NCC Announces Summer Honors List

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the summer semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ADRIAN, MINNESOTAZachary Bierman, Diesel Technology; Josh Zemler, Diesel Technology.
ALBERT LEA, MINNESOTATanner Bellrichard, Associate of Arts.

ALTON, IOWA Lucas Nelson, Diesel Technology; Josie Van Roekel, Associate of Arts.

ALVORD, IOWA – Nicole Faber, Associate of Arts.

ARCHER, IOWAKimberly Lee, Associate of Arts; Jason Stoll, Diesel Technology.

ARMSTRONG, IOWA Angel Smith, Associate of Arts.

ATASCADERO, CALIFORNIA Keryn Fisher, Radiologic Technology.

ATLANTIC, IOWA Blake Miller, Associate of Arts.

BEDFORD, IOWAElissa O’dell, Associate of Arts.

BOYDEN, IOWA Collin Heynen, Associate of Arts; Kirsti Kooiker, Associate of Arts.

BRANDON, SOUTH DAKOTAKortney Kolar, Associate of Arts; Emily Schoenberger, Associate of Arts.

DAKOTA DUNES, SOUTH DAKOTAKayleigh Mace, Associate of Arts.
DOON, IOWA
Alyssa Fedders, Associate of Arts.

DUNKERTON, IOWA Levi Stanton, Powerline, Powerline Technology.

EAGLE GROVE, IOWA Sarah Lentz, Associate of Arts.

ESTHERVILLE, IOWA Carson Gjerde, Radiologic Technology.

EWING, MISSOURIColt Jennings, Powerline.

FORT DODGE, IOWATrevor Lloyd, Powerline Technology; Devan Walker, Associate of Arts;

FOSTORIA, IOWAMadison Voss, Associate Degree Nursing.
FOWLER, ILLINOIS
Cole Wellman, Powerline.

GALENA, ILLINOISDrew A. Peebles, Powerline.

GEORGE, IOWAMegan Krull, Associate of Arts.

GRAFTON, WISCONSINBenjamin Hengst, Associate of Arts; Sophie Zang, Associate of Arts.

GRAND MOUND, IOWATate Olson, Powerline.

GRANVILLE, IOWA Madison Schroeder, Associate of Arts.

GREENE, IOWATaylor Jensen, Radiologic Technology.
HARRISBURG, SOUTH DAKOTA
Alyssa TerWee, Associate Degree Nursing.
HARTLEY, IOWA
Felicia Albee, Associate Degree Nursing; Katie Flick, Associate of Arts; Connor Kuchel, Associate of Arts; Jacob Moermond, Associate Degree Nursing; Crystal Starr, Practical Nursing; Bailey Stimson, Diesel Technology.

HAWARDEN, IOWA Mandie Allen, Pre Radiologic Technology; Cheryl De Roon, Associate Degree Nursing.

HINTON, IOWA Catlyn Emmick, Radiologic Technology.

HOSPERS, IOWAJustin Jungers, Automotive Service Technology; Austin Theis, Diesel Technology; Taylor Van Der Zwaag, Automotive Service Technology.
HULL, IOWAShane DeWit, Diesel Technology; Abbie Kleinwolerink, Associate of Arts; Matthew Kooima, Automotive Service Technology; Austin Moss, Associate of Arts; Marcus Rens, Education; Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, Associate of Arts.

INWOOD, IOWAStacy Berentschot, Associate Degree Nursing; Michaela Blom, Associate of Arts; Maria Flores, Associate of Arts; Brookstin Halma, Associate of Arts; Heather Hernandez, Associate Degree Nursing; Jessica Van Dyke, Practical Nursing.

IOWA CITY, IOWAEvan Siebert, Powerline.

IRETON, IOWA Sara Ackerman, Associate of Arts; Bailey Van Den Berg, Associate of Arts.

LAKE CITY, IOWA Cali Miller, Agriculture.
LAMONI, IOWA
Noah Simon, Powerline.

LARCHWOOD, IOWANicole Douglass, Radiologic Technology.

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA Nakea Young, Associate of Arts.
LE MARS, IOWA
Logan Wenzel, Diesel Technology.  
LESTER, IOWA –
Nicolet Gerber, Associate of Arts.

LITCHFIELD, MINNESOTA Morgan Randt, Radiologic Technology.

LITTLE ROCK, IOWAAngela DeBoer, Administrative Office Management.

MADISON LAKE, MINNESOTADevick D. Stickley, Diesel Technology.
MARTENSDALE, IOWA
Stephanie Seymour, Associate of Arts.
MAURICE, IOWA
Kyle Van Der Stoep, Associate of Arts.

MERRILL, IOWAEduardo Hurtado, Production Welding.

MILFORD, IOWAKristin Roth, Practical Nursing.

MONROE TOWNSHIP, NEW JERSEY Jonathon Reich, Computer Science.

NEW VIRGINIA, IOWA Dominic Cresta, Powerline.

NORTH LIBERTY, IOWADennis Heal, Powerline.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA
Cody Hurlburt, Diesel Technology.

ONALASKA, WISCONSIN Alyssa Houskamp, Associate of Arts.
ORANGE CITY, IOWA
Mikkelle DeBey, Associate Degree Nursing; Kyle Heemstra, Diesel Technology; Jolyn Jacobsma, Associate of Arts;  Associate of Arts; Carli Murphy, Radiologic Technology; Amanda Reinders, Associate Degree Nursing; Noelle Sampson, Associate of Arts; Jolene Vander Waal, Associate of Arts; Shelby Varilek, Associate of Arts.
PAULLINA, IOWAJay Lange, Associate of Arts; Shelby Schueder, Radiologic Technology.
PELLA, IOWA Kelsey Hofman, Associate of Arts; Moriah Wittenberg, Associate of Arts.
PIERRE, SOUTH DAKOTA
Nicole Farnsworth, Associate of Arts.
PLYMOUTH, IA Georden Perry, Carpentry.POCAHONTAS, IOWAJacob F. Kopriva, Powerline.
PORTLAND, OREGON Beth Julen, Associate of Arts.

PRIMGHAR, IOWABrian Haden, Associate of Arts; Alex Salazar, Associate of Arts; Maycee Smith, Associate of Arts; Scheliena Wu, Practical Nursing; Stalin Wu, Practical Nursing.

RIPPEY, IOWAElijah R. Muir, Heavy Equipment.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA
Lexi Ackerman, Associate of Arts; Madison Elbert, Associate of Arts; Paige Van Den Top, Associate of Arts; Brenda Van Hofwegen, Associate Degree Nursing.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWAMikayl Hugie, Associate Degree Nursing; William Rosgaard, Associate of Arts; Jessica Rus, Associate Degree Nursing; Erika Van Beek, Associate of Arts; Mason Van Beek, Associate of Arts; Emily VanPeursem, Associate of Arts; Trevor Vant Hul, Heavy Equipment; Brooke Veldman, Associate of Arts; Monica Vink, Practical Nursing; Jordan L. Walhof, Automotive Service Technology.
ROCKWELL CITY, IOWABrandon Assman, Powerline.
RUSHMORE, MINNESOTA
Taylor Erwin, Associate Degree Nursing.
SANBORN, IOWA
Daniel J. Elgersma, Diesel Technology; Kyiah Kastner, Practical Nursing; Nelson Momanyi, Practical Nursing; Samson Nyambati, Practical Nursing; Cameron D. Vanden Brink, Automotive Service Technology.
SHELDON, IOWASamantha Anderson, Practical Nursing; Jenna Bakken, Practical Nursing; Jamie Clark, Radiologic Technology; Turner De Jong, Associate of Arts; Arajean De Young, Associate of Arts; Ruben Farias, Automotive Service Technology; , Austin Honkomp, Diesel Technology; Haley Jungers, Associate of Arts; Grace Kanini, Practical Nursing; Kenedie Kats, Associate of Arts; Shania Kooiker, Radiologic Technology; Christina Mahoney, Associate Degree Nursing; Hunter McDonald, Radiologic Technology; Mallory McQueen, Associate of Arts; Cody Schwarz, Heavy Equipment; Loise Wanjiku, Associate Degree Nursing; Alexander Zoelle, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWAMitchell Ackerman, Pre-Professional Accounting; Afton Grady, Associate of Arts; Jonathan Holbrook, Diesel Technology; Alec Hoppe, Business; Paige Hurlburt, Associate of Arts; Carson Marco, Associate of Arts; Rachel Poppen, Associate of Arts; Emma Theis, Associate Degree Nursing.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWABrock De Boer, Associate of Arts; Benjamin Hayes, Associate of Arts; Sarah Nibbelink, Engineering Design; Samantha Vander Velde, Associate of Arts; Karen Vargas Espino, Practical Nursing.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTAJodi Dittenbenner, Associate of Arts; Magen Jaqua, Pre-Associate Degree Nursing; Matthew Johnson, Associate of Arts; Kyle Mortenson, Associate of Arts.

SPENCER, IOWA Molly Heidebrink, Pre-Practical Nursing; Boun Lovan, Associate Degree Nursing; Carly Wilcox, Radiologic Technology; Mechelle Williams, Pre-Practical Nursing.

TORRANCE, CALIFORNIANathan Yamagata, Associate of Arts.
VALLEY SPRINGS, SOUTH DAKOTA
Riley Bennett, Associate of Arts.
VILLA PARK, ILLINOIS Olivia Helmus, Associate of Arts.
WAPELLO, IOWA
Jacob Tackenburg, Powerline Technology.

WAVERLY, NEBRASKA Hunter Bell, Heavy Equipment.

WILLMAR, MINNESOTA Samantha Kallevig, Associate of Arts.

ZIMMERMAN, MINNESOTA Madeline Jacob, Associate of Arts.