Fall Honor List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the fall semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ADRIAN, MINNESOTABrandon Kramer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
AKRON, IOWALevi Hemmelrick, Welding.
ALGONA, IOWA
Mercedes Rahm, Associate of Arts.
ALLISON, IOWABryce Bruns, Powerline.
ALTON, IOWA
Elliot Dykstra, Automotive Service; Emma Haley, Associate of Arts; Shawn Hexamer, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel; Cody Schroeder, Associate of Arts.
ALTOONA, IOWAMacy Nicholson, Radiologic Technology.
ALVORD, IOWA
Micah Bakker, Agriculture.
ANOKA, MINNESOTAJoan Arogo, Practical Nursing.
ANTELOPE, CALIFORNIA
Ramandeep Sandhu, Associate Degree Nursing.
ASHKUM, ILLINOISNolan Ahlden, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
ASHTON, IOWADawson Dagel, Automotive Service; Laney Rohde, Associate of Arts.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTA
Sarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BANCROFT, IOWACaden Berte, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
BELLEVUE, IOWAJustin Carrier, Powerline; Luke Giesemann, Powerline.
BLOOMINGTON, MINNESOTA Rael Osiago, Practical Nursing.
BOYDEN, IOWACole Rensink, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
BROOKLYN CENTER, MINNESOTA Divinah Makini, Practical Nursing.
BURNSVILLE, MINNESOTAJennifer Nyansongo, Practical Nursing.
BUTTERFIELD, MINNESOTABileigh Anacker, Radiologic Technology.
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA
Sam Schouten, Associate of Arts.
CHEROKEE, IOWAAlexus Jones, Agriculture; Cameron Schueder, Design Technology.
CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEEVictor Kitchens, Agriculture.
COLMAN, SOUTH DAKOTAMaddie Rusche, Associate of Arts.
DELL RAPIDS, SOUTH DAKOTA Hunter Wirkus, Associate of Arts.
EVERLY, IOWA Jenny Hollesen, Radiologic Technology; Lucas Sindt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel; Emily Stallman, Agriculture; Alyssa Zylstra, Practical Nursing.
FORT DODGE, IOWA Addison Lincoln, Associate of Arts; Joshua Rosenburgh, Powerline.
GEORGE, IOWAAlex Bonestroo, Associate of Arts; Matthew Gerken, Diesel Technology; Dana Kruse, Practical Nursing; Madilyn Matuska, Associate of Arts; Johnathon Schmidt, Associate of Arts.
GRANVILLE, IOWABroooklyn Dau, Business Management.
HARRIS, IOWAErica Clubs, Business Management.
HARTLEY, IOWA Dylan Miller, Agriculture; Chad Salaets, Associate of Arts; Kourtney Schnurr, Associate Degree Nursing; Kassandra Thompson, Health Information Technology.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Nicholas Abbas, Diesel Technology.
HAWKEYE, IOWASamuel Freitag, Powerline Technology.
HOLY CROSS, IOWADustin Wille, Powerline.
HOSPERS, IOWAThomas Pohlen, Diesel Technology.
HOUSTON, TEXASAmanda Huizenga, Business Management.
HULL, IOWAErin Kreibaum, Business Management; Jenna Maassen, Practical Nursing; Logan Moore, Associate of Arts; Darren Rensink, Automotive Light Duty Diesel; Mikayla Van Es, Clerical Accounting; Tyler Van Maanen, Diesel Technology; Lincoln Waldner, Practical Nursing; Emma Zoet, Associate of Arts.
INWOOD, IOWAShanah Herman, Associate of Arts; Drew Klarenbeek, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Kimberly Schelling, Associate of Arts.
IRETON, IOWA Stephanie Jimenez, Practical Nursing.
JEFFERSON, IOWAColby Aspengren, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
KEOKUK, IOWAMichael Glasscock, Electrical Technology.
KINGSLEY, IOWA
Matthew Riordan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
LAKE CITY, MINNESOTACamille Plagge, Associate of Arts.
LE MARS, IOWAEvan Berkenpas, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Casey Hanson, Welding; Ayden Johnson, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Hannah Jungers, Associate Degree Nursing; Brody Karr, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Ellie Ludwigs, Web & Graphic Design; Matthew Tritz, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Sara Vaske, Engineering Design.
LINCOLN, NEBRASKASheldon Isom, Powerline Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA
Makenna Arends, Radiologic Technology; Kallie Chapa, Associate of Arts.
LONG GROVE, IOWALuke Kroeger, Powerline.
LUVERNE, MINNESOTA Tara Muck, Associate of Arts.
MARCUS, IOWA Kristina Goth, Associate of Arts; Andrew Prescott, Design Technology
MAURICE, IOWA Justin De Weerd, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
MENASHA, WISCONSIN
Donald Smith, Agriculture.
MERRILL, IOWAColin Hartman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
MESA, ARIZONAMary Cheshier, Medical Coding.
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA Lucas Nyantari, Practical Nursing.
MITCHELL, IOWA
Dakota Branstad, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
MOVILLE, IOWAAdam Uhl, Powerline.
NEWELL, IOWA
Miguel Mondragon, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Christina Galvin, Radiologic Technology; Jayda Mc Carty, Associate of Arts.
ORANGE CITY, IOWABreckin Bomgaars, Diesel Technology; Emily Fischer, Practical Nursing; Jayden Hiemstra, Automotive Service; Julia Howe, Associate of Arts; Jordyn Jeltema, Business Management; Rebekah Powell, Associate of Arts; Zachary Redmond, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
OTO, IOWARachael Swearingen, Medical Coding.asS
PATRICK SPRINGS, VA Megan Styers, Agriculture.
PAULLINA, IOWA
Braydn Jungers, Business Management; Alissa Maxwell, Business Management.
PETERSON, IOWAPrestan Samson, Business Management; Casey Tolzin, Agriculture.
POMEROY, IOWA
Rachel Passow, Associate of Arts.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA
Maryssa Borden, Clerical Accounting; Alexander Chicoine, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Derkemo Scales, Associate of Arts.
RAMSEY, MINNESOTARuth Oyugi, Practical Nursing.
RANCHO CORDOVA, CALIFORNIA
Lilian Mwangi, Practical Nursing.
REMSEN, IOWAHaley Delperdang, Associate of Arts; Jeremiah Okougbo, Information Technology Specialist.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWAJazlynn Benz, Associate of Arts; Melissa Postma, Associate of Arts; Caitlin Simon, Business Management.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWASara Bennett, Web & Graphic Design; Raquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Cooper Schwanke, Information Technology Specialist; Hannah Van Tilburg, Business Management, Rigoberto Villalobos, Associate of Arts.
SAC CITY, IOWA Collin Hoffard, Diesel Technology.
SANBORN, IOWA Ivan Abonce, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Elizabeth Carney, Practical Nursing; Brody Elgersma, Associate of Arts; Thomas Richard, Practical Nursing; Cade Schiphoff, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Ryan Sterler, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.s
SHELDON, IOWABenjamin Chrisman, Associate of Arts; Nathaniel De Haan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Brandi Fuerstenberg, Business Management; Cristian Govea, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Brooke Hatting, Associate of Arts; Austin Hofstra, Engineering Design; Nathaniel Holtrop, Automotive Service; Grace Hoogers, Web & Graphic Design; Hannah Jinkinson, Radiologic Technology; Emily Kantor, Web & Graphic Design; Jackson Kleinwolterink, Associate of Arts; Kordell Kooiker, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Starla Lane, Web & Graphic Design; Adam Lange, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Nickolas Mordick, Medical Coding; Teresia Ngethe, Practical Nursing; Jade Paulson, Associate of Arts; Jeffrey Peterson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Brennan Radke, Associate of Arts; Paola Ramirez Padilla, Associate of Arts; Alanah Steeg, Associate of Arts; Kaitlin Wright, Practical Nursing.
SIBLEY, IOWAEmma Cosgrove, Associate of Arts; Kelsy Keninger, Radiologic Technology; Jordan McCuddin, Health Information Technology; Megan Petersen, Associate of Arts; Denise Van Engen, Practical Nursing; Eddie Villanueva, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Trevin Wasmund, Business Management.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAHailemichael Duden, Associate of Arts; Mei-Li Duden, Associate of Arts; Morgan Feenstra, Administrative Office Management; Juan Gomez, Automotive Service; Daniela Gonzalez, Virtual Administration Management; Marnix Hofman, Associate of Arts; Matthew Moline; Web & Graphic Design; Jennifer Salas Hernandez, Practical Nursing; Aaron Sassman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Lyndsay Sassman, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Bryce Scholten, Diesel Technology; Travis Te Grotenhuis, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Rio Vande Vegte, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Jesse Meumany, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Colby Wilmesherr, Diesel Technology.
SIOUX RAPIDS, IOWA  – Trent Anderson, Automotive Service.
SOLON, IOWA Cole Miller, Powerline.
SPENCER, IOWA Gabriel Bennett, Engineering Design; Luc Cauthron, Associate of Arts; Emma Lowder, Clerical Accounting; Misty Spaulding, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Kerri Thein, Practical Nursing
SPIRIT LAKE, IOWA Brock Moffitt, Engineering Design.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SUMNER, IOWA
Tanner Henniges, Powerline.
SUTHERLAND, IOWA Trinity Lux, Clerical Accounting.
SWISHER, IOWAWyatt Berns, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
WASHINGTON DCHaley Gilbert, Agriculture.
WEST BEND, IOWA
Micah Messner, Electrical Technology.
WITTENBERG, WISCONSIN
Tyler Giddings, Agriculture.