Fall Honor List Announced at NCC

FALL HONOR LIST ANNOUNCED AT NORTHWEST IOWA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the fall semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ADRIAN, MINNESOTABrandon Kramer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Samuel Kramer, Welding.
AFTON, IOWAGavin Kline, Powerline.
AKRON, IOWAWhitney Cole, Health Information Technology.
ALLISON, IOWARhett Lammers, Powerline.
ALTA, IOWA
Thomas Kueny, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
ALTON, IOWA
Ruby Albers, Administrative Office Management.
ALVORD, IOWA
Micah Bakker, Agriculture.
ARTHUR, IOWA
Dylan Wunschel, Electrical Technology.
ASHKUM, IL
Nolan Ahlden, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
ASHTON, IOWAJaimie Fourie, Associate of Arts; Jennifer Mangel, Associate of Arts.
BANCROFT, IOWA
Caden Berte, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Drew Merron, Automotive Service.
BLAIR, NEBRASKATrevor Rutcosky, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
BODE, IOWA
Luke Bormann, Powerline Technology.
BROXTON, GEORGIA George Mciver, Agriculture.
CAMP POINT, ILLINOISGage Shore, Powerline.
CENTER JUNCTION, IOWAPeyton Rupp, Powerline.
CENTRALIA, MISSOURITanner Church, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
CHEROKEE, IOWAAlexus Jones, Agriculture; Tyler Richardson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Cameron Schueder, Engineering Design.
CHURDAN, IOWA Mason Sorensen, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
CLEGHORN, IOWAHaley Schwarz, Associate of Arts.
COLESBURG, IOWAZachary Legrand, Powerline.
DANBURY, IOWA Samuel Kafton, Diesel Technology.
DENISON, IOWA Dalton Burk, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Michael Weltz, Powerline.
DENVER, IOWACarter Herbst, Powerline.
DES MOINES, IOWAAdyson Saunders, Web & Graphic Design.
DOON, IOWABraden Kuiper, Diesel Technology; Byron Maassen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Caleb Meyer, Diesel Technology; Ethan Van Bemmel, Automotive Service.
EDGEWOOD, IOWA Benjamin Ernst, Powerline; Kal Hoeger, Powerline.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA Noah Kruse, Computer and Network Security.
EVERLY, IOWA
Jenny Hollesen, Radiologic Technology; Lucas Sindt, Automotive Service; Emily Stallman, Agriculture.
FENTON, IOWAMarcus Kiefer, Powerline.
GEORGE, IOWAWhitney Groote, Practical Nursing.
GILMAN, ILLINOISNicholas Vaughn, Powerline.
GREENFIELD, IOWATyler Hennigar, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
GRIMES, IOWAHunter Baumler, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
HARTLEY, IOWA Allie Lundgren, Practical Nursing; Chad Salaets, Associate of Arts; Kourtney Schnurr, Practical Nursing; Katelyn Vander Stoep, Associate of Arts; Sharleen Walters, Medical Coding.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Mandie Allen, Radiologic Technology; Pricila Flores, Associate of Arts; Bibiana Lopez-Duenas, Associate of Arts.
HOPKINS, MINNESOTAWinfer Getanda, Practical Nursing.
HOSPERS, IOWANathaniel De Haan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Joshua Smethurst, Powerline Technology; Brooke Zevenbergen, Business Management.
HULL, IOWAJordan Gritters, Automotive Service; Olivia Laning, Associate of Arts; Darren Rensink, Automotive Service; Laney Rohde, Associate of Arts; Tessa Vanden Bosch, Accounting; Reid Van Voorst, Diesel Technology.
INWOOD, IOWAShanah Herman, Practical Nursing; Sara Kwekel, Practical Nursing; Kimberly Schelling, Associate of Arts.
IRETON, IOWA Hannah Boehme, Radiologic Technology; Dean Ymker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
JEFFERSON, IOWAColby Aspengren, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
KEOKUK, IOWAMichael Glasscock, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
KINGSLEY, IOWA
Mitchell Bohle, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
LAKE CITY, MINNESOTACamille Plagge, Associate of Arts.
LARCHWOOD, IOWA Andrea Escamilla, Practical Nursing.
LE MARS, IOWAJacob Hunt, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Allison Jennings, Administrative Office Assistant; Hannah Jungers, Practical Nursing; Deven Sailer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWAKaley Arends, Radiologic Technology; Mikeala Buus, Practical Nursing; Jill Nachtigal, Associate of Arts; Carson Stave, Computerized Manufacturing Technology.
MARCUS, IOWAAndrew Prescott, Engineering Design.
MARSHALLTOWN, IOWARyan Collins, Powerline.
MATLOCK, IOWA Jason Stegemann, Diesel Technology; Jenna Stegemann, Health Information Technology.
MAURICE, IOWA Justin De Weerd, Automotive Service.
MERRILL, IOWA Colin Hartman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
MOUNT STERLING, ILLINOISCharles Ham, Powerline.
MUSCATINE, IOWA Kyle Schoer, Powerline.
NEW HOPE, MINNESOTAGilbert Masese, Practical Nursing.
NEW LONDON, IOWA Garrett Maddy, Powerline.
NEWELL, IOWA Miguel Mondragon, Automotive Service.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Lauren Van Diepen, Associate of Arts.
ORANGE CITY, IOWAJolene Vander Waal, Associate of Arts; Zachary Wielenga, Powerline.
OSAGE, IOWAKyle Mullenbach, Powerline.
PAULLINA, IOWABraydn Jungers, Business Management.
PETERSON, IOWAPrestan Samson, Business Management.
REMSEN, IOWACade Owens, Associate of Arts.
ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA Nicholas Poss, Diesel Technology.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWAKaytana Heimark, Associate of Arts; Caitlin Simon, Business Management; Brianna Van Veldhuizen, Web & Graphic Design.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWABrittany Bakker, Practical Nursing; Makenzie Boersma, Associate of Arts; Vania Islas, Practical Nursing; Ada Palafox, Radiologic Technology; Jonathan Post, Business Management; Carter Schwanke, Engineering Design; Courtney Spaans, Associate of Arts; Danielle Strubbe, Associate Degree Nursing; Samuel Teunissen, Clerical Accounting, Accounting; Joey Van Ginkel, Diesel Technology; Leah Van Ravenswaay, Accounting; Alyssa Van Surksum, Associate Degree Nursing; Jenna Warburton, Practical Nursing; Kenzie Zomer, Associate of Arts.
ROCKWELL CITY, IOWA Russell Jondle, Powerline; Cali Miller, Agriculture.
RUSHVILLE, ILLINOIS Jordan Kunkel, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
SANBORN, IOWA Jessica Block, Medical Coding; Cade Schiphoff, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SHELDON, IOWAKorbin Alderton, Powerline; Ashley Brouwer, Associate of Arts; Benjamin Chrisman, Associate of Arts; Cody Frodermann, Electrical Technology; Brandi Fuerstenberg, Business Management; Maria Garcia, Practical Nursing; Austin Hofstra, Welding; Karly Honkomp, Administrative Office Management; Grace Hoogers, Web & Graphic Design; Olivia Lidiak, Associate Degree Nursing; Tyler Lode, Associate of Arts; Brook Maae, Practical Nursing; Michael Mccoy, Powerline; Adam Moore, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Jeffrey Peterson, Automotive Service; Jessica Postma, Practical Nursing; Wyatt Sawvel, Powerline; Luke Van Beek, Associate of Arts; Ashley Van Essendelft, Practical Nursing; Troy Weber, Powerline; Quinten Wynia, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWAJohn Buarapha, Associate of Arts, Computerized Manufacturing Technology; Amy Butler, Wellness Management; Selina Chavez, Clerical Accounting; Emma Cosgrove, Associate of Arts; Nicholas Hengeveld, Electrical Technology; Levi Henrichs, Engineering Design; Joshua Hoffman, Computer and Network Security; Brenden Johnson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Jayda Mc Carty, Associate of Arts; Megan Petersen, Associate of Arts; Aurora Sontag, Associate of Arts; Branigan Steichen, Associate of Arts; Eddie Villanueva, Automotive Service.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAPayton Boone, Associate of Arts; Anna De Haan, Radiologic Technology; Morgan Feenstra, Administrative Office Assistant; Nicole Fischer, Practical Nursing; Marco Martinez Moreno, Associate of Arts; Lindsay Mulder, Radiologic Technology; Caleb Sandbulte, Associate of Arts; Lyndsay Sassman, Automotive Service; Zachary Sassman, Diesel Technology; Travis Te Grotenhuis, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Nicholas Van Regenmorter, Diesel Technology.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Christine Chesher, Radiologic Technology; Jesse Meumany, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTARebecca Hars, Associate of Arts.
SLOAN, IOWA Bailey Benton, Powerline.
SPENCER, IOWA Dakota Amendt, Automotive Service; Belle Grunst, Associate of Arts; Caitlyn Holm, Associate of Arts; Cayann Knoer, Associate of Arts; Laura Manwarren, Practical Nursing; Chloe Mohr, Associate of Arts; Misty Spaulding, Automotive Service.
SPIRIT LAKE, IOWA Brock Moffitt, Welding.
SUTHERLAND, IOWA Hunter Moos, Welding.
WALL LAKE, IOWA Kevin Steinkamp, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
WAPELLO, IOWA Elijah Hogan, Powerline.
WELCOME, MINNESOTA Emma Behrends, Radiologic Technology.
WEST LIBERTY, IOWA Cole Chown, Powerline; Hunter Rock, Powerline.
ZEELAND, MICHIGAN Jonathan Wynia, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.

Tuition & Financial Aid