Fall Honor List Announced at Northwest Iowa Community College

Fall Honor List Announced at Northwest Iowa Community College

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Fall semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

Alton, IA – Jenna Meines, Adrienne Zenk

Alvord, IA – Nolan Vander Veen

Ames, IA – Wilson Lofstedt

Anamosa, IA – Chance Hall

Archer, IA – Akoya Cabanas

Arlington, IA – Bowen Munger

Ashton, IA – Karlie Schoo, Noah Jager, Autumn Huss

Atlantic, IA – Jonathon Friesleben

Audubon, IA – Jay Remsburg

Battle Creek, IA – Damon Dausel

Bayard, IA – Jacob Estrada

Boyden, IA – Yanelly Rubio, Braden Dokter, Colton Beyer

Bronson, IA – Karlee Amick

Calamus, IA – Cole Vanderheiden

Cherokee, IA – Kristina Keleher, Sara Williams, Drew Kennedy, Calvin Brown

Cleghorn, IA – Elspeth Hogg

Denison, IA – Alexis Neumann

Emmetsburg, IA – Caden Perdue, Derek Lawson, Carson Hoffman

Estherville, IA – Braeden Lehmkuhl, Kyle Quastad

Everly, IA – Samuel Jorgensen

Everson, WA – Mayson Mellema

Frankville, AL – Thomas Knapp

Frederick, MD – Dalena Bryant

Garner, IA – Ethan Luppen

George, IA – Nicholas Wyatt, Lyle Moore, Alexis Arends, Danae Thoene, Danika Hinderks

Gilbert, IA – Tyler Wirth

Grand Bay, AL – Makayla Eubanks

Granville, IA – Merrick Walgenbach

Greene, IA – Dawson Testroet

Hospers, IA – Kiley Parks, Charlie Wieringa, Brayden Meyer, Anna Evink

Hudson, IA – Mac Kelly

Hull, IA – Amos Hespe, Carlos Cordova, Nathan Kooima, Shelby Andringa, Eli Klein, Kyle Gritters, Lane Driesen, Jakob Emerick, Madison Emerick, Maggie Fykstra

Inwood, IA – Ethan Van Regenmorter, Martin Moser, Brooklyn Van Beek, Wesley Fluit, Kerrigan Van Beek

Ireton, IA – Addisyn Van Oort, Lila Sieck, Treyton Bonnema

Kingsley, IA – Derek Reinking, Shayley Haggin

Lake City, IA – Brody Stauter

Larchwood, IA – Jesse Wulf

Laurens, IA – Emily Harrold

Lawton, OK – Melinda Myers

Le Roy, IL – Luke Stuepfert

Ledyard, IA – Mckayla Burt

Le Mars, IA – Matthew Bates, Carter Tripp, Mekhi Armstrong

Libertyville, IA – Ryan Atkinson

Lone Tree, IA – Andrew Hotz

Maquoketa, IA – Summer Grell

Marcus, IA – Allison Partridge, Mariah Thomsen, Jadyn Young-Kruse, Elizabeth Pederson

Mason City, IA – Will Fingalsen, Van Wasicek

Maurice, IA – Samantha Gengler, Andrew Brinkman

Merrill, IA – Beau Detloff

Milford, IA – Logan Duvall, Grace Wintz

Mt. Pleasant, IA – Vegas Watson

Muscatine, IA – Gunner Brossart

Oak Hill, OH – Britnie Hoops

Ocheyedan, IA – Bradley Zamudio

Orange City, IA – Amelia Calsbeek, Jonah Nibbelink, Melodie Estes, Kinzie Van Kekerix, Joslyn Rathje, Gabriela Vazquez

Paullina, IA – Beau Rasmussen, Kelsey Daniels

Pierson, IA – Konnor Shever

Pierz, MN – Amber Woitalla

Pleasantville, IA – Cody Metcalf

Pocahontas, IA – Megan Sump

Polk City, IA – Davis Foughty

Primghar, IA – Jaela Anliker, Lindsay Jones, Ashlynn Tjossem, Brock Riedemann

Quincy, IL – Julius Prizy

Remsen, IA – Danielle Toel, Alyson Ball, Abby Bohnenkamp

Robins, IA – Kinnick Nims

Rock Rapids, IA – Lilly Henry, Noah Kurrle, Daniel Schriever, Amy Borman, Mark Hand, Nicholas Weber

Rock Valley, IA – Dawn DeWit, Cade Tiedeman, Carson Van Der Weide, Keisha Koedam, Derek Kreykes, Anna Postma, Kyler Van Voorst, Adam Rosman, Rebecca Bakker, Jennifer Simpson, Holli Warburton, Miguel Islas

Royal, IA – Trinity Quinones

Ruthven, IA – Dajsa Bakken

Sac City, IA – Faith Felos

Saint Ansgar, IA – Cade Beyer

Sanborn, IA – Jordan Ortega, Taylan Elwood, Alan Abonce, Rianne VanMeeteren, Lynette Matthiesen, Isabel    Schirmer

Shelbyville, IN – Zaniel Balting

Sheldon, IA – Luke Stover, Vincent Muigai, Esther Wandui, Erin Lidiak, Haley Christians, Mitchell Locke, Brenda Mwanje, Angelia Sterk, Kyle Peterson, Tanner Holoch, Katherine Stewart, Elizabeth Poppema, Gracia Scheaffer, Trent Lane, Blake Radke

Shell Rock, IA – Chase Backer

Sibley, IA – Diana Sufle, Mark Jenson, Conner Beltman, Evan Heinrichs, Emily Buarapha, Rylie Boer

Sioux Center, IA – Ashleigh Vermeer, Landon Haugstad, Bennett Swager, Carmen Smith, Ethan Van Middendorp, Dana Brummel, Zoe Gulker, Sharon Vos, Lucas Degroot, Jenna Dibbet, Paige De Boom, Miah Bleeker, Sarah De Haan, Javier Mauricio

Slayton, MN – Dylan Doeden

Sloan, IA – Grace Bennett

Smithland, IA – Bryson Martindale

Spencer, IA – Grace Dietrich

Spencer, IA – Allie Grimm, Isaac Dean, Erica King, Marley Radcliff, Anna Mixon

Spirit Lake, IA – Maximus Jones, Damon Vanden Berg

Steen, MN – Joshua Wiersema

Storm Lake, IA – Emily Smith

Sutherland, IA – Sasha Green

Tomah, WI – Sara Stalsberg

Urbana, IA – Carter Eilers

Wall Lake, IA – Olivia Villegas

Waterloo, IA – Amina Mehmedovic

Waukon, IA – Kaelin Crawford

Webster City, IA – Brody Berninghaus

Wesley, IA – Olivia Moore

West Bend, IA – Aaron Massner

Whittemore, IA – Benson Fehr