NCC Conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, May 12

Two hundred and twenty-seven students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, May 12, 2023 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received certificates, diplomas and degrees follows:

ACKLEY, IAAlexis O. Johnson, Medical Coding Diploma.

ALTON, IA
Caleb T. Haley, Associate of Arts Degree; Carter E. Solsma, Automotive Service Diploma; Adrienne R. Zenk, Virtual Administration Management Diploma.

ALVORD, IATalin J. Knobloch, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Nolan B. Vander Veen, Automotive Service Diploma.

ANAMOSA, IAAlex W. Casey, Powerline Diploma.

ANTIOCH, CATyefa L. Reed, Associate Degree Nursing.

AUBURN, IAEvan J. Jacobs, Powerline Diploma; Powerline Technology Degree.

AURELIA, IABrock J. Mier, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

BAY POINT, CA
Ana Ann F. Velasco, Associate Degree Nursing.

BELMOND, IA Kylie R. Krauss, Pharmacy Technician Diploma.

BLOOMFIELD, IAClayton P. Collier, Powerline Diploma; Kevin S. Erhardt-Hansen, Web & Graphic Design Degree.

BLUE GRASS, IAJordan J. Jepsen, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Kendig Z. Maschmann, Powerline Diploma; Paden G. Maschmann, Powerline Diploma.

BODE
, IATaylor E. Sandy, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

BOYDEN, IAAddikin C. Baatz, Associate of Arts Degree; Treyton M. DeRuyter, Associate of Arts Degree; Brilen E. Harskamp, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Alyssa C. Van der Waal, Practical Nursing Diploma; Sherylyn M. Wynia, Associate Degree Nursing; Walter L. Wynia, High School Equivalency Diploma.

BRADGATE, IAAshley L. Warren, Associate of Arts Degree.

CARROLL, IABenjamin B. Zeimen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

CEDAR FALLS, IAClayton C. Petersen, Powerline Diploma.

CENTERVILLE, SD Levi Jones, High School Equivalency Diploma.

CHEROKEE, IARyan K. Brown, Business Diploma; Drew W. Kennedy, Automotive Service Diploma; Wyatt J. Pingel, Engineering Design Diploma, Advanced Welding Technology Degree.

CLEAR LAKE, IANatasha R. Marquis, Medical Coding Diploma.

CLEVELAND, ILBrendan P. Hipkins, Powerline Diploma.

CONCORD, CA
Geofrey Muganzi, Practical Nursing Diploma; Mary Njenga, Practical Nursing Diploma.

CONRAD, IAKoty D. Kruse, Powerline Diploma.

COON RAPIDS, IAKale D. Pevestorf, Powerline Diploma.

COUNCIL BLUFFS, IAAshley A. Wittkop, Medical Coding Diploma,

DAVENPORT, IAElliott Townsend, Accounting Degree.

DOON, IALogan C. Cleveringa, Information Technology Specialist Degree; Andrea M. Kelderman, Radiologic Technology Degree; Ethan G. Van Maanen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

DUBUQUE, IARyan M. Vrotsos, Powerline Diploma.

ELGIN, IABritney R. Gibson, Practical Nursing Diploma.

ELLSWORTH
, MNElijah B. Kruse, Information Technology Specialist Degree; Dalton D. Popkes, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

ESTHERVILLE, IA
Garrett J. Paulson, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

EVERLY, IAAlyssa R. Zylstra, Associate Degree Nursing.

FAIRVIEW, SD
Zoe A. Groeneweg, Accounting Degree.

FORT MADISON, IAAbbygail E. Droege, Medical Coding Diploma.

FULDA, MNMelissa S. Kron, Practical Nursing Diploma.

GEORGE, IAKaily N. Fox, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kally G. Modder, Practical Nursing Diploma; Lyle W. Moore, Automotive Service Diploma.

GLIDDEN, IACaden M. Smith, Powerline Diploma.

GRANVILLE, IASydney L. Zeutenhorst, Pharmacy Technician Certificate.

HARRISBURG, SDKayla A. Leckband, Associate Degree Nursing.

HARTLEY, IACherryenne P. Hibbing, Associate of Arts Degree; Ethan H. Spronk, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Brieann M. Van Sloten, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Nathan J. Westphal, Business Diploma.

HAWARDEN, IAWhitney L. Cole, Health Information Technology Degree.

HAZELTON, IA Matthew M. Zieser, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

HOSPERS, IABrayden M. Anderson, Automotive Service Diploma; Anna P. Evink, Business Diploma; Joshua J. Schleis, Business Diploma; Dyllon M. Segelke, Automotive Service Diploma.

HULL, IADana M. De Boer, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Anneka M. Kaster, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jenna A. Maassen, Associate Degree Nursing; Cherlynn R. Moore, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Macy J. Verhoef, Business Diploma; Megan J. Waldner, Associate Degree Nursing; Dalton L. Westra, Design Technology Degree; Jacie M. Woelber, Business Diploma.

HUMBOLDT, IABraden W. Grebner, Powerline Diploma.

IDA GROVE, IA George Ehrig, Powerline Diploma.

IRETON, IA Stuart D. Gray, Business Degree; Lila J. Sieck, Business Diploma.

JEFFERSON, IA Cameren A. Miller, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Degree; Chance R. Peterson, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Degree.

JEWELL, IAHeather M. Thelen, Medical Coding Diploma.

KEOKUK, IAZachary C. Glasscock, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Callum D. Tackes, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

KINGSLEY, IADeasha L. Goulette, Medical Coding Diploma; Amy L. Konsella, Practical Nursing Diploma; Rylee A. Wright, Medical Coding Diploma.

LAKE CITY, IAKyler J. Schumacher, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

LAKE MILLS, IACasey K. Hanson, Powerline Diploma.

LAKE PARK, IA Massina T. Mandelkow, Radiologic Technology Degree.

LARCHWOOD, IA Shelby E. Viereck, Radiologic Technology Degree; Jesse H. Wulf, Business Diploma.

LE MARS, IA Mekhi P. Armstrong, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Reese R. Bock, Automotive Service Diploma; Abraham Galvan, Automotive Service Diploma; Ellie M. Ludwigs, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Lukas E. Miller, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Carter L. Tripp, Web & Graphic Design Diploma; Owen Wacker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Dylan G. Wurth, Automotive Service Diploma.

LISCOMB, IA Tucker J. Wall, Powerline Diploma.        

LITTLE ROCK, IAKody A. Koerselman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Heidi S. Nolte, Practical Nursing Diploma.

LOHRVILLE, IALexus B. Doster, Medical Coding Diploma.

MARCUS, IA Holly A. Doughty, Practical Nursing Diploma.

MATLOCK, IA Simon M. Maggert, Associate of Arts Degree.

MEDIAPOLIS, IA Brantly A. Palmer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MENIFEE, CA
Anamely Rico, Associate Degree Nursing.

MILFORD, IAKatee J. Ackerman, Associate Degree Nursing; Cody M. Wintz, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Degree.

MOVILLE, IA Makayla A. Archer, Accounting Degree; Mary J. Putze, Associate of Arts Degree; Sarah C. Putze, Associate of Arts Degree.

MT STERLING, ILHolton M. Burnett, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

MUSCATINE, IADalton W. Eagle, Powerline Diploma; Gage M. Rosenkild, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

NEW ULM, MN Abigail M. Juni, Medical Coding Diploma.

OAKLEY, CA Jordan M. Mendoza, Associate Degree Nursing.  

ORANGE CITY, IAAshton J. Harding, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jeison Hernandez, Automotive Service Diploma; Jonah R. Nibbelink, Automotive Service Diploma; Anna C. Olson, High School Equivalency Diploma; Cassandra Robles, Practical Nursing Diploma; Madeline G. Roghair, Associate Degree Nursing; Ashley L. Strain, Associate of Arts Degree; Shandy L. Timp, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PARKERSBURG, IA Ryan C. Dewey, Powerline Diploma.

PAULLINA, IA Emilee A. Arrick, Practical Nursing Diploma; Mikayla G. Fiddelke, Business Diploma; Jennifer J. Horstman, Practical Nursing Diploma; Noah R. Skornia, Diesel Technology Degree.

PERRYVILLE, MOThomas P. Hayden, Agriculture Degree.

PETERSON, IAAlexus C. Babb, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PIERSON, IAKrayton L. Shever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

PLYMOUTH, IA –  Jaxon D. Tate, Engineering Design Diploma, Advanced Welding Technology Degree.

POCAHONTAS, IAJordan S. Zuetlau, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PRIMGHAR, IA Shelby M. Case, Radiologic Technology Degree; Rosalie A. Jenness, Medical Coding Diploma; Taya L. Mason, Practical Nursing Diploma; Annika R. Wulf, Medical Coding Diploma.

REMSEN, IA Xavier R. Galles, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Jared A. Krug, Associate of Arts Degree; Jasmine D. Langle, Practical Nursing Diploma; Braden M. Ruba, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

ROCK RAPIDS, IA Daniel L. Schriever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Austin J. Bliek, Associate of Arts Degree; Damian D. Den Boer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Erik D. Doppenberg, Information Technology Specialist Diploma; Josie G. Postma, Accounting Degree; Clara R. Smith, Associate of Arts Degree; Chris J. Van Der Brink, Design Technology Degree; Sara N. Van Surksum, Associate Degree Nursing; Kyler A. Van Voorst, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Tyler L. Van Voorst, Powerline Diploma.

ROCKFORD, IAJesse L. Stokes, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

ROLFE, IAManon Koezen, Radiologic Technology Degree.

SACRAMENTO, CAJasvir K. Sangha, Associate Degree Nursing.

SAN JOSE, CAKeyvonny Ramos-Espinoza, Associate Degree Nursing.

SANBORN, IAWyatt T. Borden, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Aaron G. Fennell, High School Equivalency Diploma; Kayl R. Jacobsma, Business Diploma; Jayden R. Lyman, Medical Coding Diploma, Health Information Technology Degree; Lyndsey J. Moser, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Daniel O. Nyanchoga, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SANTA ROSA, CAJames G. Wainaina, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SCHALLER, IA Logan R. Blum, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SHELDON, IAClint L. Badberg, Associate of Arts Degree; Jessica S. Beldt, Practical Nursing Diploma; James M. Chuma, Practical Nursing Diploma; Savanna K. Decker, Associate of Arts Degree; Noelle A. Fjeld, Practical Nursing Diploma; Alexis D. Full, Practical Nursing Diploma; Lucy Gachanja, Associate Degree Nursing; Keygan NL Hansen, Powerline Diploma; Brooke N. Hatting, Associate Degree Nursing; Jesse J. Johnson, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Evan M. Jungers, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Faith K. Kamanda, Practical Nursing Diploma; Coby B. Kessler, Powerline Diploma; Anthony J. Kooiker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jessica A. Lange, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kali S. Maassen, Associate Degree Nursing; Samuel O. Maubi, Associate Degree Nursing; Vincent N. Muigai, Practical Nursing Diploma; Froilan Y. Munoz-Fraire, Design Technology Degree; Nellie W. Mwaura, Practical Nursing Diploma; Shawn S. Opheim, Automotive Service Diploma; Jessica L. Postma, Associate Degree Nursing; Paola Ramirez Padilla, Marketing Certificate; Zaira Ramos De La Cruz, High School Equivalency Diploma; Colton A. Ritchie, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Keegan G. Smit, Practical Nursing Diploma; Abigail J. Stowater, Associate Degree Nursing; Mariel G. Strouth, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Jaydrien C. Ullrich, Business Diploma; Savy Vorng, Associate Degree Nursing; Samuel D. Vust, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Esther W. Wandui, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kaitlin N. Wright, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIBLEY, IAJennifer V. Cuadros, Associate Degree Nursing; Ashlynn F. Dagel, Practical Nursing Diploma; Justin R. Heinrichs, Information Technology Specialist Diploma.

SIOUX CENTER, IABlake L. Cannegieter, Business Diploma; Lucas L. De Groot, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jayden G. Doelman, Associate of Arts Degree; Isaiah J. Evans, High School Equivalency Diploma; Brianna L. Fedders, Practical Nursing Diploma; Hope K. Fehlhafer, Associate Degree Nursing; Joelle K. Kieboom, Practical Nursing Diploma; Sophia A. Meek, Medical Coding Diploma; Samantha J. Meeuwsen, Practical Nursing Diploma; Luis A. Ortiz Reyes, Automotive Service Diploma; Daisy N. Ramirez, Associate of Arts Degree; Kaden J. Regnerus, Associate of Arts Degree;  Degree; Isaac G. Vietor, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Hallie D. Zamora, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SIOUX CITY, IALucy Mawindo, Practical Nursing Diploma; Original S. Tesfay, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIOUX RAPIDS, IAAustin A. Patten, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

SPENCER, IACarmen A. Moore, Medical Coding Diploma.

SPIRIT LAKE, IA Taylor E. Burns, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SUTHERLAND, IA Brianna R. Hansen, Associate Degree Nursing.

SWISHER, IATrey T. Jones, Powerline Diploma.

TRIPOLI, IA
Cade P. Mueller, Powerline Diploma.

WELLS, MN Calob J. Prange, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

WILTON, IA Gage W. Hagen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

WORTHINGTON, MNJohana Y. Flores Andrade, Associate Degree Nursing.