NCC Announces December Graduates

Fifty one students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, IA, on Friday, December 20, during the commencement ceremony held in Building A on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received degrees, diplomas and certificates follows:

ALCESTER, SOUTH DAKOTA Season B. Reinert, Associate of Arts Degree.

ARMOUR, SOUTH DAKOTA Andrea M. Archambeau, Associate Degree Nursing.

ARTHUR, IOWA Dylan M. Wunschel, Electrical Technology Degree.

CHAMPLIN, MINNESOTAAsni A. Kadir, Associate Degree Nursing.

DES MOINES, IOWA Jasie E. Heitland, Business Degree; Adyson M. Saunders, Web & Graphic Design Certificates.

ELK GROVE, CALIFORNIAAnita A. Akyianu, Associate Degree Nursing.

ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA Terry G. Berndt, Associate of Arts Degree.

EVERLY, IOWA Oma L. Crouch, Associate Degree Nursing.

GEORGE, IOWA – Marlys K. Conaway, Business Degree.

HULL, IOWA – Olivia J. Laning, Associate of Arts Degree.

JEFFERS, MINNESOTAKelsey V. Doblar, Associate Degree Nursing.

LAKEFIELD, MINNESOTA Megan L. Poelaert, Associate Degree Nursing.

LAURENS, IOWA Michelle T. Long, Associate Degree Nursing.

LITTLE ROCK, IOWA Kelsey M. Kokenge, Associate Degree Nursing; Josefata D. Tulele, Electrical Technology Degree.

MILFORD, IOWA Brittney L. Moeller, Associate Degree Nursing.

ORANGE CITY, Iowa Carson D. Shearer, Associate of Arts Degree; Janice E. Westra, Associate of Arts Degree.

PARKSTON, SOUTH DAKOTA Ciera D. Vander Wel, Business Diploma.

POCAHONTAS, IOWA Jeremy R. Williams, Electrical Technology Degree.

PRIMGHAR, IOWA Sarah A. Rohwer, Business Degree.

ROCK VALLEY, IOWA Morgan L. Halbur, Associate of Arts Degree; Ada Palafox, Associate of Arts Degree; Anthony L. Teunissen, Business Degree; Kellie J. Van Beek, Associate Degree Nursing.

ROSEMOUNT, MINNESOTA Verah K. Mochama, Associate Degree Nursing.

RUSHMORE, MINNESOTA Taylor M. Erwin, Associate Degree Nursing.

SANBORN, IOWA Alyssa D. Hofland, Associate of Arts Degree; David S. Van Dyke, Electrical Technology Degree; Natasha L. Webster, Associate of Arts Degree.

SHELDON, IOWA Austin H. Anderson, Associate of Arts Degree; Naara S. Arizmendi, Associate of Arts Degree; Jonah N. Dacken, Engineering Design Diploma; Kelsey E. De Jong, Business Degree; Cody D. Frodermann, Electrical Technology Degree; Katerina B. Griffin, Associate of Arts Degree; Brandon Ramirez, Associate of Arts Degree; Alexa J. Schut, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIBLEY, IOWA Nicholas J. Hengeveld, Electrical Technology Degree; Trista R. Ommen, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIOUX CENTER, IOWA Juan A. Alvarez, Electrical Technology Degree.

SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTA Axanthia L. Bursing, Associate Degree Nursing; Paige A. Gerber, Associate Degree Nursing; Heather L. Hofer, Associate Degree Nursing.

SPENCER, IOWA Samantha A. Cody, Associate Degree Nursing; Jordan W. Cornwell, Associate Degree Nursing; Belle B. Grunst, Associate of Arts Degree; Caitlyn L. Holm, Associate of Arts Degree.

SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURIMichael D. Keninger, Associate of Arts Degree.

WEST POINT, IOWA Eric K. Rauenbuehler, Electrical Technology Degree.