NCC Announces Spring Honor List

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Spring semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ADRIAN, MINNESOTABrandon Kramer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
AKRON, IOWALevi Hemmelrick, Welding.
ALLISON, IOWA
Bryce Bruns, Powerline.
ALTON, IOWA
Shawn Hexamer, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
ALTOONA, IOWAMacy Nicholson, Radiologic Technology.
ALVORD, IOWA
Micah Bakker, Agriculture.
ANOKA, MINNESOTAJoan Arogo, Practical Nursing.
ARCHER, IOWA
Dalton Wagenaar, Associate of Arts.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTASarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BATTLE CREEK, IOWATy Harrison, Powerline.
BEAMAN, IOWALogan Proffitt, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
BELLEVUE, IOWAJustin Carrier, Powerline; Luke Giesemann, Powerline.
BERESFORD, SOUTH DAKOTA Casey Skoglund, Powerline.
BOYDEN, IOWACole Rensink, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
BUTTERFIELD, MINNESOTABileigh Anacker, Associate of Arts.
CANTON, MISSOURI
Ethan Wingerter, Powerline.
CENTERVILLE, IOWA Makenna Mcgrann, Medical Coding.
CHAMBERSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA Joseph Yarish, Agriculture.
CHEROKEE, IOWAAlexus Jones, Agriculture.
CYLINDER, IOWAMatthew Reding, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
DAKOTA CITY, IOWA Zane Tinken, Powerline Technology.
DAVENPORT, IOWA Elliott Townsend, Clerical Accounting.
DECORAH, IOWA Nathan Monteith, Powerline.
DENISON, IOWA Jacob Macumber, Powerline.
DERIDDER, LOUISIANA Corey Fournier, Agriculture.
DOON, IOWA Ethan Van Bemmel, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
DURANGO, IOWA Dalton Mangler, Powerline.
EMMETSBURG, IOWA Morgan Fischer, Radiologic Technology.
EVERLY, IOWA Jenny Hollesen, Radiologic Technology; Lucas Sindt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
FOREST CITY, IOWA Isaiah Monson, Powerline.
FORT DODGE, IOWA Joshua Rosenburgh, Powerline.
GEORGE, IOWAAlex Bonestroo, Associate of Arts; Matthew Gerken, Diesel Technology; Madilyn Matuska, Associate of Arts; Johnathon Schmidt, Associate of Arts.
GRANVILLE, IOWABrooklyn Dau, Business Management.
HARTLEY, IOWA Taya Mason, Associate of Arts; Jessica Riedemann, Associate of Arts; Chad Salaets, Associate of Arts; Kassandra Thompson, Health Information Technology.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Pricila Flores, Associate of Arts; Bibiana Lopez-Dunas, Associate of Arts.
HAWKEYE, IOWASamuel Freitag, Powerline Technology.
HOLY CROSS, IOWADustin Wille, Powerline.a
HOSPERS, IOWAThomas Pohlen, Diesel Technology.
HOUSTON, TEXASAmanda Huizenga, Business Management.
HULL, IOWAJenna Maassen, Practical Nursing; Logan Moore, Associate of Arts; Darren Rensink, Automotive Light Duty Diesel Technology; Mikayla Van Es, Clerical Accounting.
IDA GROVE, IOWA Jarrett Hewitt, Powerline.
IRETON, IOWA Grace Schuller, Associate of Arts.
KINGSLEY, IOWA Matthew Riordan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
LAKE MILLS, IOWAJackson Rice, Powerline.
LARCHWOOD, IOWA Isabel Carolan, Associate of Arts.
LE MARS, IOWA
Bennett Campbell, Diesel Technology; Casey Hanson, Welding; Ayden Johnson, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Devan Schoenewe, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Matthew Tritz, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
LEBANON, PENNSYLVANIA Leah Moyer, Clerical Accounting.
LINCOLN, NEBRASKASheldon Isom, Powerline Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA
Makenna Arends, Radiologic Technology; Kallie Chapa, Associate of Arts.
LONG GROVE, IOWALuke Kroeger, Powerline.
MATLOCK, IOWA Jenna Stegemann, Health Information Technology.
MAURICE, IOWA Christa Van Donkelaar, Associate of Arts.
MERRILL, IOWA
Colin Hartman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
MESA, ARIZONAMary Cheshier, Medical Coding.
MOVILLE, IOWAKeeley Ruring, Associate of Arts; Adam Uhl, Powerline.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Evelyn Rowell, Associate of Arts.
NEWELL, IOWA
Miguel Mondragon, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Christina Galvin, Radiologic Technology; Savanna Hanson, Medical Coding.
ORANGE CITY, IOWABreckin Bomgaars, Diesel Technology; Dakota Einerwold, Associate of Arts; Emily Fischer, Practical Nursing; Jayden Hiemstra, Automotive Service; Treyten Huisman, Automotive Service; Jordyn Jeltema, Business Management; Taryn Nothem, Associate of Arts; Rebekah Powell, Associate of Arts; Trevor Sanson, Associate of Arts; Zachary Redmond, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
PAULLINA, IOWAWyatt Harper, Associate of Arts; Alissa Maxwell, Business Management.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA
Jarome Jackson, Associate of Arts; Trinity Lux, Clerical Accounting.
REMSEN, IOWAZach Gazafy, Diesel Technology; Brynn Jones, Associate of Arts; Hannah Loutsch, Radiologic Technology; Brayden Ricke, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWARaquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Cooper Schwanke, Information Technology Specialist; Shaunta Thorne, Associate of Arts; Hannah Van Tilburg, Business Management, Rigoberto Villalobos, Associate of Arts.
SAC CITY, IOWA Collin Hoffard, Diesel Technology.
SANBORN, IOWA Todd Klein, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Cade Schiphoff, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SCHALLER, IOWA Dawson Blum, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SHEFFIELD, IOWA
Austin Neff, Powerline.
SHELDON, IOWA
Robert Beldt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Brendan Cain, Associate of Arts; Brennan Chester, Associate of Arts; Benjamin Chrisman, Associate of Arts; Nathaniel De Haan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Tori Fjeld, Associate of Arts; Brandi Fuerstenberg, Business Management; Cristian Govea, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Grace Hoogers, Web & Graphic Design; Hannah Jinkinson, Radiologic Technology; Starla Lane, Web & Graphic Design; Adam Lange, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Nickolas Mordick, Medical Coding; Teresia Ngethe, Practical Nursing; Rachel Passow, Associate of Arts; Jade Paulson, Associate of Arts; Jeffrey Peterson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Alanah Steeg, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWA
Kelsy Keninger, Radiologic Technology; Addison Lincoln, Associate of Arts; Jordan McCuddin, Health Information Technology; Trevin Wasmund, Business Management.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAMorgan Feenstra, Administrative Office Management, Clerical Accounting; Nyiah Gesink, Associate of Arts; Daniela Gonzalez Sandoval, Virtual Administration Management; Aaron Sassman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Rio Vande Vegte, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Ellie Zeutenhorst, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Colby Wilmesherr, Diesel Technology.
SIOUX RAPIDS, IOWA Trent Anderson, Automotive Service.
SOLON, IOWA Cole Miller, Powerline.
SPENCER, IOWA Emma Lowder, Clerical Accounting; Misty Spaulding, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Kerri Thein, Practical Nursing; Tayler Watts, Radiologic Technology.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
SUMNER, IOWA
Tanner Henniges, Powerline.
TAYLORVILLE, ILLINOIS Jennifer Waters, Associate of Arts.
THOMSON, ILLINOISMatthew Mcginnis, Agriculture.
THOR, IOWA
Gavin Strain, Powerline Technology.
WASHINGTON DC
Haley Gilbert, Agriculture.
WAUKON, IOWANathan Liddiard, Powerline.
WEBSTER CITY, IOWAHeather Winkler, Medical Coding.
WEST POINT, IOWA
David Honeycutt, Powerline.