Spring Honor List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Spring semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

AKRON, IOWAKari Dreckman-Tomlinson, Pre-Practical Nursing.

ALTON, IOWATyra Pals, Arts & Science; John Van Wyk, Diesel Technology; Jenna Meines, Web & Graphic Design.

ALVORD, IOWA Nolan Vander Veen, Automotive Service & Light Duty Diesel; Blake Van Roekel, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Madison Van Ginkel, Radiologic Technology.

ANAMOSA, IOWAAaron Casey, Powerline.

ARCHER, IOWAAkoya Cabanas, Associate of Arts.

ARLINGTON, IOWABowen Munger, Powerline.

ASHTON, IOWA Noah Jager, Associate of Arts & Business.

AUDUBON, IOWA Jay Remsburg, Powerline Technology.

BATTLE CREEK, IOWADamon Dausel, Powerline Technology.

BAYARD, IOWAJacob Estrada, Powerline.

BOYDEN, IOWAJuan Cade, Pre-Practical Nursing; Colton Beyer, Welding; Braden Dokter, Automotive Service.

CALAMUS, IOWACole Vanderheiden, Powerline.

CHARTER OAK, IOWAThomas Morley, Design Technology.

CHEROKEE, IOWACalvin Brown, Diesel Technology; Drew Kennedy, Automotive Service & Light Duty Diesel.

CLEGHORN, IOWAKristian Stowater, Pre-Practical Nursing.

COUNCIL BLUFFS, IOWA Carri Nelson, Health Information Technology.

DENISON, IOWA Alexis Neumann, Radiologic Technology.

DENVER, IOWACooper South, Powerline.

DOON, IOWAKiara Hickey, Arts & Science; Thomas Munoz, Automotive Service.

EMMETSBURG, IOWA Derek Lawson, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Carson Hoffman, Powerline; Mckayla Burt, Pre-Practical Nursing.

EVERSON, WASHINGTON Mayson Mellema, Associate of Arts.

FORT DODGE, IOWA Jacob Erickson, Powerline.

FREDERICK, MARYLAND Dalena Bryant, Agriculture.

GEORGE, IOWAAudreanna Dixon, Associate of Arts; Lyle Moore, Automotive Service and Light Duty Diesel; Danae Thoene, Medical Coding & Health Information Technology; Sti-Annie Kap, Arts & Science; Alexis Arends, Clerical Accounting.

GREENE, IOWADawson Testroet, Powerline.

HARTLEY, IOWA Kirsten Vander Stoep, Web & Graphic Design.

HAWARDEN, IOWATristen Tifft, Extended Practical Nursing; Lori Janseen, Health Information Technology.

HINTON, IOWAEthen Huebner, Powerline; Levi Rice, Powerline.

HOSPERS, IOWA –– Addaly Miller, Arts & Science; Alishia Ennema, Radiologic Technology; Mason Parks, Diesel Technology; Kiley Parks, Associate of Arts; Kylah Beltman, Arts & Science.

HULL, IOWACarlos Cordova, Business; Jobey Hespe, Arts & Science; Nathan Kooima, Business; Eli Klein, Clerical Accounting; Shelby Andringa, Clerical Accounting.

INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA Jaspreet Nijjar, Pre-Practical Nursing.

INWOOD, IOWA Wesley Fluit, Diesel Technology; Lakia Van Beek, Business; Ethan Van Regenmorter

IRETON, IOWA Lilia Sieck, Business; Treyton Bonnema, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.

KELLERTON, IOWAAnthony Short, Business.

KINGSLEY, IOWADerek Reinking, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Shayley Haggin, Radiologic Technology.

LAKE CITY, IOWABrody Stauter, Powerline; Cali Miller, Medical Coding.

LAKE PARK, IOWAAmanda Tanner, Paramedic.

LARCHWOOD, IOWA Jesse Wulf, Agriculture Science Technology.

LAURENS, IOWAAddison Olson, Associate of Arts; Emily Harrold, Business.

LE ROY, ILLINOISLuke Stuepfert, Powerline.

LE MARS, IOWAMekhi Armstrong, Web & Graphic Design.

LIBERTYVILLE, IOWARyan Atkinson, Agriculture Science Technology.

MARCUS, IOWA Elizabeth Pederson, Associate of Arts; Joseph Frangione, Paramedic.

MASON CITY, IOWA Will Fingalsen, Powerline; Van Wasicek, Powerline.

MILFORD, IOWALogan Duvall, Radiologic Technology.

MUSCATINE, IOWA Lenny Fortenbacher, Powerline; Gunner Brossart, Powerline.

OAK HILL, OHIOBritnie Hoops, Agriculture Science Technology.

OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Bradley Zamudio, Associate of Arts; Laura Barrie Web & Graphic Design.

ORANGE CITY, IOWA Anna Hummel, Arts & Science; Arianna Van Donkelaar, Arts & Science; Tierney Huss, Arts & Science; Payton Kleinhesselink, Arts & Science; Shandy Timp; Associate Degree Nursing; Caden Vellinga, Business; Carli Murphy, Radiologic Technology; Leah Taylor, Associate of Arts; Melodie Estes, Pharmacy Technician.

OTTOSEN, IOWAZane Zeller, Information Technology Specialist Networking.

PIERSON, IOWA Konnor Shever, Automotive Service.

PLEASANTVILLE, IOWA Cody Metcalf, Powerline.

POCAHONTAS, IOWA Allyia Loss, Radiologic Technology; Megan Sump, Radiologic Technology.

POLK CITY, IA Davis Foughty, Diesel Technology.

PRIMGHAR, IOWAJaela Anliker, Associate of Arts; Brock Riedemann, Diesel Technology.

QUINCY, ILLINOISJulius Prizy, Powerline & Powerline Technology.

REMSEN, IOWAAbby Bohnenkamp, Radiologic Technology; Danielle Toel, Associate of Arts; Mykin Youde, Arts & Science.

ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA Aaron Springer, Arts & Science; Lauren Geerdes, Arts & Science; Lilly Henry, Arts & Science; Amy Borman, Associates of Applied Sciences; Carter Spiess, Radiologic Technology; Mark Hand, Paramedic; Nicholas Weber, Associates of Applied Sciences.

ROCK VALLEY, IOWA Gertrude Wisse, Associate of Arts; Cade Tiedeman, Agriculture Science Technology; Keisha Koedam, Business; Derek Kreykes, Business; Andrea Solano, Clerical Accounting; Daniela Olmos Martinez, Extended Practical Nursing; Daniel Muniz, Welding; Carson Van Der Weide, Automotive Service; Rebecca Bakker, Practical Nursing; Jennifer Simpson; Practical Nursing; Holli Warburton, Radiologic Technology.

SANBORN, IOWA Alan Abonce, Business; Taylan Elwood, Agriculture Science Technology; Rianne VanMeeteren, Radiologic Technology; Lynette Mattiesen, Web & Graphic Design.

SHELBYVILLE, INDIANA Zaniel Balting, Agriculture Science Technology.

SHELDON, IOWA Lauren Duhn, Associate of Arts; Blake Radke, Associate of Arts; Divinah Meshack, Associate of Arts; Kaden Kamstra, Associate of Arts; Luke Stover, Associate of Arts; Timothy Lee, Arts & Science; Andreu Kolbeck, Arts & Science; Alexis Kempers, Arts & Science; Brenda Mwanje, Health Information Technology; Damon Van Beek, Powerline; Shu-Hsuan Lin, Pre-Practical Nursing; Susan Wandui, Pre-Practical Nursing; Addison Presthus, Elementary Education; Trent Lane, Web & Graphic Design; Kyle Peterson, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Esther Wandui, Associate Degree Nursing; Tanner Holoch, Powerline.

SIBLEY, IOWAEvan Heinrichs, Information Technology Specialist; Grace Bevers, Arts & Science; McKayla Frederick, Associate Degree Nursing; Diana Sufle, Business; Mark Jenson, Business; Rylie Boer, Radiologic Technology; Elisha Agena, Paramedic.

SIOUX CENTER, IOWAAshleigh Vermeer, Associate of Arts; Bethany Huisman, Arts & Science; Sharon Vos, Accounting; Javier Mauricio, Business; Zoe Gulker, Business; Isaiah Brummel, Powerline Technology; Myka Jo Huizenga, Radiologic Technology; Miah Bleeker, Radiologic Technology; Sarah De Haan, Radiologic Technology; Jenna Dibbet, Practical Nursing; Ethan Van Middendorp,

SPENCER, IOWA Isaac Dean, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Ethan Stave, Diesel Technology.

SPIRIT LAKE, IOWA Maximus Jones, Welding; Damon Vanden Berg, Welding.

STEEN, MINNESOTAJoshua Wiersema, Diesel Technology.

SUTHERLAND, IOWASasha Green, Pre-Practical Nursing; Jalyssa Joines, Radiologic Technology.

SUTTON, NEBRASKAKaden Bradley, Agriculture Science Technology.

TAYLORVILLE, ILLINOIS Anna Cameron, Web & Graphic Design

TERRIL, IOWA Madisyn Kozitza, Radiologic Technology.

TOMAH, WISCONSINSara Stalsberg, Web & Graphic Design

WEBSTER CITY, IOWA Brody Beminghaus, Powerline.

WESLEY, IOWA Olivia Moore, Extended Practical Nursing.

WEST BEND, IOWAAaron Massner, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.

WHITTEMORE, IOWA Benson Fehr, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Jacob Zabka, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.

YUBA CITY, CALIFORNIAIvneet Sangha, Pre-Practical Nursing.