NCC Conducted Commencement Ceremonies Friday, May 14

Two hundred and twenty seven students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, May 14, 2021 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:

ADRIAN, MNBrandon M. Kramer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

ALLISON, IA
Bryce R. Bruns, Powerline Diploma.

ALTON, IAElliot J. Dykstra, Automotive Service Diploma; Abigail J. Lamm, Associate Degree Nursing.

ALVORD, IAMicah J. Bakker, Agriculture Degree.

ANOKA, MNJoan N. Arogo, Practical Nursing Diploma.

ANTELOPE, CAHai V. Phan, Associate Degree Nursing; Ramandeep S. Sandhu, Associate Degree Nursing.

ANTIOCH, CA – Assumpta W. Karobia, Associate Degree Nursing.

ARCHER, IADakota R. Brown, Practical Nursing Diploma; Dalton R. Wagenaar, Associate of Arts Degree.

ARNOLDS PARK, IAAmanda M. Ward, Associate Degree Nursing.

ASHKUM, ILNolan W. Ahlden, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

ASHTON, IA – Dawson A. Dagel, Automotive Service Diploma; Madison T. Heine, Associate of Arts Degree; Laney R. Rohde, Associate of Arts Degree.

AURORA, INDavid L. Huffman Jr., Agriculture Degree.

BANCROFT, IA – Caden J. Berte, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Kimberly S. Faber, Medical Coding Diploma; Samuel M. Vaske, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

BERESFORD, SDCasey M. Skoglund, Powerline Diploma.

BLAIR, NETrevor A. Rutcosky, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

BODE, IA – Luke M. Bormann, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

BOYDEN, IANessel C. Fuller, Web & Graphic Design Diploma, Web & Graphic Design Degree; Jacob R. Hoftyzer, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Cole A. Rensink, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Ricardo A. Rodriguez, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

BRENTWOOD, CA – Margaret W. Wariahe, Associate Degree Nursing.

CANTON, MO – Trey A. Metz, Powerline Diploma; Ethan G. Wingerter, Powerline Diploma.

CEDAR FALLS, IA – Kane A. Schaefer, Powerline Diploma.

CENTERVILLE, IA
Makenna M. Mcgrann, Medical Coding Diploma.

CHEROKEE, IA – Karolyn M. Edwards, Medical Coding Diploma; Alexus P. Jones, Agriculture Degree; Wyatt J. Kraft, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree; Cameron T. Schueder, Design Technology Degree; Brendon W. Sullivan, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Jacob R. Zwiefel, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

CHICO, CARosemary W. Kiama, Associate Degree Nursing.

COLUMBUS JUNCTION, IA – Garret A. Colbert, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

DAKOTA CITY, IAZane R. Tinken, Powerline Diploma; Powerline Technology Degree.

DENISON, IA
Jacob G. Macumber, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

DENVER, IA – Trevor D. Johnson, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

DOON, IA – Gracie R. Duin, Practical Nursing Diploma; Maria K. Fluit, Associate Degree Nursing.

DUBUQUE, IAMakenzie Faust, Medical Coding Diploma.

DYERSVILLE, IA – Carter P. Benn, Powerline Diploma.

ELK GROVE, CAAmanpreet Kaur, Associate Degree Nursing.

ELLSWORTH, MN
Samuel J. Kramer, Engineering Design Diploma; Noah M. Kruse, Associate of Arts Degree.

EVERLY, IAEmily A. Stallman, Agriculture Degree.

FRANKFORT, IL
Angela Prieto, Medical Coding Diploma.

GALVA, IAJosh D. Frahm, Powerline Diploma.

GEORGE, IAMatthew C. Hansmann, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Dana L. Kruse, Practical Nursing Diploma; Madilyn R. Matuska, Associate of Arts Degree.

GRANITE BAY, CABitisho A. Kyubwa, Associate Degree Nursing.

GRANVILLE, IANicholas J. Adkins, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

HARRISBURG, SDKayla A. Leckband, Practical Nursing Diploma; Joshua D. Smethurst, Powerline Diploma; Powerline Technology Degree.

HARTLEY, IA – Jazzmyn M. Adrian, Associate of Arts Degree; Allie M. Lundgren, Practical Nursing Diploma; Dylan D. Miller, Agriculture Degree; Chad A. Salaets, Associate of Arts Degree; Brett M. Wohlert, Business Degree.

HAWARDEN, IASindia Duenas, High School Equivalency Diploma; Bibiana Lopez-Duenas, Associate of Arts Degree; Saul Ortiz, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree; Alexis Y. Topete, Associate of Arts Degree.

HOSPERS, IA Dane A. Klein, Associate of Arts Degree; Joshua J. Schleis, Associate of Arts Degree.

HULL, IAMandy J. Blankespoor, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jordan L. Jansma, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Samuel S. Laning, Practical Nursing Diploma; Trent C. Steenhoven, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Mario A. Uscanga, Automotive Service Diploma; Mikayla J. Van Es, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

INWOOD, IASara A. Kwekel, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jessica L. Van Dyke, Associate Degree Nursing; Tara B. Van Ginkel, Practical Nursing Diploma.

IOWA CITY, IA Brenna Trump, Medical Coding Diploma.

IOWA FALLS, IA Anna J. Maassen, Practical Nursing Diploma.

KINGSLEY, IA Kaden M. Schroeder, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree.

LAKE PARK, IA – Emilie Nowak, Associate Degree Nursing.

LARCHWOOD, IA – Andrea Escamilla, Practical Nursing Diploma; Diana R. Fluit, Medical Coding Diploma; Kianna M. Roemen, Associate Degree Nursing.

LARUE, TX Thomas A. Crossland, Powerline Diploma.

LATHROP, CA Elizabeth N. Kamau, Practical Nursing Diploma.

LE MARS, IA Jaimie C. Fourie, Associate of Arts Degree; Hannah E. Jungers, Associate Degree Nursing; Devan J. Schoenewe, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

LETTS, IACody L. Calvelage, Powerline Diploma.

LITTLE ROCK, IAMikeala G. Buus, Practical Nursing Diploma.

LUVERNE, IAAlexander E. Wilson, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MADISON, WI Dalton Mangler, Powerline Diploma.

MADRID, IA Kourtney R. Schnurr, Associate Degree Nursing.

MARCUS, IA Meranda J. Chumley, Associate Degree Nursing; Victoria E. Kollbaum, Associate of Arts Degree; Andrew W. Prescott, Design Technology Degree.

MATLOCK, IA
Jenna M. Stegemann, Health Information Technology Degree.

MERRILL, IA Colin J. Hartman, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

MESA, AZ – Mary C. Cheshier, Medical Coding Diploma; Florence W. Kamau, Associate Degree Nursing.

MILFORD, IA – Josue E. Galvan, Engineering Design Diploma, Advanced Welding Technology Degree.

MISSOULA, MT Angel S. Popma, Web & Graphic Design Degree.

MITCHELL, IA Dakota J. Branstad, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

MONROE TOWNSHIP, NJ Jonathon S. Reich, Web & Graphic Design Degree.

MOUNT PLEASANT, IA Morgan E. Forbess, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

MOVILLE, IA
Matthew B. Carley, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Adam R. Uhl, Powerline Diploma;

MURRAY, IA Andrew C. Davis, Powerline Diploma.

NORTH SIOUX CITY, SDColby J. Aspengren, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree; Nyanpal B. Thong, Associate Degree Nursing.

OCHEYEDAN, IA – Selina Chavez, Accounting Degree; Maria M. Garcia Barrios, Associate of Arts Degree; Lauren M. Van Diepen, Associate of Arts Degree.

ORANGE CITY, IALindsay M. Clark, Associate of Arts Degree; Emily F. Fischer, Practical Nursing Diploma; Jayden E. Hiemstra, Automotive Service Diploma; Treyten C. Huisman, Automotive Service Diploma; Abigail Macedo, Practical Nursing Diploma; Justin S. Mills, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Jared T. Poppema, Associate of Arts Degree; Zaira V. Trevino Tinajero, Medical Coding Diploma; Janice E. Westra, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PAULLINA, IA Morgan I. Hohbach, Associate Degree Nursing; Lisa E. Puhrmann, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PETERSON, IA Prestan F. Samson, Business Degree.

PIPESTONE, MN
Kristen K. Carson, Health Information Technology Degree.

PLOVER, WI Hannah M. Vander Heiden, Practical Nursing Diploma.

PRIMGHAR, IA Maryssa L. Borden, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Trinity J. Lux, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

QUINCY, IL – Mark J. Cleveland, Powerline Diploma.

RANCHO CORDOVA, CA Rashmi Kumar, Associate Degree Nursing.

REMSEN, IA – Drew P. Pierce, Design Technology Degree.

ROBINS, IA Joshua M. Duggan, Powerline Diploma.

ROCK RAPIDS, IA Greg J. Molitor, Automotive Service Diploma; Caitlin M. Simon, Associate of Arts Degree; Melissa A. Van Holland, Clerical Accounting Diploma.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Alexis L. Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing; Brittany A. Bakker, Practical Nursing Diploma; Brenda Guapo, Associate of Arts Degree; Vania M. Islas, Practical Nursing Diploma; Kayla M. Kragt, Associate of Arts Degree; Karen D. Sanchez Guillen, Associate Degree Nursing; Cooper A. Schwanke, Information Technology Specialist Diploma; Kylie P. Vermeer, Practical Nursing Diploma; Rigoberto Villalobos, Associate of Arts Degree; Jenna A. Warburton, Associate Degree Nursing.

SANBORN, IA – Ivan A. Abonce, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Alyssa L. DeGroot, Practical Nursing Diploma; Ashlyn A. Manwarren, Practical Nursing Diploma; Nancy N. Masita, Practical Nursing Diploma; Nelson M. Momanyi, Associate Degree Nursing; Sydney M. Naber, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Innocent G. Ongaga, Practical Nursing Diploma; Cade M. Schiphoff, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jacob J. Van Dyke, Business Degree; Michelle R. Westra, Medical Coding Diploma.

SHEFFIELD, IA Austin J. Neff, Powerline Diploma.

SHELDON, IA – Aychiluhim A. Ayenew, Practical Nursing Diploma; Benjamin J. Chrisman, Associate of Arts Degree; Lindsey A. Cundiff, Associate Degree Nursing; Mauro A. Dominguez-Gandara, Associate of Arts Degree; Brandi L. Fuerstenberg, Business Degree; Charles M. Galiwango, Practical Nursing Diploma; Austin W. Hofstra, Engineering Design Diploma, Advanced Welding Technology Degree; Nathaniel L. Holtrop, Automotive Service Diploma; Adam M. Lange, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Meshack O. Makori, Associate Degree Nursing; Divinah N. Meshack Practical Nursing Diploma; Courtney N. Meyer, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Nickolas J. Mordick, Medical Coding Diploma; Naomi W. Murungu, Practical Nursing Diploma; Diana Namanya, Practical Nursing Diploma; Teresia Ngethe, Practical Nursing Diploma; Megan L. Petersen, Associate of Arts Degree; Brennan J. Radke, Associate of Arts Degree; Paola Ramirez Padilla, Associate of Arts Degree; Devan J. Schaeffer, Associate of Science Degree; Ashley G. Van Essendelft, Practical Nursing Diploma; Elizabeth I. Van Veldhuizen, Practical Nursing Diploma; Elizabeth M. Wanjohi, Practical Nursing Diploma; Tyler J. Whitcanack, Associate Degree Nursing; Jeremy M. Wollmuth, Associate of Arts Degree.

SIBLEY, IA
Kaitlyn E. Bechler, Associate Degree Nursing; Emma E. Cosgrove, Associate of Arts Degree; Alexa A. Julius, Associate Degree Nursing; Denise L. Van Engen, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SIOUX CENTER, IA – Morgan C. Feenstra, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Administrative Office Management Degree; Nicole L. Fischer, Associate Degree Nursing; Juan D. Gomez, Automotive Service Diploma; Abigail Guerrero, High School Equivalency Diploma; Travis J. Te Grotenhuis, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Annalise C. Vonk, Associate Degree Nursing.

SIOUX CITY, IA Ricardo A. Garcia, Automotive Service Diploma; Jesse Meumany, Industrial Instrumentation & Control Degree; Ashley N. Peck, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SIOUX FALLS, SDPamela F. Bowman, Associate of Arts Degree; Shelby L. Dolphin, Associate Degree Nursing; Constance D. Gaddy, Associate Degree Nursing; Charlesetta J. Scott, Practical Nursing Diploma.SIOUX RAPIDS, IA Trent D. Anderson, Automotive Service Diploma.

SLEEPY EYE, MN Adolfo A. Sanchez, Associate of Arts Degree.

SOLON, IA Cole M. Miller, Powerline Diploma.

SPENCER, IAAmy S. Allen, Medical Coding Diploma; Kimberly A. Apfel, Practical Nursing Diploma; Luc J. Cauthron, Associate of Science Degree; Darby R. Erb, Practical Nursing Diploma; Madison A. Jensen, Practical Nursing Diploma; Tiffany K. Lovan, Practical Nursing Diploma; Emma L. Lowder, Clerical Accounting Diploma; Kerri L. Thein, Practical Nursing Diploma.

SPIRIT LAKE, IAKelli D. Feather-Bueltel, Practical Nursing Diploma; Blake J. Johnson, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Brock J. Moffitt, Engineering Design Diploma, Advanced Welding Technology Degree.

SPRINGFIELD, MNHali J. Winkelmann, Associate Degree Nursing.

SUMNER, IA – Tanner D. Henniges, Powerline Diploma.

SWISHER, IA Wyatt R. Berns, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance Management Degree.

TEA, SD Monica L. Eli, Practical Nursing Diploma.

TRAER, IAJackson P. Dostal, Powerline Diploma; Tyler J. Morrison, Powerline Diploma.

WALL LAKE, IA – Kevin J. Steinkamp, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree.

WEBSTER CITY, IA Heather M. Winkler, Medical Coding Diploma.

WEST POINT, IA David A. Honeycutt, Powerline Diploma.

WORTHINGTON, MNJohana Y. Flores Andrade, Associate of Arts Degree.