NCC Announces Spring 2019 Honors List

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the spring semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ADRIAN, MINNESOTAJosh Zemler, Diesel Technology.
ALTON, IOWARuby Albers, Administrative Office Assistant; Adam Fedders, Welding; Thomas Holzman, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.

ARTHUR, IOWADylan Wunschel, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
BOYDEN, IOWAMallory Nilles, Associate of Arts.

BROOKLYN, IOWA Kendall Bunn, Powerline.

CENTRALIA, MISSOURI Tanner Church, Powerline Technology.

CHARLES CITY, IOWA Tyler Retterath, Powerline.

CHARTER OAK, IOWA Mark Morley, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.

CHEROKEE, IOWABrian Lauck, Web & Graphic Design; Tyler Richardson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.

DENISON, IOWA Dalton Burk, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.

DES MOINES, IOWAAdyson Saunders, Web & Graphic Design.

DUNKERTON, IOWA Levi Stanton, Powerline.

ELKADER, IOWA Kyle Beck, Powerline.

EMMETSBURG, IOWA Madison Olson, Associate of Arts.
ESTHERVILLE, IOWA
Carson Gjerde, Radiologic Technology.

FORT DODGE, IOWAAdam Moore, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.

FOWLER, ILLINOISCole Wellman, Powerline.

GEORGE, IOWAAshton Reiter, Associate of Arts; Anna Schmidt, Practical Nursing.

HARTLEY, IOWA Katie Flick, Web & Graphic Design; Trinity Lux, Associate of Arts; Faith Unrau, Associate of Arts; Katelyn Vander Stoep, Associate of Arts.

HAWARDEN, IOWA Shayna De Roon, Business.

HENDERSON, NEVADACaleb Luks, Practical Nursing.

HOSPERS, IOWAKathleen Chicas, Associate of Arts; Brynn Mueller, Associate of Arts; Austin Theis, Diesel Technology.
HULL, IOWACara Balsey, Accounting; Olivia Laning, Associate of Arts; Samuel Laning, Practical Nursing; Erica Tiedeman, Associate of Arts, Medical Coding; Jorden Saavedra, Automotive Light Duty Diesel Technology; Tessa Vanden Bosch, Clerical Accounting; Karissa Wynia, Administrative Office Assistant.

INWOOD, IOWAMichelle Allen, Practical Nursing; Shanah Herman, Practical Nursing.

IOWA CITY, IOWAEvan Siebert, Powerline.

IRETON, IOWA Hannah Boehme, Radiologic Technology; Dean Ymker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.

KINGSLEY, IOWA Mitchell Bohle, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.

LAMONI, IOWANoah Simon, Powerline.
LAS VEGAS, NEVADA Ryhlee Lockett, Associate of Arts.

LE MARS, IOWALaTasha Dau, Associate of Arts; Jacob Hunt, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Deven Sailer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.  
LITCHFIELD, MINNESOTA
Morgan Randt, Radiologic Technology.

LITTLE ROCK, IOWAKaley Arends, Radiologic Technology; Angela DeBoer, Administrative Office Management; Jill Nachtigal, Associate of Arts; Carson Stave, Engineering Design; Cole Stave, Business.

MATLOCK, IOWA Jason Stegemann, Diesel Technology.

MELVIN, IOWAAnne Wynja, Accounting; Kate Wynja, Accounting; Wesley Wynja, Accounting.

MILFORD, IOWAKristin Roth, Practical Nursing.

MOVILLE, IOWA Matthew Petersen, Powerline.

MURRAY, IOWA Kaden Hewlett, Powerline.

NASHUA, IOWAKyler Deutsch, Powerline.

NEW VIRGINIA, IOWADominic Cresta, Powerline.

NORTH LAS VEGAS, NEVADAHillary Emling, Associate of Arts.

ORANGE CITY, IOWAMichael Broek, Construction Technology; Lindsay Clark, Associate of Arts; Joel Degroot, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Michael Dekker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Katelyn De Kock, Radiologic Technology; Keegan Erwin, Associate of Arts; Marcus Hernandez, Welding; Jessica Jimenez, Associate of Arts; Brentyn Krohn, Diesel Technology; Troy Oconner, Pre-Professional Psychology; Kaden Pottebaum, Associate of Arts; Jolene Vander Waal, Associate of Arts.
OSCEOLA, IOWA Hunter McIntosh, Powerline.
POCAHONTAS, IOWA
Olivia Ahlers, Radiologic Technology; Lindsey Cundiff, Practical Nursing.
PRIMGHAR, IOWAElizabeth Warnke, Associate of Arts; Scheliena Wu, Associate of Arts.

REMSEN, IOWANicole Maass, Associate of Arts.

ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA Nicholas Poss, Diesel Technology.

ROCK RAPIDS, IOWABrenda Van Hofwegen, Associate Degree Nursing; Brianna Van Veldhuizen, Web & Graphic Design.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWASara Maassen, Associate of Arts; Maria Olvera-Flores, Administrative Office Assistant; Shannon Schaap, Health Information Technology; Samuel Teunissen, Clerical Accounting; Leah Van Ravenswaay, Clerical Accounting; Alyssa Van Surksum, Practical Nursing; Jimmy Yang, Associate of Arts.
ROCKWELL CITY, IOWA Cali Miller, Agriculture.

SAINT ANSGAR, IOWA Dylan Low, Powerline.
SANBORN, IOWA Daniel Elgersma, Diesel Technology; Verah Mochama, Associate Degree Nursing; Nelson Momanyi, Practical Nursing; Innocent Ongaga, Practical Nursing.
SAVANNA, ILLINOIS Andrew Yenney, Powerline.

SHELDON, IOWASamantha DeGroot, Associate of Arts; Karly Honkomp, Administrative Office Assistant; Tyler Johnson Associate of Arts; Austin Kavanagh, Associate of Arts; Shania Kooiker, Radiologic Technology; Annette Nungari, Practical Nursing; Hallie Stevenson, Associate of Arts; Brianne Thompson, Computer Science; Madison Uhl, Associate of Arts; Loise Wanjiku, Associate Degree Nursing.
SIBLEY, IOWAAmy Butler, Wellness Management; Andy Champalath, Associate of Arts; Nicholas Hengeveld, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Brenden Johnson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Jayda Mc Carty, Associate of Arts; Skylar Rueter, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAPayton Boone, Associate of Arts; Nicole Fischer, Practical Nursing; Garrit Kooistra, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Blake Meyer, Associate of Arts; Lindsay Mulder, Radiologic Technology; Sarah Nibbelink, Design Technology; Cristian Olivares, Associate of Arts; Annalise Vonk, Practical Nursing.

SIOUX CITY, IOWA Christine Cheser, Radiologic Technology; Andrea Muller, Practical Nursing.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTAShelby Dolphin, Practical Nursing; Madeline Manning, Associate of Arts; Amanda Reinders, Associate Degree Nursing; Kathleen Ysbrand, Associate of Arts.
SPENCER, IOWA
Tori Cooper, Practical Nursing; Darby Erb, Practical Nursing; Chloe Mohr, Associate of Arts; Carly Wilcox, Radiologic Technology; Cassandra Winters, Practical Nursing.

TERRIL, IOWAAlisha Meyer, Health Information Technology.
UTICA, SOUTH DAKOTA
Hannah Kotalik, Associate of Arts.

VALLEY SPRINGS, SOUTH DAKOTA Jenna Bakken, Associate Degree Nursing.

WAKE FOREST, NORTH CAROLINA Dominic Vidoli, Associate of Arts.

WATSEKA, ILLINOIS Dalton Grimes, Powerline.

WAUKON, IOWA Wade Wille, Powerline.

WAVERLY, IOWA Matthew Litwiller, Powerline Technology.

WELCOME, MINNESOTA Emma Behrends, Radiologic Technology.

Tuition & Financial Aid