Fall Honors List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Fall semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

AKRON, IOWAJader Briggs, Production Welding; Levi Hemmelrick, Powerline.
ALTON, IOWA
Adrienne Zenk, Virtual Administration Management.
ALVORD, IOWA
Ethan Van Ginkel, Diesel Technology.
AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VIRGINIAChessie Edens, Agriculture.
ANKENY, IOWA
Natalie Moore, Web & Graphic Design.
ASHTON, IOWA Dawson Dagel, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTASarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BANCROFT, IOWACaden Berte, Electrical Technology.
BLOOMFIELD, IOWAKevin Erhardt-Hansen, Production Welding.
BLUE GRASS, IOWAJordan Jepsen, Powerline Technology.
BODE, IOWA Taylor Sandy, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
BOYDEN, IOWAAddikin Baatz, Associate of Arts; Cole Rensink, Electrical Technology; Sherylyn Wynia, Practical Nursing.
CHAMBERSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA Joseph Yarish, Agriculture.
CHEROKEE, IOWAWyatt Pingel, Production Welding; Jacob Zwiefel, Electrical Technology.
CUMBERLAND, WISCONSINColton Ritchie, Powerline Technology.
DAVENPORT, IOWA Elliott Townsend, Clerical Accounting.
DOON, IOWA Logan Cleveringa, Information Technology Specialist; Andrea Kelderman, Radiologic Technology; Ethan Van Maanen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
DUBUQUE, IOWA Kyle Felderman, Powerline.
EARLY, IOWA Coleton Loerts, Automotive Service.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA Elijah Kruse, Information Technology Specialist; Dalton Popkes, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
EVERLY, IOWA Emily Sindt, Associate of Arts.
EXIRA, IOWA Heather Smith, Health Information Technology.
FAIRVIEW, SOUTH DAKOTA Zoe Groeneweg, Clerical Accounting.
GALENA, ILLINOISCorwin Moser, Powerline Technology.
GEORGE, IOWAAlex Bonestroo, Computer Science; Dana Kruse, Associate Degree Nursing; Johnathon Schmidt, Associate of Arts; Nicholas Wyatt, Associate of Arts.
HARTLEY, IOWA Cherryenne Hibbing, Associate of Arts; Ethan Spronk, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
HOLSTEIN, IOWAAustin Degen, Associate of Arts.
HOSPERS, IOWAThomas Pohlen, Diesel Technology; Travis Zevenbergen, Automotive Service.
HOUSTON, TEXASAmanda Huizenga, Business Management.
HUDSON, SOUTH DAKOTANovalee Yeary, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
HULL, IOWAJakob Emerick, Associate of Arts; Jenna Maassen, Practical Nursing; Logan Moore, Associate of Arts; Levi Van Ravenswaay, Radiologic Technology; Dalton Westra, Engineering Design.
HUMBOLDT, IOWA Colby Clarken, Powerline.
IDA GROVE, IOWA Jarrett Hewitt, Powerline Technology.
INDEPENDENCE, IOWA Bryn Jones, Powerline, Joshua Solon, Diesel Technology.
INWOOD, IOWA Sara Kwekel, Associate Degree Nursing.
IONA, IOWA Ryley Thraen, Diesel Technology.
KANAWHA, IOWACole Schisel, Powerline Technology.
LAKE PARK, IOWADylan Meyer, Automotive Service.
LE MARS, IOWARachael Beelner, Associate of Arts; Bennett Campbell, Diesel Technology; Kyra Dixson, Radiologic Technology; Donald Loutsch, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Ellie Reuter, Associate of Arts; Devan Schoenewe, Electrical Technology; Sara Vaske, Design Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWAKallie Chapa, Associate of Arts; Lindsay Jurrens, Clerical Accounting.
MARCUS, IOWA Brayden Dirks, Associate of Arts.
MENASHA, WISCONSIN Donald Smith, Agriculture.
MERRILL, IOWA
Colin Hartman, Electrical Technology.
MESA, ARIZONAMary Cheshier, Health Information Technology.
MILFORD, IOWA Cody Wintz, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
MOVILLE, IOWAMakayla Archer, Clerical Accounting; Mary Putze, Associate of Arts; Sarah Putze, Associate of Arts.
MUSCATINE, IOWA
Crew Schliesman, Production Welding.
NEW HAMPTON, IOWA
Ryan Pickar, Powerline.
NEW LONDON, IOWA Gavin Thompson, Powerline.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA
Neil Belken, Information Technology Specialist.
ORANGE CITY, IOWABreckin Bomgaars, Diesel Technology; Dejah Coe, Associate of Arts; Ava Dravland, Associate of Arts; Emily Fischer, Associate Degree Nursing; Jayden Hiemstra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Teygan Hiemstra, Associate of Arts; Milan Jakovljevic, Associate of Arts; Luke Jeltema, Associate of Arts; Justin Mills, Accounting; Diego Rojas, Associate of Arts; Carlin Smith, Associate of Arts.
PAULLINA, IOWAWyatt Harper, Associate of Arts; Alissa Maxwell, Business Management.
PIERSON, IOWA
Matthew Riordan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA
Jagger Anliker, Associate of Arts; Erin Kreibaum, Business.
REMSEN, IOWAXavier Galles, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Brynn Jones, Associate of Arts; Braden Ruba, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA Riley Aeikens, Automotive Service; Daniel Schriever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWA
Colton Blom, Diesel Technology; Daniel Doppenberg, Associate of Arts; Raquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Josie Postma, Clerical Accounting; Cooper Schwanke, Information Technology Specialist; Chris Van Der Brink, Engineering Design; Hannah Van Tilburg, Business Management, Kyler Van Voorst, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ROLFE, IOWA Manon Koezen, Radiologic Technology.
SAC CITY, IOWA
Collin Hoffard, Diesel Technology.
SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA Sarah Nsereko, Associate of Arts.
SAINT PAUL, MINNESOTA Albert Nyamari, Practical Nursing.
SANBORN, IOWA Ivan Abonce, Electrical Technology; Holly Doughty, Practical Nursing; Jaden Lyman, Health Information Technology; Cade Schiphoff, Electrical Technology; Nathan Serr, Associate of Arts.
SHELDON, IOWAJakob Bilyeu, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Maryssa Borden, Accounting; Katlyn Chandler, Associate of Arts; Savanna Decker, Associate of Arts; Nathaniel De Haan, Electrical Technology; Mykah De Hoogh, Automotive Service; Christina Fjeld, Associate of Arts; Braden Hindt, Associate of Arts; Nathaniel Holtrop, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Janessa Klyn, Associate of Arts; Anthony Kooiker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Ethan Mouw, Associate of Arts; Brenda Mwanje, Medical Coding; Teresia Ngethe, Associate Degree Nursing; Jade Paulson, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWA
Kayla Fox, Practical Nursing; Jacob Habben, Associate of Arts; Carson Steichen, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAJade Cade, Associate of Arts; Matthew Moline, Web & Graphic Design; Daisy Ramirez, Associate of Arts; Kari Rutledge, Web & Graphic Design.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Kaleb Maynard, Powerline.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTA Jamaica Calkhoven, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX RAPIDS, IOWA Trent Anderson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
SPENCER, IOWA Connor Cummings, Computer Science; Morgan Fox, Practical Nursing; Emma Lowder, Accounting.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
STATE CENTER, IOWA
Colby McMorran, Powerline.
SUTHERLAND, IOWAElizabeth Maurer, Associate of Arts.
WAPELLO, IOWA
Chase Witte, Powerline.
WASHINGTON DCHaley Gilbert, Agriculture.
WELLMAN, IOWA
Olivia Nisly, Agriculture.
WEST BEND, IOWACrystal Fehr, Radiologic Technology.
WITTENBERG, WISCONSIN
Tyler Giddings, Agriculture.