jeffrey & Becky Kluver 

Angela Klyn       

Nicole Knudson

Jan Koch             

Joan Koel            

Brandon Koele 

John Kolb           

Peter & Kathleen Kollinger         

Jerry & Karen Kolschowsky         

Loren Konz        

Katelyn Kooiman             

Alfred Korthals 

Milet & Lindsay Kracht  

Ken Kramer       

Deryl Krauss      

KT Electric           

L & K Construction          

Amy Laboranti  

Lake Park Farm & Home Center                

Patrick Lange    

Langers               

Laura Lappenga

Steve Leazer     

Legacy Building Co.         

Kevin LeGrand Ph.D.     

Don & Ruth Lenderink  

Randy & Carolyn Leopold            

Lester Hansen Estate    

Arlin & Joyce Leusink     

Jim Lofflin           

Mike Logan        

Megan Lovan    

David & Muriel Loveall  

M & M Environmental Services

Jim & Renita Maassen   

Mac Tech            

Chris Majeres   

Management & Operational Resources, LLC       

Marcus Lumber Co.        

Marcus Pizza Ranch        

Jim & Karen Martin        

Dick Mataloni, State Farm, Sibley             

Travis McCartan               

Gene & Alison McDaniel              

Maxine McKenna           

Daryl & Paula Meendering          

Memory Lane Restorations        

Terry & Paula Meyer     

Midwest Farmers Coop                

Miedema Chiropractic, Inc.         

Martin & Deb Moeller   

Tim Monen        

Sherri Morgan  

Jeff & Candace Morton

Lyle Mosier        

Daniel & Barb Mott        

Roger & Rochelle Mouw              

Mulder Oil, Inc.

Robert & Roberta Mulder           

Terry & Linda Mulder    

Keith Mullenix  

Leah Murphy    

Nationwide Foundation               

Glen Nelsen      

Roger & Patricia Nelson

New Sioux City Iron Co.

Nicholson & Edwards Grain Co.

Nor-Am Cold Storage    

Kenneth & Denise Norem           

Northwest Décor & Furniture    

Tom Noteboom               

Nuebel Chevrolet, Inc.

Paul Ogren         

Oldenkamp Detail           

Jerry & Sybil Olson          

Eric & Mary Ortner         

Pat’s Jewelry Centre     

Paullina Building Center               

Julie Paulsen     

Ron Paulsen      

Arlyn & Jan Pedley         

Penn, Schoen & Berland Associates, Inc.              

Margaret Perry

Heather Peters

Petersen Construction & Drywall, Inc.   

Kyle Petersen   

Ronald Petersen             

Jeffrey & Lana Peterson              

Robert & Valerie Peterson          

Stephanie Peterson       

Gary & Donna Petitt      

Alice Pfingsten 

Pharmacists Mutual Foundation, Inc.     

Curtis & Kristal Phillips   

Kaylyn Pick         

James & Jane Plagge     

Jeff Pool             

Nancy Popkes  

Robert Poppema            

Doug & Julie Post            

Alex Postma      

Travis & Glenda Potter 

Raccoon Valley Electric Cooperative       

Ramona Munsell & Associates  

Raveling Construction   

Robert Rebhieken          

Donna Reekers

David Reinecke

Jerry & Mary Beth Reuvers         

Rick’s Computers            

Mark Riedemann            

Terry Ristig         

Tom Roach         

Dan & Kristi Robinson    

Rock Industries, Inc.      

Ryan Roepsch   

Doyle Rolston   

Dr. Keith & Jan Rolston 

Daniel Rozeboom           

Stan & Cherilyn Rozeboom         

Rural Electric Convenience Coop              

Chad & Stephanie Sandwell       

Jeff & Sharon Santema 

Arlyn & Beatrice Schaap               

Polly Schau        

Kate Schlenger 

Travis Schluter  

Matthew & Stephanie Schoening            

Michael Schoephoerster             

Dale & Debbie Schroeder            

Schuster Co.      

Eileen Schutte  

Floyd Seth          

Sean Shea          

Sheldon Family Dental Clinic       

Sheldon Grain Ltd           

Sheldon Implement, Inc.             

Sheldon Power & Equipment    

Sheldon Vision Care       

Jim Sheppard    

Angie Shilling    

Jodi Siebrecht   

Siebring Electric Co.        

Siebring Manufacturing                

Bill Sillau              

Scott & Kristie Simonsen              

Sioux Center Publishing, Inc.      

David & Joyce Sipma      

Donald & Debbie Skrynski           

George Smith   

Eric & Mallory Snyder    

Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Spencer Chapter 226           

Roger Solberg   

Scott Sorensen

Southern Iowa Electric Cooperative, Inc.              

Southwest Wholesale RV, Inc.  

Chris & Michelle Spaeth               

Steve & Diane Spengler

Ken Spoo            

Square D Foundation    

St. Cecilia’s Guild             

Mary Stahowick               

Karie Stamer     

Stan Houston Equipment            

State Farm Companies Foundation         

Nicole Steele    

Bryan & Sara Steussy     

Marvin & Betty Still        

Rebecca Stofferan          

Carl Stoll              

Jason Strable    

John & Deborah Strable               

Joshua Strable  

Ray Striegel       

Pete & Pat Strouth         

Herb Struyk       

Ellen Studer       

David & Robin Stuva      

Sudbeck Trucking            

Wayne Suiter    

Corey & Susan Sulouff  

Lillian Sundstrom             

Super 8 Motel  

Steve Syverson

Terry Tausz        

Randy & Sue Techen     

Ken Temperley

The Travel Key

Betty Thomas   

Total Stop Food Store   

Mark Trego        

Doyle & Janet Trei          

Treimer Realty

David & Cathy Treimer  

Godfrey Twinamatsiko 

Ultimate Auto Body & Glass       

United Community Bank             

United Farmers Coop    

Uribe Family Dentistry  

Valley Bank & Trust        

Logan Van Den Berg      

Steve Van Den Berg       

Frank & Beth Van Der Wilt          

David Van Egdom            

Karen Van Ginkel            

Lee Van Kley     

Van Meter, Inc.               

Nathan Van Oort             

Nate & Rhoda Van Ravenswaay

Char Van Roekel              

Gary & Sandy Van Wettering     

Van Wyhe Insurance Agency     

Ron & Sharon Van’t Hof               

Benjamin & Renae Vande Brake              

Lyle & Cynthia Vanden Berg       

Paul & Lisa Vander Heiden          

Kevin & Tammie Vander Kolk    

David & Beth Vander Werff        

Milt Vanderham              

Karla Ven Huizen             

Ver Hoef Automotive   

Lee & Amanda Verdoorn             

Joe Villerilo        

Tom & Sue Vinson          

Kenneth & Margaret Vlasman   

Ron Vollink        

Irene Voss         

Dennis Wallace

Seth & Melissa Walton 

Jim Waterman  

Neil Watje          

Mike Webb       

Webclimber Services     

Dale & Marie Westra     

Sawyer Wieseler             

Betty Wilcox      

Terry & Jolene Wildeman            

Dave Wilkes      

Travis & Jessica Williams               

Dennis Winkowitsch,  Renze Seeds         

Mindy Witham 

Wittrock Land Surveying              

Jack & Sarah Woelber   

Roy & Maxine Wohlert 

Troy Wood         

Joel Woodman 

Louise Woods   

Xcel Energy Foundation               

Shirisha Yelamanchili     

Ymker Insulation, Inc.   

Dale & Shelly York           

Michaela Youngers         

Tom A. Youngwirth        

Sherrie Zeutenhors

Tuition & Financial Aid