NCC Conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, May 10

One hundred and ninety five students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, May 10, 2019 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus. A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:

ALLISON, IADalton L. Poppen, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

ALTON, IARuby K. Albers, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma.

ARCHER, IOWACarter J. Visser, Automotive Service Diploma.

ARTHUR, IADylan M. Wunschel, Industrial and Commercial Wiring Degree.

ASHTON, IAClarissa L. Gerken, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jed Ree, Industrial and Commercial Wiring Degree.

BOYDEN, IAMarissa L. Kracht, Accounting Degree.

CANTON, SDTrisha N. Heiskell, Practical Nursing Diploma.

CHEROKEE, IAKatrina L. Carlson, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Taylor J. Driver, Automotive Service Diploma; Christian W. Lundy, Industrial and Commercial Wiring Degree; Tyler M. Richardson, Automotive Service Diploma; Jared J. Spence, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

CLEGHORN, IA
Cody J. Paulsen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Shanda D. Schlinz, Medical Coding Diploma.

COLFAX, IAElijah D. Nikkel, Powerline Diploma.

CRAWFORDSVILLE, IALogan M. Harbison, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

DUNDEE, MNChristopher T. Vanden Bosch, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

DUNKERTON, IALevi J. Stanton, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

EVERLY, IAMeghan S. Siefken, Practical Nursing Diploma.

FORT DODGE, IATanner D. Schiltz, Powerline Diploma.

FOWLER, IL
Cole M. Wellman, Powerline Diploma.

FULDA, MNCody D. Frodermann, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

GEORGE, IAAnna R. Schmidt, Associate of Arts Degree, Practical Nursing Diploma.

GRAND MOUND, IATate J. Olson, Powerline Diploma.

HARRIS, IANoah J. King, Powerline Diploma.

HARTLEY, IALarissa A. Arends, Associate of Arts Degree; Rachel L. Crist, Practical Nursing Diploma; Ashley R. Heetland, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jacob C. Moermond, Associate Degree in Nursing.

HAWARDEN, IACheryl A. De Roon, Associate Degree in Nursing.

HINTON, IARyan E. Vondrak, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

HOSPERS, IA Jennifer K. Auchstetter, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kathleen A. Chicas Izaguirre, Associate of Arts Degree.

HULL, IA
Cara E. Balsley, Clerical Accounting Diploma, Accounting Degree; Brady M. Covey, Automotive Service Diploma; Sonia Garza Carrizales, Administrative Office Management Degree; Kendra S. Keizer, Practical Nursing Diploma; Makenna R. Kooi, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kindra R. Oostra, Practical Nursing; Jorden L. Saavedra, Automotive Service Diploma; Erica M. Tiedeman, Associate of Arts Degree, Medical Coding Diploma; Tessa N. Vanden Bosch, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

HUMBOLDT, IAJacob M. Miller, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

INDEPENDENCE, IA Michael T. Reiff, Powerline Diploma.

INWOOD, IAStacy K. Berentschot, Associate Degree in Nursing; Heather T. Hernandez, Associate Degree in Nursing; Jacqueline P. Hyronemus, Practical Nursing Diploma; Shelby L. Kelderman, Practical Nursing Diploma.

IOWA CITY, IA Evan B. Siebert, Powerline Diploma.

IRETON, IA Alex L. Gradert, Practical Nursing Diploma; Sara B. Zomermaand, Practical Nursing Diploma.

KODIAK, AK Wes T. Egdorf, Powerline Diploma.

LAKE CITY, IA Jacob E. Heim, Automotive Service Diploma.

LAKE PARK, IA Jordan R. Jones, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

LAMONI, IA
Noah Simon, Powerline Diploma.

LATIMER, IA Justin L. Wenzel, Powerline Diploma.

LAURENS, IA Michelle T. Long, Associate of Arts Degree.

LE CLAIRE, IA Tyler J. Lindhoff, Powerline Diploma.

LE MARS, IA Cheyanne F. Allen, Associate of Arts Degree; LaTasha K. Dau, Associate of Arts Degree; Janet K. Lamb, Practical Nursing Diploma.

Little Rock, IA
Angela M. DeBoer, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma, Administrative Office Management Degree; Josefata D. Tulele, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

LUVERNE, MN Joshua S. Schoneman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MARCUS, IA Shania F. Rassel, Practical Nursing Diploma; Meranda Schwarz, Associate of Arts Degree.

MELVIN, IA
Jennifer L. Chambers, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Anne M. Wynja, Accounting Degree; Kate E. Wynja, Accounting Degree; Wesley A. Wynja, Accounting Degree.

MILFORD, IAStephanie A. Hintz, Associate Degree in Nursing; Kristin J. Roth, Practical Nursing Diploma.

MILWAUKEE, WI Lucas A. Wilburn, Powerline Diploma.

MINNETONKA, MNDennis M. Gesanda, Associate Degree in Nursing.

MONTICELLO, MO John L. McCutchan, Powerline Diploma.

MOUNT AYR, IA Connor E. Giles, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

MOVILLE, IA Tanner A. Fixsel, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

NASHUA, IA Kyler A. Deutsch, Powerline Diploma; Shane D. Usher, Powerline Diploma.

NEW BOSTON, IL Justin T. Carey, Powerline Diploma; Robert K. Carey, Powerline Diploma; Jarrett J. Russell, Powerline Diploma.

NEW VIRGINIA, IA Dominic A. Cresta, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

NEWELL, IA Joseph J. Tiefenthaler, Automotive Service Diploma.

NORTH LIBERTY, IA Dennis W. Heal, Powerline Diploma.

Orange City, IABrenna R. Bomgaars, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma; Michael J. Broek, Construction Technology Degree; Mikkelle C. DeBey, Associate Degree in Nursing; Joel W. Degroot, Automotive Service Diploma; Allison M. De Jong, Clerical Accounting Diploma, Administrative Office Management Degree; Michael D. Dekker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Keegan J. Erwin, Associate of Arts Degree; Mariel M. Guillen, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Kendra J. Nieuwendorp, Practical Nursing Diploma; Amanda L. Reinders, Associate Degree in Nursing; Sara B. Smit, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jadon R. Vander Waal, Automotive Service Diploma; Klayton A. Wielenga, Associate of Arts Degree.

PAULLINA, IA Jacob R. Fuhrman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

POCAHONTAS, IA
Jeremy R. Williams, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

PRIMGHAR, IA Ashley N. Lode, Associate Degree in Nursing; Stalin S. Wu, Practical Nursing Diploma.

RIPPEY, IA Elijah R. Muir, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

ROCK RAPIDS, IA Emma C. Birkeland, Associate of Arts Degree; Brenda S. Van Hofwegen, Associate Degree in Nursing.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Joel T. Baartman, Automotive Service Diploma; Karissa Maassen, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma; Maria D. Olvera Flores, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma, Jessica A. Rus, Associate Degree in Nursing; Danielle M. Strubbe, Practical Nursing Diploma; Leah E. Van Ravenswaay, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Alyssa M. Van Surksum, Practical Nursing Diploma; Mitchel R. Vant Hul, Production Welding Diploma; Trevor J. Vant Hul, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

SAINT ANSGAR, IATaylor J. Krahenbuhl, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

SANBORN, IACharity E. Bangert, Associate Degree in Nursing; Tori L. Cammann, Associate Degree in Nursing; Delmer J. Lode, III, Associate of Arts Degree; Kara L. Maranell, Associate Degree in Nursing; Meshack O. Makori, Practical Nursing Diploma; Josphat M. Matagaro, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jusper M. Nyaberi, Associate Degree in Nursing; Samson B. Nyambati, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kaitlin R. Schuler, Associate of Arts Degree; Kaley A. Tewes, Associate Degree in Nursing; David S. Van Dyke, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SHELDON, IAFelicia N. Albee, Associate Degree in Nursing; Alexander T. Albrecht, Associate of Arts Degree; Samantha Anderson Practical Nursing Diploma; Glenda Barrios, Associate of Arts Degree; Austin J. Codner, Powerline Diploma; Dennis D. Dees, IV, Associate of Arts Degree; Arajean S. De Young Administrative Office Assistant Diploma; McKayla M. Frederick, Practical Nursing Diploma; Bradley N. Funk, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Trent M. Heginger, Automotive Service Diploma; Karly M. Honkomp, Administrative Office Assistant Diploma; Grace W. Kanini, Practical Nursing Diploma; Susan M. Kanini, Practical Nursing Diploma; Damaris W. Kuria, Practical Nursing Diploma, Associate of Arts Degree; Olivia R. Lidiak, Practical Nursing Diploma; Christina M. Mahoney, Associate Degree in Nursing; Racheal Mungai, Associate Degree in Nursing; David K. Nyaguthii, Associate Degree in Nursing; Damien D. Sawvel, Powerline Diploma; Cody W. Schwarz, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree; Hallie J. Stevenson, Associate of Arts Degree; Christopher Subart, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jaiden M. Tebben, Associate Degree in Nursing; Fednel Themistol, Associate of Arts Degree; Loise M. Wanjiku, Associate Degree in Nursing; Eugene O. Yeboah, Associate Degree in Nursing.

SIBLEY, IA
Andy Champalath, Associate of Arts Degree; Jessica Corona, Associate of Arts Degree; Kelsey J. Doorenbos, Associate Degree in Nursing; Nicholas J. Hengeveld, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Brenden C. Johnson, Automotive Service Diploma; Ashton J. Reiter, Associate of Arts Degree; Skylar E. Rueter, Associate of Arts Degree; Emma J. Thies, Associate Degree in Nursing; Daniel R. Vander Ploeg, Powerline Diploma; Kelly C. Vander Pol, Associate Degree in Nursing; Allie L. Van Tilburg, Practical Nursing Diploma.


SIOUX CENTER
, IAJuan A. Alvarez Granados, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jayden N. Fedders, Practical Nursing Diploma; Itzel A. Gomez, Practical Nursing Diploma; Paula J. Haan, Practical Nursing Diploma; Donovan L. Schley, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree; Paige E. Solsma, Clerical Accounting Diploma; David J. Van Dixhoorn, Associate Degree in Nursing.

SIOUX CITY, IA Michael M. Crabtree, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Ana Y. Martinez, Practical Nursing Diploma; Tessie L. Simon, Practical Nursing Diploma; Zachary M. TenHulzen, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

SIOUX RAPIDS, IA
Mackenzie R. Prior, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SLOAN, IA Jordan M. Trapp, Automotive Service Diploma.

SPENCER, IABrianna J. Adams, Associate Degree in Nursing; Austin I. Bartley, Powerline Diploma; Mercedes E. Hegel, Associate Degree in Nursing; Boun Lovan, Associate Degree in Nursing; Mikayla J. Perkins, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jayden E. Reiser-Millard, Practical Nursing Diploma. Miranda M. Scott, Associate Degree in Nursing.
SPIRIT LAKE, IAKiley M. Christensen, Associate Degree in Nursing; Lauren C. Schimek, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SUTHERLAND, IA Allie M. Lundgren, Associate of Arts Degree; Kordel R. Sohn, Associate of Arts Degree.

TAYLOR RIDGE, IL Carter T. Stewart, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

TRIPOLI, IA Cameron C. Mueller, Powerline Diploma.

VALLEY SPRINGS, SD Jenna M. Bakken, Associate Degree in Nursing.

WAVERLY, IA Matthew J. Litwiller, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

WAVERLY, NE Hunter A. Bell, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

WESTPOINT, IA Eric K. Rauenbuehler, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

WILMONT, MN
Taylor F. Schettler, Associate Degree in Nursing.

ZEELAND, MIJonathan M. Wynia, Automotive Service Diploma.

Tuition & Financial Aid