Spring Honor List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the spring semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:
ADRIAN, MINNESOTA – Josh R. Zemler, Diesel Technology.
ALEXANDER, IOWA – Robert M. Peinke, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ALLISON, IOWA – Dalton L. Poppen, Heavy Equipment.
ALTON, IOWA – Sara B. Ackerman, Practical Nursing.
ARCHER, IOWA – Jason D. Stoll, Diesel Technology.
ARTHUR, IOWA – Dylan M. Wunschel, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ASHTON, IOWA – Erin K. Fischer, Practical Nursing; Carson W. Schaa, Associate of Arts; Steven L. Winter, Agriculture, Business.
AURELIA, IOWA – Jacee J. Ahnemann, Radiologic Technology.
CEDAR RAPIDS, IOWA – Austin M. Parmenter, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
COAL VALLEY, ILLINOIS – Mason B. Pauley, Powerline.
CORRECTIONVILLE, IOWA – Andrew B. Henschen, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
CRESCO, IOWA – Owen G. Ellingson, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
DANVILLE, IOWA – Amanda J. VanBuskirk, Pre-Professional Mortuary Science.
DECORAH, IOWA – Derek O. Hendrickson, Powerline.
EASTMAN, WISCONSIN – William J. Check, Powerline.
EDGERTON, MINNESOTA – Madison C. Wieck, Practical Nursing.
ELIZABETH CITY, NORTH CAROLINA – Whitney L. Castelow, Agriculture.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA – Terry G. Berndt, Associate of Arts.
ESTHERVILLE, IOWA – Carson J. Gjerde, Radiologic Technology; Dillon J. Simons, Welding.
EVERLY, IOWA – Sonya A. Newkirk, Associate Degree Nursing.
EWING, MISSOURI – Colt A. Jennings, Powerline.
FULDA, MINNESOTA – Cody D. Frodermann, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
GALENA, ILLINOIS – Drew A. Peebles, Powerline.
GARNER, IOWA – Jasie E. Heitland, Business.
GEORGE, IOWA – Spencer D. Carstensen, Associate of Arts; John T. Donaker, Automotive Service; Matthew E. Grave, Agriculture; Jacob J. Hilbrands, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Anna R. Schmidt, Practical Nursing; Macie J. Wessels, Associate of Arts.
GRANVILLE, IOWA – Duncan J. Schwebach, Automotive Service; Samantha J. Zeutenhorst, Associate of Arts.
GREENE, IOWA – Taylor R. Jensen, Radiologic Technology.
GRISWOLD, IOWA – Shannon L. King, Health Information Technology.
HARRISBURG, SOUTH DAKOTA – Alyssa A. TerWee, Associate Degree Nursing.
HARTLEY, IOWA – Taylor N. Howing, Associate Degree Nursing, Associate of Arts; Sherry B. Kuehl, Computer and Network Security.
HAWARDEN, IOWA – Jessica L. McInnis, Accounting.
HOSPERS, IOWA – Kathleen A. Chicas Izaguirre, Clerical Accounting; Jessica A. Evenhuis, Associate Degree Nursing; Justin M. Jungers, Automotive Service Technology; Makendra J. Klynsma, Business; Austin J. Theis, Diesel Technology; Taylor J. Van Der Zwaag, Automotive Service Technology.
HULL, IOWA – Cara E. Balsley, Clerical Accounting; Zachary J. Koele, Associate of Arts; Matthew T. Kooima, Automotive Service Technology; Erica M. Tiedeman, Practical Nursing; Dustin D. Woelber, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
INWOOD, IOWA – Josie M. Belt, Pre-Professional Human Services; Heather T. Hernandez, Practical Nursing.
JEFFERSON, SOUTH DAKOTA – Wendilyn L. Veenker, Health Information Technology.
LA PORTE CITY, IOWA – Colton M. Dietrick, Powerline.
LARCHWOOD, IOWA – Nicole E. Douglass, Radiologic Technology.
LESTER, IOWA – Nicolet E. Gerber, Associate of Arts.
LITCHFIELD, MINNESOTA – Morgan R. Randt, Radiologic Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA – Angela M. DeBoer, Associate of Arts; Blair K. Kruse, Associate of Arts; Josefata D. Tulele, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
MABEL, MINNESOTA – Mitchell R. Kuhn, Powerline.
MADISON LAKE, MINNESOTA – Devick D. Stickley, Diesel Technology.
MAPLETON, IOWA – Sonya J. Masters, Associate Degree Nursing.
MARCUS, IOWA – Dawn M. Roberts, Associate of Arts.
MAURICE, IOWA – Molly L. Van Klompenburg, Associate of Arts.
MELVIN, IOWA – Dakota L. Morton, Health Information Technology, Medical Coding; Anne M. Wynja, Clerical Accounting; Kate E. Wynja, Clerical Accounting; Wesley A. Wynja, Clerical Accounting.
MERRILL, IOWA – Keryn E. Fisher, Radiologic Technology; Elizabeth M. Vargas, Practical Nursing.
MILFORD, IOWA – Kristin J. Roth, Practical Nursing.
MOVILLE, IOWA – Tanner A. Fixsel, Heavy Equipment.
NEW LONDON, IOWA – Gage R. Cumpton, Powerline Technology.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA – Kaitlyn J. Harms, Practical Nursing; Peyton D. Nolte, Heavy Equipment.
ORANGE CITY, IOWA – Hannah R. Bonnema, Associate of Arts; Mikkelle C. DeBey, Practical Nursing; Allison M. De Jong, Administrative Secretarial; Seth W. Dykstra, Associate of Arts; Kelsey M. Kroese, Associate of Arts; Carli R. Murphy, Radiologic Technology; Amanda L. Reinders, Practical Nursing; Emily C. Wielenga, Associate of Arts.
PAULLINA, IOWA – Windy S. Dagel, Accounting.
POCAHONTAS, IOWA – Jacob F. Kopriva, Powerline.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA – Stalin S. Wu, Practical Nursing.
QUEMADO, NEW MEXICO – Nathan M. Boer Vis, Powerline Technology.
QUINCY, ILLINOIS – Joseph A. Sanders, Powerline.
REMSEN, IOWA – Cameon J. Miller, Associate of Arts.
RIPPEY, IOWA – Elijah R. Muir, Heavy Equipment.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA – Tyler J. Bloemendaal, Associate of Arts; Nicholas M. Clifford, Associate of Arts; Dominique E. Kooiker, Associate of Arts; Brenda S. Van Hofwegen, Practical Nursing.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWA – Hannah M. Aardema, Administrative Secretarial; Brady J. Hoogendoorn, Business; Danielle J. Kooima, Associate Degree Nursing; Emilee D. Kreykes, Associate of Arts; Ada Palafox, Associate of Arts; Jessica A. Rus, Practical Nursing; Trevor Vant Hul, Heavy Equipment; Jordan L. Walhof, Automotive Service Technology.
ROCKWELL CITY, IOWA – Brandon J. Assman, Powerline.
RUSHVILLE, ILLINOIS – Jordan T. Kunkel, Powerline Technology.
SAINT ANSGAR, IOWA – Taylor J. Krahenbuhl, Heavy Equipment.
SANBORN, IOWA – Shelby R. Driesen, Education; Daniel J. Elgersma, Diesel Technology; Josphat M. Matagaro, Practical Nursing; Cameron D. Vanden Brink, Automotive Service Technology.
SHELDON, IOWA – Alexander T. Albrecht, Associate of Arts; Jenna M. Bakken, Practical Nursing; Gage M. Bassett, Associate of Arts; Ruben A. Farias, Automotive Service Technology; Dakota J. Farquhar, Associate of Arts; Elizabeth I. Hambrick, Clerical Accounting; Austin L. Honkomp, Diesel Technology; Shania A. Kooiker, Radiologic Technology; Hunter W. McDonald, Radiologic Technology; Shelby L. Rhodes, Child Development; Jonathan K. Rozeboom, Associate of Arts; Cody W. Schwarz, Heavy Equipment; Hallie J. Stevenson, Associate of Arts; Christopher J. Subart, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Kelsey N. Van Aalsburg, Accounting; Alexa N. Vanden Hull, Associate of Arts; Katharine G. Wagner, Accounting; Jessica M. Wollmuth, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWA – Carson D. Marco, Education.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWA – Katie R. Dykstra, Associate Degree Nursing; David J. Van Dixhoorn, Practical Nursing; Karen G. Vargas Espino, Practical Nursing; Ashley P. Wood, Medical Coding.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA – Renee J. Reeves, Health Information Technology, Medical Coding; Zachary M. TenHulzen, Heavy Equipment.
SIOUX FALLS, SOUTH DAKOTA – Beth A. Johnson, Associate of Arts; Carolyn M. Smith, Associate Degree Nursing.
SPENCER, IOWA – Brianna J. Adams, Practical Nursing; Nicole M. Harrington, Associate Degree Nursing; Patrick A. Kenyon, Carpentry; Amber A. Laubenthal, Associate of Arts; Trevor W. Lloyd, Powerline; Jacob C. Moermond, Practical Nursing; Mikayla J. Perkins, Practical Nursing; Dalton R. Thurman, Computer and Network Security; Carly S. Wilcox, Radiologic Technology.
TERRIL, IOWA – Alisha H. Robards, Health Information Technology.
WAVERLY, NEBRASKA – Hunter A. Bell, Heavy Equipment.
WILLIAMSTOWN, MISSOURI – Nate W. Phillips, Powerline.
WILMONT, MINNESOTA – Taylor F. Schettler, Practical Nursing.
WILTON, IOWA – Mason T. Ochiltree, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
WINCHESTER, ILLINOIS – Cameron J. Kemper, Powerline, Powerline Technology; Tyler M. Strohecker, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
WINDOM, MINNESOTA – Emily A. White, Associate of Arts.