NCC Conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, July 23

Eighty eight students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, July 23, 2021 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:

AKRON, IA Levi H. Hemmelrick, Production Welding Diploma.

ALTON, IA Shawn T. Hexamer, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

BATTLE CREEK, IA Ty J. Harrison, Powerline Diploma.

BAYARD, IAPeyton F. Clipperton, Powerline Diploma.

BELLEVUE, IAJustin C. Carrier, Powerline Diploma; Luke D. Giesemann, Powerline Diploma.

CEDAR FALLS, IABrock A. Azbill, Powerline Diploma.

COON RAPIDS, IAJeffrey C. Eagle, Powerline Diploma; Isaac W. Leighty, Powerline Diploma.

DANBURY, IA
Samuel L. Kafton, Diesel Technology Degree.

DECORAH, IA Jason A. Adam, Powerline Diploma; Nathan J. Monteith, Powerline Diploma.

DOON, IA Braden H. Kuiper, Diesel Technology Degree; Caleb J. Meyer, Diesel Technology Degree; Ethan Van Bemmel, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

DYERSVILLE, IALucas J. Recker, Powerline Diploma.

EARLHAM, IA
Kolby J. Jacobe, Powerline Diploma.

EMMETSBURG, IA
Morgan L. Fischer, Radiologic Technology Degree.

EVERLY, IALucas W. Berkenpas, Design Technology Degree; Jenny L. Hollesen; Radiologic Technology Degree; Lucas A. Sindt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

FOREST CITY, IAIsaiah V. Monson, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

FORT DODGE, IAAddison G. Lincoln, Associate of Arts Degree; Joshua R. Rosenburgh, Powerline Diploma.

GRANVILLE, IABrooklyn R. Dau, Business Degree.

HARTLEY, IAMiguel A. Garcia, Production Welding Diploma; Bryce G. Vos, High School Equivalency Diploma.

HAWARDEN, IANicholas S. Abbas, Diesel Technology Degree; Moises A. Rivera, Production Welding Diploma.

HOLY CROSS, IADustin J. Wille, Powerline Diploma.

HULL, IA Samuel R. Hoekstra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Darren M. Rensink, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Jaretsse Sedano, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Laurie L. Van Schouwen, Business Diploma; Reid E. Van Voorst, Diesel Technology Degree.

IDA GROVE, IAJarrett J. Hewitt, Powerline Diploma.

JESUP, IAAngelo D. Rottinghaus, Powerline Diploma.

LAKE MILLS, IA Jackson J. Rice, Powerline Diploma.

LAURENS, IASydney M. Harrold, Radiologic Technology Degree.

LE MARS, IA
Casey N. Hanson, Production Welding Diploma; Eli J. Martens, Engineering Design Diploma; Andrew J. Schwartz, Automotive Service Diploma, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Sara K. Vaske, Engineering Design Diploma.

LITTLE ROCK, IAMakenna R. Arends, Radiologic Technology Degree.

LONG GROVE, IA Luke S. Kroeger, Powerline Diploma.

MANSON, IASkyler A. Vetter, Powerline Diploma.

MARYVILLE, MO Trustin A. Allen, Powerline Diploma.

MAURICE, IA Justin C. De Weerd, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

MELBOURNE, IA Ross S. Randall, Powerline Diploma.

MISSOURI VALLEY, IANicholas L. Haynes, Production Welding Diploma.

MOVILLE, IA Nathaniel L. Monahan, Powerline Diploma.

MYSTIC, IA Spencer A. Buban, Powerline Diploma.

NEWELL, IA Miguel A. Mondragon, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

OCHEYEDAN, IA Christina R. Galvin, Radiologic Technology Degree.

ORANGE CITY, IAJustin L. Huizenga, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Jordyn E. Jeltema, Business Degree; Katlin D. Pike, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma.

REMSEN, IA Zach M. Gazafy, Diesel Technology Degree.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Juana C. Rocha-Ramirez, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Joey J. Van Ginkel, Diesel Technology Degree.

SALIX, IA Steven J. Heilman, Powerline Diploma.

SCHLESWIG, IA Dalton D. Fredericks, Powerline Diploma.

SHELDON, IARobert D. Beldt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Kaira A. Engelkes, High School Equivalency Diploma; Grace A. Hoogers, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Hannah J. Jinkinson, Radiologic Technology Degree; Danielle M. Jones, High School Equivalency Diploma; Emily K. Kantor, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Kordell Z. Kooiker, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Megan L. Lovan, Accounting Degree; Jeffrey A. Peterson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Alyssa M. Vazquez, Business Diploma.

SIBLEY, IA
Lesly M. Cuadros, High School Equivalency Diploma; Timothy Herrmann, High School Equivalency Diploma; Kelsy G. Keninger, Radiologic Technology Degree; Eddie K. Villanueva, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree.

SIOUX CENTER, IAMiriam S. Romero, Associate of Arts Degree; Sadie M. Sandbulte, Associate of Arts Degree; Lyndsay J. Sassman, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Nicholas J. Van Regenmorter, Diesel Technology Degree.

SIOUX CITY, IA
Matthew A. Quinn, Diesel Technology Degree.

SPENCER, IADakota J. Amendt, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Gabriel E. Bennett, Engineering Design Diploma; Misty D. Spaulding, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Jacob A. Vos, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology Degree; Tayler L. Watts, Radiologic Technology Degree.

WAUKON, IA Nathan R. Liddiard, Powerline Diploma.

WELLSBURG, IA Titan A. Opperman, Powerline Diploma.