Fall Honor List Announced at NCC

FALL HONOR LIST ANNOUNCED AT NORTHWEST IOWA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Fall semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ALLISON, IOWANash Arkulari, Powerline.
ALTON, IOWA
Adrienne Zenk, Virtual Administration Management.
ARCHER, IOWA
Mariel Strouth, Clerical Accounting.
ASHTON, IOWA Sophia Schmith, Associate of Arts.
AUSTIN, MINNESOTAGarrett Lahann, Powerline.
BELMOND, IOWA Kylie Krauss, Pharmacy Technician.
BLOOMFIELD, IOWAKevin Erhardt-Hansen, Web & Graphic Design.
BLUE GRASS, IOWA Jordan Jepsen, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
BOYDEN, IOWATreyton DeRuyter, Associate of Arts; Brilen Harskamp, Web & Graphic Design; Sherylyn Wynia, Associate Degree Nursing.
BRITT, IOWALogan Leerar, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
CALHOUN CITY, MISSISSIPPIBrandon Lovorn, Associate of Arts.
CEDAR FALLS, IOWAClayton Petersen, Powerline.
CHEROKEE, IOWAWyatt Pingel, Engineering Design.
DAKOTA CITY, IOWA Noah Skow, Powerline.
DES MOINES, IOWA Tiffany Paramore, Associate of Arts.
EARLY, IOWA Coleton Loerts, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA Elijah Kruse, Information Technology Specialist; Dalton Popkes, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
FAIRVIEW, SOUTH DAKOTA Zoe Groeneweg, Accounting.
GALENA, ILLINOIS Corwin Moser, Powerline, Powerline Technology; Reece Reiger, Powerline Technology.
GEORGE, IOWA
Lyle Moore, Automotive Service; Nicholas Wyatt, Associate of Arts.
HARTLEY, IOWA Keith DeBoer, Practical Nursing; Cherryenne Hibbing, Associate of Arts; Lily Rons, Practical Nursing; Ethan Spronk, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Brieann Van Sloten, Medical Coding.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Cali Liston, Associate of Arts.
HOSPERS, IOWAAnna Evink, Business; Connor Tullar, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Caden Wiersma, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Travis Zevenbergen, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
HULL, IOWAPaulina Alvarado, Associate of Arts; Carlos Cordova, Business; Dana De Boer, Clerical Accounting; Jakob Emerick, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Josie Horstman, Associate of Arts; Jenna Maassen, Associate Degree Nursing; Skyler Mullinix, Associate of Arts; Macy Verhoef, Business; Brynn Van Voorst, Practical Nursing; Dalton Westra, Design Technology.
IONA, MINNESOTA Ryley Thraen, Diesel Technology.
IRETON, IOWAElizabeth Hansen, Practical Nursing; Lila Sieck, Business.
JEWELL, IOWAHeather Thelen, Medical Coding.
KANAWHA, IOWAMaryssa Borden, Agriculture.
KINGSLEY, IOWAShayley Haggin, Radiologic Technology.
LAKE CITY, IOWAKyler Schumacher, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
LAKE PARK, IOWAErika Anderson, Practical Nursing; Dylan Meyer, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
LARCHWOOD, IOWAJesse Wulf, Business.
LE MARS, IOWA
Mekhi Armstrong, Web & Graphic Design; Emma Reuter, Associate of Arts; Carter Tripp, Web & Graphic Design.
LIBERTY, ILLINOIS Grady Kurfman, Powerline Technology.
LISCOMB, IOWA
Tucker Wall, Powerline.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA Lindsay Jurrens, Accounting.
MARCUS, IOWA Hannah Neddermeyer, Associate of Arts; Kaden Neddermeyer, Associate of Arts.
MILFORD, IOWAKylee Ackerman, Associate of Arts; Drake Ditsworth, Powerline Technology.
MOVILLE, IOWAMakayla Archer, Accounting; Mary Putze, Associate of Arts; Sarah Putze, Associate of Arts.
NORA SPRINGS, IOWA
Brock Mathers, Powerline Technology.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA
Neil Belken, Information Technology Specialist; Jillian Van Diepen, Associate of Arts.
ORANGE CITY, IOWAMichael Kamerman, Associate of Arts; Ayden Klein, Associate of Arts; Jonah Nibbelink, Automotive Service; Nevaeh Sampson, Associate of Arts; Braden Van Beek, Associate of Arts; Gabriela Vazquez, Business; Qing Yin, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
PHILADELPHIA, MISSISSIPPINathan Sistrunk, Associate of Arts.
PIERSON, IOWA
Matthew Riordan, Electrical Technology.
PIERZ, MINNESOTA
Amber Woitalla, Agriculture.
POCAHONTAS, IOWA
Allyia Loss, Radiologic Technology.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA
Jagger Anliker, Associate of Arts; Rosalie Jenness, Medical Coding; Brock Riedemann, Diesel Technology; Annika Wulf, Medical Coding.
REMSEN, IOWAAbby Bohnenkamp, Radiologic Technology; Xavier Galles, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Kierra Gengler, Associate of Arts; Jared Krug, Associate of Arts; Isabelle Olson, Associate of Arts; Braden Ruba, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Danielle Toel, Associate of Arts.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA Brooklyn Jansma, Associate of Arts; Javen Meyer, Business; Daniel Schriever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWA
Abigail Hanson, Associate of Arts; Danika Cannegieter, Business; Ricky Koenen, Diesel Technology; Josie Postma, Accounting; Kyler Van Voorst, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Julia Veldman, Radiologic Technology; Holli Warburton, Radiologic Technology.
ROCKWELL CITY, IOWA Blake Mcalister, Powerline.
ROLFE, IOWA Manon Koezen, Radiologic Technology.
SAC CITY, IOWA
Faith Felos, Agriculture.
SALEM, IOWA Tyler Simon, Powerline.
SANBORN, IOWA Faith Kamanda, Practical Nursing; Jayden Lyman, Health Information Technology; Lyndsey Moser, Pharmacy Technician; Nathan Serr, Associate of Arts.
SHELDON, IOWAJessica Beldt, Practical Nursing; Mykah De Hoogh, Automotive Service, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Alexis Full, Practical Nursing; Kaden Kamstra, Associate of Arts; Anthony Kooiker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Emma Lowder, Accounting; Vincent Muigai, Practical Nursing; Colton Ritchie, Powerline, Powerline Technology; Keegan Smit, Practical Nursing; Nolan Vander Veen, Automotive Service; Esther Wandui, Practical Nursing.
SIBLEY, IOWA
Evan Heinrichs, Information Technology Specialist; Justin Heinrichs, Information Technology Specialist; Natalie Klaassen, Web & Graphic Design; Wylie Kruger, Agriculture; Jasmine Thompson, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAKaylee Kruid, Practical Nursing; Blake Oostenink, Associate of Arts; Daisy Ramirez, Associate of Arts; Myka Schut, Associate of Arts.
SLOAN, IOWA Caleb Drees, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
SPENCER, IOWA Kaylee Lowder, Practical Nursing; Karisa Robbins, Practical Nursing; Ethan Stave, Diesel Technology.
SPIRIT LAKE, IOWA Dawson Kuker, Engineering Design.
STACYVILLE, IOWA
Samuel Juenger, Electrical Technology.
STORM LAKE, IOWA
Kimee Phanthavong, Health Information Technology.
SUTHERLAND, IOWALydia Flinders, Associate of Arts.
TEA, SOUTH DAKOTA
Malachi Tolliver, Automotive Service, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel.
TERRIL, IOWA
Madisyn Kozitza, Radiologic Technology.
TOMAH, WISCONSIN Sara Stalsberg, Agriculture.
TRIPOLI, IOWA
Cade Mueller, Powerline.
VINTON, IOWA
Brooks Erickson, Powerline.
WAUKEE, IOWAGarrett Sperling, Powerline Technology.
WEST BEND, IOWAAaron Massner, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Colin Montag, Business.
WHITTEMORE, IOWA Benson Fehr, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.