NCC conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, May 10

Two hundred and twenty-seven students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, May 10, 2024 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received certificates, diplomas and degrees follows:

AKRON, IAKailey J. Jackson, Radiologic Technology Degree; Sydney R. Parks, Practical Nursing Diploma.

ALLEN, TX –    Zander D. Dowdy, Associate of Arts Degree; Angela M. Ndegwa, Associate Degree Nursing.

ALTOONA, IAGloria D. Krueger, Medical Coding Diploma.

AMES, IAJoshua C. Dietrich, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

ARCADIA, IADamon W. Ehlers, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

ARLINGTON, IABowen R. Munger, Powerline Diploma.

ASHTON, IAKaily N. Fox, Associate Degree Nursing; Dylan J. Frangenberg, Associate of Arts Degree; Noah L. Jager, Associate of Arts Degree, Business Diploma.

ATLANTIC, IAJonathon D. Friesleben, Design Technology Degree.

BOONE, IAAngelique G. Smith, Medical Coding Diploma.

BOX ELDER, SDHeather C. Brozo, Associate of Arts Degree.

BOYDEN, IABraden M. Dokter, Automotive Service Diploma; Alyssa C. Van Der Waal, Associate Degree Nursing; Adrianna A. Vander Plaats, Practical Nursing Diploma; Chad E. Zenk, Industrial and Commercial Wiring Degree.

BRIGHTON, COJonas D. Tiensvold, EMT Certificate.

BRITT, IALogan L. Leerar, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

CALAMAR, IAPhillip E. French, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

CEDAR FALLS, IADylyn M. Powell, Medical Coding Diploma.

CEDAR RAPIDS, IAKhloe Hester, EMT Certificate; Hollie J. Kirsch, Health Information Technology Degree.

CHARTER OAK, IAThomas O. Morley, Design Technology Degree.

CHEROKEE, IARyan K. Brown, Business Degree; Tanner J. Woodall, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

CLEGHORN, IAMichaela R. Thrun, EMT Certificate.

COUNCIL BLUFFS, IACarri S. Nelson, Health Information Technology Degree.

DENISON, IAGavin M. Miller, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

DENVER, IAZachary M. Miller, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Cooper R. South, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

DEXTER, MIAmanda K. Laroe, Agriculture Online Degree.

DONNELLSON, IAPayton C. Stevens, Powerline Diploma.

DOON, IAThomas J. Munoz, Automotive Service Diploma.

ESTHERVILLE, IA Mya M. Gjerde, Practical Nursing Diploma.

EVERLY, IASamuel J. Jorgensen, Paramedic Certificate.

FAIRMOUNT, NDTyler R. Wangler, Agriculture Online Degree.

FOREST CITY, IACarson R. Buffington, Powerline Diploma.

GEORGE, IAHaylee Martin, EMT Certificate; Alexis A. Arends, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Kally G Modder, Associate Degree Nursing.

GLIDDEN, IANoah J Feilmeier, Automotive Service Diploma.

GRAND ISLAND, NEAlexander O. Boyd, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

GRANVILLE, IACassandra J. Ackerman, EMT Certificate.

GUTHRIE CENTER, IABuck A. Marean, Powerline Diploma.

HANLONTOWN, IAHannah J. Anderson, EMT Certificate.

HARTLEY, IAKeith L. DeBoer, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Abigail E. Nelson, EMT Certificate; Dalen L. Peters, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

HAWARDEN, IAJacolyn A. Ballard, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Tristen S. Tifft Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

HENRICO, VA Haylel A. Alemneh, Web & Graphic Design Diploma.

HOLSTEIN, IA Emma L. Weber, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

HOSPERS, IAAlishia M. Ennema, Radiologic Technology Degree.

HUDSON, IAMac L. Kelly, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

HULL, IA Shelby M. Andringa, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Carlos A. Cordova, Business Degree, Jakob A. Emerick, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Thayden MD. Fisher, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Kyle D. Gritters, Design Technology Degree; Jobey J. Hespe, EMT Certificate; Anneka M. Kaster, Associate Degree Nursing, Eli J. Klein, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Faith R. Kleinwolterink, Associate of Arts Degree; Kaylee J. Kruid, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Skyler T. Mullinix, Associate of Arts Degree; Annie J. Vietor, Associate Degree Nursing.

INWOOD, IA Brooklyn N. Van Beek, Practical Nursing Diploma; Ethan D. Van Regenmorter, Automotive Service Diploma.

IRETON, IA Lila J. Sieck, Business Degree; Addisyn N Van Oort, Associate of Arts Degree; Sara B. Zomermaand, EMT Certificate.

JACKSON, MNJob G. Mose, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

KANSAS CITY, MOAndrew H. Fleury, EMT Certificate.

KEOKUK, IACallum D. Tackes, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

KINGSLEY, IAShayley R. Haggin, Radiologic Technology Degree; Rylee A. Wright, Associate of Arts Degree.

LAKE CITY, IACali J. Miller, Medical Coding Diploma.

LAKE MILLS, IACarson J. Eaton, Powerline Diploma.

LAKE PARK, IA Hailey L. Cody, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

LARCHWOOD, IA Jasmine M. David, Associate of Arts Degree, Business Diploma.

LAURENS, IA Emily J. Harrold, Business Diploma.

LAWTON, OKMelinda D. Myers, Agriculture Online Degree.

LE MARS, IA Jill, J. Lewandowski, Practical Nursing Diploma.; Dakota D. Olsen, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Erin Schroeder, EMT Certificate; Conner W. Von Hagel, Automotive Service Diploma; Mekhi P. Armstrong, Web & Graphic Design Degree; Matthew R. Bates Automotive Service Diploma; Austin T. Bergquist, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

LUBBOCK, TXChad R. Clark, Accounting Degree, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

MARCUS, IA Joseph J. Frangione, Paramedic Certificate; Eban J. Hicks, Design Technology Degree; Matthew M. Kollbaum, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

MAURICE, IA Jaycee L. De Weerd, EMT Certificate.

MELVIN, IA Jacob D. Foster, Production Welding Diploma.

MERRILL, IA Zachary M. Dempster, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MIDDLETOWN, IA Levi D. Francis, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

MILFORD, IADrake G. Ditsworth, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Paige M. Hilde, Radiologic Technology Degree.

MOSCOW, IAConnor M. Bierman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MOVILLE, IA Cody L. Bates, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MUSCATINE, IAGunner W. Brossart, Powerline Diploma; Lenny J. Fortenbacher, Powerline Diploma.

NEW SALEM, ND Danielle M. Hort, Agriculture Online Degree.

NEWTON, IAKallie Van Kley, EMT Certificate.

NORA SPRINGS, IA Drew R. Kelley, Powerline Diploma; Brock A. Mathers, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

OCHEYEDAN, IA Laura R. Barrie, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Ashlynn F. Dagel, Associate Degree Nursing; Mariana Garcia, Automotive Service Diploma; Savanna J. Oostenink, Health Information Technology Degree.

OMAHA, NE Mariah G. Hargrave, EMT Certificate.

ORANGE CITY, IAMelodie K. Estes, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Ashlyn J. Gomez, Practical Nursing Diploma Kobie J. Karhoff, Automotive Service Diploma; Jacob K. Huisman, Design Technology Degree; Carli R. Murphy, Medical Coding Diploma; Kaitlin R. Nuzum, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Brittini L. Oolman, EMT Certificate; Kyle Phillips, Associate of Arts Degree; Ashley L. Strain, Associate Degree Nursing; Shandy L. Timp, Associate Degree Nursing; Kinzie L. Van Kekerix, Practical Nursing Diploma.

OSAGE, IA Cole C. Adams, Powerline Diploma.

PAULLINA, IA Kylee J. Massmann, EMT Certificate; Karlee R. Ohrt, EMT Certificate.

PELLA, IACaleb J R. Blom, Powerline Diploma.

PERRYVILLE, MOTucker J. McClure, Agriculture Online Degree.

PIERSON, IAKonnor L. Shever, Automotive Service Diploma.

PIERZ, MNAmber L. Woitalla, Agriculture Online Degree.

PLEASANTVILLE, IACody M. Metcalf, Powerline Diploma.

POCAHONTAS, IAAllyia L. Loss, Radiologic Technology Degree; Jordan S. Zuetlau, Associate Degree Nursing.

PRIMGHAR, IA Traven D. Bahrenfuss, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Taya L. Mason, Associate Degree Nursing; Eddie Millan, Automotive Service Diploma; Ashlynn M. Tjossem, Pharmacy Technician Diploma.

REMSEN, IA Abby M. Bohnenkamp, Radiologic Technology Degree; Wesley J. Galles, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jacob R. Harwick, EMT Certificate.

ROCK RAPIDS, IA Mark Hand, Paramedic Certificate; Carter D. Spiess, Radiologic Technology Degree; Cameryn J. Van Holland, Radiologic Technology Degree; Nicholas R. Weber, Paramedic Certificate.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Rebecca A. Bakker, Practical Nursing Diploma; Aika A. Curiel, EMT Certificate; April De Kam, EMT Certificate; Erin M. De Kam, EMT Certificate; Dawn M. DeWit, Associate of Arts Degree; Brayden J. Gerritsen, Automotive Service Diploma; Nickkie Hoekstra, EMT Certificate; Lance R. Koenen, EMT Certificate; Derek W. Kreykes, Business Diploma, Autumn Laman, EMT Certificate; Steven C. Van Surksum, EMT Certificate; Anna V. Postma, Business Diploma; Jennifer S. Simpson, Practical Nursing Diploma; Clara R. Smith, Practical Nursing Diploma; Peytan J. Toering, Radiologic Technology Degree; Carson J. Van Der Weide, Automotive Service Diploma; Holli J. Warburton, Radiologic Technology Degree.

RUTHVEN, IADajsa M. Bakken, EMT Paramedic Degree.

SAC CITY, IAFaith A. Felos, Agriculture Online Degree.

SAINT ANSGAR, IACade P. Beyer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SANBORN, IAAlan D. Abonce, Business Degree; Evan P. Eilers, Production Welding Diploma; Cassie N. Jones, Practical Nursing- Extended Diploma; Lynette K. Matthiesen, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Judy K. Mongera, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Caleb P. Nkuna, Practical Nursing Diploma; Daniel O. Nyanchoga, Associate Degree Nursing, Marlene M. Reyes Martinez, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

SANTA ROSA, CAJames G. Wainaina, Associate Degree Nursing.

SHELDON, IAEmily R. Tune, EMT Certificate; Jacob L. Andringa, Information Technology Specialist Degree; Jessica S. Beldt, Associate Degree Nursing; Ongbe C. Ble, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma, Ellie J. Boeve, Business Degree, Business Diploma; Haley K. Christians, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Alexis LD. Crawley, Associate of Arts; Noelle A. Fjeld, Associate Degree Nursing; McKayla M. Frederick, Associate Degree Nursing; Alexis D. Full, Associate Degree; Katerina B. Griffin, Associate Degree Nursing; Faith K. Kamanda, Associate Degree Nursing; Trent J. Lane, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Jessica A. Lange, Associate Degree Nursing; Erin N. Lidiak, Business Degree;  Erin K. Meendering, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Ethan R. Mouw, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Vincent N. Muigai, Associate Degree Nursing; Martha C. Mulder, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Brenda N. Mwanje, Health Information Technology Degree; Nellie W. Mwaura, Associate Degree Nursing; Elise N. Nyanjui, Associate Degree Nursing; Kyle R. Petersen, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Elizabeth G. Poppema, Practical Nursing Diploma; Keegan G. Smit, Associate Degree Nursing; Alanah A. Steeg, Practical Nursing Diploma; Angelia Sterk, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Katherine Stewart, Paramedic Certificate; Luke J. Stover, Associate of Arts Degree; Samual D. Vust, Accounting Degree; Esther W. Wandui, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIBLEY, IAElisha R. Agena, Paramedic Certificate; Conner J. Beltman, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Justin R. Heinrichs, Information Technology Specialist Degree; Mark D. Jenson, Business Diploma; Charles W. Voll, EMT Certificate; Tyler J. Woelber, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SIOUX CENTER, IA Angelo Barron, Automotive Service Diploma; Dana M. Brummel, Accounting Degree; Blake L. Cannegieter, Associate of Arts Degree; Collin M. Den Herder, Business Diploma; Jenna R. Dibbet, Practical Nursing Diploma; Brianna L. Fedders, Associate Degree Nursing; Karter R. Hoogendoorn, EMT Certificate; Joelle K. Kieboom, Associate Degree Nursing; Samantha J. Meeuwsen, Associate Degree Nursing; Jordyn P. Postma, Practical Nursing Diploma; Ethan J. Van Middendorp, Automotive Service Diploma; Micah D. Van Middendorp, Automotive Service Diploma; Jack A. Vogel, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Sharon J. Vos, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

SIOUX CITY, IALucy Mawindo, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIOUX FALLS, SDTaylor E. Burns, Associate Degree Nursing; Deborah K. Gboeah, Associate Degree Nursing; Dana V. Sihavong, Web & Graphic Design Diploma.

SLOAN, IATy K. Harding, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

SOLON, IATyler P. Hancox, Powerline Diploma.

SPENCER, IASamuel C. Brandt, EMT Certificate; Jessica L. Curry, Practical Nursing Diploma; Allie E. Grimm, Agriculture Online Degree; Erica L. King, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kaylee J. Lowder, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Karisa M. Robbins, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma; Erin G. Strohman, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

SPIRIT LAKE, IA Elli G. Carney, Radiologic Technology Degree; Amanda J. Tanner, Paramedic Certificate.

SUTHERLAND, IA Evans V. Ball, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

TERRIL, IAMadisyn R. Kozitza, Radiologic Technology Degree.

WATERLOO, IA Amina Mehmedovic, Web & Graphic Design Diploma.

WEST BEND, IA Aaron J. Massner, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

WITTEMORE, IA Benson S. Fehr, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

WILTON, IA Tyler E. Mach, Powerline Diploma.

WINDOM, MN Meryline M. Gari, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.

WINDSOR HEIGHTS, IAGarrett T. Sperling, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology.

WORTHINGTON, MNBekele M. Geleta, Practical Nursing-Extended Diploma.