NCC Conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, July 17

Eighty six students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, July 17, 2020 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:

AFTON, IA Gavin J. Kline, Powerline Diploma.
ALGONA, IA John R. Capesius, Powerline Diploma.
ALLISON, IA Rhett M. Lammers, Powerline Diploma.
ANAMOSA, IA Spencer N. Norton, Powerline Diploma.
ANDALUSIA, IL Reed M. Nelsen, Powerline Diploma.
ARCHER, IACarter J. Visser, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.
BANCROFT, IANicholas I. Goche, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.
BLAIR, NE Franciz J. Martinez, Production Welding Diploma.
BLUE GRASS, IA Lucas C. Sneddon, Powerline Diploma.
CALUMET, IA
Elizabeth Warnke, Associate of Arts Degree.
CEDAR FALLS, IARyleigh J. Reed, Powerline Diploma.
CENTER JUNCTION, IAPeyton R. Rupp, Powerline Diploma.
CHEROKEE, IATaylor J. Driver, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Cale J. Pingel, Diesel Technology Degree; Tyler M. Richardson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Cameron T. Schueder, Engineering Design Diploma.
CRESCO, IA
Blake W. Murphy, Powerline Diploma.
DENISON, IA Landon M. Slechta, Powerline Diploma.
DES MOINES, IAAdyson M. Saunders, Web & Graphic Design Diploma, Web & Graphic Design Degree.
DUNKERTON, IACollin W. Conger, Powerline Diploma.
GEORGE, IAAustin R. Jensen, Diesel Technology Degree.
GILMAN, ILNicholas W. Vaughn, Powerline Diploma.
GRUNDY CENTER, IATjaden J. Meester, Powerline Diploma.
HARTLEY, IALucas W. Berkenpas, Engineering Design Diploma; Brittany L. Brink,    Radiologic Technology Degree.
HAWARDEN, IAMandie M. Allen, Radiologic Technology Degree.
HINTON, IA
Trey W. Muecke, Diesel Technology Degree.
HUDSON, SD Brandon M. Schuller, Production Welding Diploma.
HULL, IASergio Carbajal, Associate of Arts Degree; Jorden L. Saavedra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.
HUMBOLDT, IAJames J. Arndt, Powerline Diploma.
ILLINOIS CITY, ILJacob R. Hilkin, Powerline Diploma.
IRETON, IA Hannah B. Boehme, Radiologic Technology Degree.
LARRABEE, IAKade D. Jurgensen, Diesel Technology Degree.
LATIMER, IAHunter M. Sutter, Powerline Diploma.
LAWTON, IAJulie L. Schultz, Clerical Accounting Diploma.
LE MARS, IAMadalyn K. Hewitt, Associate of Arts Degree.
LITTLE ROCK, IAKaley J. Arends, Radiologic Technology Degree.
MARCUS, IAAndrew W. Prescott, Engineering Design Diploma.
MARION, IA Asa J. Wayland, Powerline Diploma.
MARSHALLTOWN, IA Ryan J. Collins, Powerline Diploma.
MATLOCK, IA
Jason L. Stegemann, Diesel Technology Degree.
MOUNT STERLING, IL Charles H. Ham, Powerline Diploma.
MUSCATINE, IA Kyle J. Schoer, Powerline Diploma.
NEW LONDON, IA Garrett R. Maddy, Powerline Diploma.
NEWELL, IA Joseph J. Tiefenthaler, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree;
ORANGE CITY, IAJoel W. Degroot, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Kristin F. Heemstra, Associate of Arts Degree; Brentyn C. Krohn, Diesel Technology Degree; Jadon R. Vander Waal, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.
PALMYRA, MO Joseph L. Camp, Powerline Diploma.
POCAHONTAS, IA Cale T. Christians, Diesel Technology Degree.
POSTVILLE, IA Cole J. Walch, Powerline Diploma.
ROCHESTER, MN Nicholas J. Poss, Diesel Technology Degree.
ROCK VALLEY, IA Ada Palafox, Radiologic Technology Degree; Carter J. Schwanke, Engineering Design Diploma; Levi D. Spaans, Diesel Technology Degree.
SHELDON, IAJamie Herrera, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Austin W. Hofstra, Production Welding Diploma; Hunter M. Jager, Diesel Technology Degree; Jacob P. Madson, Powerline Diploma; Michael G. Mccoy, Powerline Diploma; Harrison L. Nordgaard, Engineering Design Diploma; Euniah M. Orwaru, Practical Nursing Diploma; Gage M. Shore, Powerline Diploma; Troy A. Weber, Powerline Diploma.
SHERRILL, IA Cody E. Barth, Powerline Diploma.
SIBLEY, IA
Levi J. Henrichs, Engineering Design Diploma; Brenden C. Johnson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.
SIOUX CENTER, IAAnna R. De Haan, Radiologic Technology Degree; Lindsay R. Mulder, Radiologic Technology Degree; Guadalupe Rivas-Zepeda, Accounting Degree.
SIOUX CITY, IA
Christine M. Chesher, Radiologic Technology Degree.
SIOUX FALLS, SDGarret A. Beeck, Associate of Arts Degree.
SPENCER, IADakota Amendt, Automotive Service Diploma; Jacob Vos, Automotive Service Diploma.
SPIRIT LAKE, IA
Brock J. Moffitt, Production Welding Diploma.
SUMNER, IA
Zachary T. Seehase, Powerline Diploma.
SUTHERLAND, IAHunter Moos, Production Welding Diploma.
WASHBURN, IA
Garrett T. Beck, Powerline Diploma.
WELCOME, MN Emma C. Behrends, Radiologic Technology Degree.
WEST LIBERTY, IA Cole H. Chown, Powerline Diploma; Hunter R. Rock, Powerline Diploma.
WILTON, IA
Cory K. Anderson, Powerline Diploma; Clayton G. Cooling, Powerline Diploma.
ZEELAND, MI Jonathan M. Wynia, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.