NCC Conducted Summer Commencement Ceremonies

Eighty five students graduated from Northwest Iowa Community College on Friday, July 20, 2018 during commencement ceremonies held in the Northwest Iowa Lifelong Learning and Recreation Center on NCC’s campus.

A list of students who received diplomas and degrees follows:

ANKENY, IACaleb M. Pierce, Carpentry Degree.

ARMSTRONG, Iowa Angel M. Smith, Associate of Arts Degree.

AURELIA, IAJacee J. Ahnemann, Radiologic Technology Degree.

BAYARD, IAIan N. Hoffman, Powerline Diploma.

BLOOMFIELD, IADylan J. Bragg, Powerline Diploma.

BOYDEN, IAThomas S. Heitritter, Associate of Arts Degree; Zachary J. Rohlfs, Welding Diploma.

BROOKLYN, IAPrice A. Hall, Powerline Diploma

COLUMBUS JUNCTION, IAJoseph D. Lekwa, Powerline Diploma.

DANVILLE, IARandy A. Young, Powerline Diploma.

DECORAH, IADerek O. Hendrickson, Powerline Diploma; Gavin A. Hovden, Powerline Diploma.

DENISON, IABlake A. Thul, Powerline Diploma.

EASTMAN, WIWilliam J. Check, Powerline Diploma.

ELMA, IAChristofer D. Lipa, Diesel Technology Degree.

ESTHERVILLE, IAJack N. Brashear, Powerline Diploma.

EWING, MOColt A. Jennings, Powerline Diploma.

GALENA, ILDrew A. Peebles, Powerline Diploma.

GEORGE, IAJohn T. Donaker, Transportation Service Diploma, Diesel Technology Degree.

GREENE, IATaylor R. Jensen, Radiologic Technology Degree.

HARTLEY, IAEthan T. Adams, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; David J. Conway, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree; Kaleb K. Schnurr, Production Welding Diploma; Bailey M. Stimson, Diesel Technology Degree.

HINTON, IACatlyn M. Emmick, Radiologic Technology Degree.

HOSPERS, IAJustin M. Jungers, Automotive Service Technology Degree; Taylor J. Van Der Zwaag, Automotive Service Technology Degree.

HULL, IABrandon M. Heikes, Diesel Technology Degree; Matthew T. Kooima, Automotive Service Technology Degree.

IRETON, IA Sara B. Ackerman, Associate of Arts Degree.

LARCHWOOD, IANicole E. Douglass, Radiologic Technology Degree.

LEDYARD, IA Prestin L. Faber Eischen, Diesel Technology Degree.

LE MARS, IAJordan M. Gengler, Diesel Technology Degree.

LYTTON, IATanner J. Campbell, Powerline Diploma.

MANCHESTER, IAMichael T. Gudenkauf, Powerline Diploma.

MARION, IA Jacob J. Demuth, Powerline Diploma.

MAURICE, IAKyle J. Van Der Stoep, Associate of Arts Degree.

MERRILL, IA Keryn E. Fisher, Radiologic Technology Degree; Eduardo M. Hurtado, Production Welding Diploma.

MOULTON, IA Haze E. Goodson, Powerline Diploma.

MUSCATINE, IA Koltyn D. Hodgell-Niles, Powerline Diploma.

NEW HAMPTON, IA Michael M. Hansen, Powerline Diploma.

OAKLAND, IA Austin R. Blakley, Production Welding Diploma; Eric S. Blakley, Carpentry Diploma.
OCHEYEDAN, IA
Cody A. Hurlburt, Diesel Technology Degree.
ORANGE CITY, IA
Abraham Anuza, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Michael J. Broek, Carpentry Diploma; Allison M. De Jong, Administrative Secretarial Diploma; Kyle M. Heemstra, Diesel Technology Degree; Cole D. Heikens, Diesel Technology Degree; Trey O. Kroeze, Diesel Technology Degree; Carli R. Murphy, Radiologic Technology Degree.

OSAGE, IA Kraig C. Heckstein, Powerline Diploma.
PALMYRA, MO Holden A. Hudson, Powerline Diploma.
PAULLINA, IA Dalton J. Lange, Diesel Technology Degree.

POCAHONTAS, IA Jacob F. Kopriva, Powerline Diploma; Hannah M. Plagman, Radiologic Technology Degree.
RICEVILLE, IA
Kyler S. Bauer, Powerline Diploma.

ROCK VALLEY, IA Devin J. Van Beek, Industrial & Commercial Wiring Degree; Jordan L. Walhof, Automotive Service Technology Degree.
ROCKWELL CITY, IABrandon J. Assman, Powerline Diploma.

SAINT ANSGAR, IAJarrett A. Woods, Powerline Diploma.

SANBORN, IANorman D. Schirmer, Powerline Diploma; Cameron D. Vanden Brink, Automotive Service Technology Degree.
SHELDON, IATristan W. Bengford, Diesel Technology Degree; Jamie L. Clark, Radiologic Technology Degree; Ruben A. Farias, Automotive Service Technology Degree; Arelis J. Hernandez, Administrative Secretarial Diploma; Austin L. Honkomp, Diesel Technology Degree; Krystal Kemner, Pharmacy Technician Diploma; Hunter W. McDonald, Radiologic Technology Degree; Nathaniel K. Parrish, Powerline Diploma; Zachary A. Perrin, Diesel Technology Degree; Georden M. Perry, Carpentry Diploma; Nicholas S. Seaton, Powerline Diploma; Cole T. Stofferan, Carpentry Diploma.
SHERRILL, IANathan A. Feldman, Powerline Diploma.
SIBLEY, IA
Jonathan J. Holbrook, Diesel Technology Degree; Dylan M. Noyes, Diesel Technology Degree.

SIGOURNEY, IABenjamin J. Appleget, Powerline Diploma.
SPENCER, IA
Cody M. Gunnerson, Diesel Technology Degree; Patrick A. Kenyon, Carpentry Diploma; Trevor W. Lloyd, Powerline Diploma, Powerline Technology Degree.

VOLGA, SD – Breanna N. McDermott, Associate of Arts Degree.

WAPELLO, IA Jacob W. Tackenburg, Powerline Diploma.