NCC Announces Fall 2017 Graduates

Forty four students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, IA, on Wednesday, December 20, during the commencement ceremony held in Building A on NCC’s campus.
A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:
AKRON, IOWA – Ryan D. Foley, Electrical Technology Degree.
ALGONA, IOWA – Hunter M. Urban, Electrical Technology Degree.
ANAMOSA, IOWA – Timothy W. Kuhn, Electrical Technology Degree.
BURNSVILLE, MINNESOTA – Beatrice B. Ombaba, Associate Degree Nursing.
CLEGHORN, IOWA – Benjamin N. Barritt, Engineering Design Diploma.
DAVENPORT, IOWA – Aaron J. Brodersen, Electrical Technology Degree.
HARRISBURG, SOUTH DAKOTA – Ashley K. Meadows, Associate Degree Nursing.
HARTLEY, IOWA – Brenda J. Decker, Associate of Arts Degree.
HAWARDEN, IOWA – Brooke R. McManaman, Associate Degree Nursing.
HOSPERS, IOWA – Whitney G. Axiotis, Associate Degree Nursing.
HULL, IOWA – Melissa Rivera, Business Diploma; Austin W. Van Voorst, Production Welding Diploma.
INWOOD, IOWA – Mitchell A. Te Slaa, Electrical Technology Degree.
IRETON, IOWA – Makinsy J. Donlin, Associate Degree Nursing.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA – Justin J. Groen, Associate of Arts Degree.
MARCUS, IOWA – Jackson R. Enger, Associate of Arts Degree.
MELVIN, IOWA – Samantha J. Pausma, Associate of Arts Degree.
ORANGE CITY, IOWA – Sarah A. Samuels, Associate Degree Nursing.
PAULLINA, IOWA – Skylar T. Kunkel, Associate of Arts Degree; Karlee R. Ohrt, Associate of Arts Degree.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA – Kiley J. Hicks, Agriculture Degree.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWA – Matthew L. Kraayenbrink, Electrical Technology Degree; Flor I. Ronquillo, Associate of Arts Degree.
SAC CITY, IOWA – Nicholas D. Wright, Electrical Technology Degree.
SANBORN, IOWA – Keith H. Rohrs, Associate Degree Nursing; Ashley A. Sampson, Associate Degree Nursing.
SHELDON, IOWA – Samantha A. Lajoie, Associate Degree Nursing; Brianna L. Vargo, Associate of Arts Degree.
SIBLEY, IOWA – Clifford H. Rud, Automotive Service Technology Degree.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWA – Devan J. Miller, Electrical Technology Degree.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA – Breanne B. Jacobson, Associate Degree Nursing.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTA – Sarah A. Christopher, Associate Degree Nursing; Jadi L. Hars, Associate Degree Nursing; Chelsey J. Meyer, Associate Degree Nursing; Katarina K. Wells, Associate Degree Nursing.
SPENCER, IOWA – Jillian J. Hewitt, Associate of Arts Degree; Patrick A. Kenyon, Associate of Arts Degree; Lindsey N. Larson, Associate Degree Nursing; Christine A. Lowe, Associate of Arts Degree; Cody J. Steil, Associate of Arts Degree; Tricia D. Steward, Associate Degree Nursing.
STORM LAKE, IOWA – Thomas D. Brown, Electrical Technology Degree.
WINDOM, MINNESOTA – Cody L. Mischke, Electrical Technology Degree.
WORTHINGTON, MINNESOTA – Getu B. Demesho, Associate Degree Nursing.