Spring Honors List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honors List for the Spring semester. Students on the Honors List are
full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

AKRON, IOWALevi Hemmelrick, Powerline Technology.
ALGONA, IOWA
Nicholas Brown, Powerline.
ALTON, IOWA
Adrienne Zenk, Virtual Administration Management.
ALVORD, IOWA
Talin Knobloch, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Ethan Van Ginkel, Diesel Technology.
ANKENY, IOWANatalie Moore, Web & Graphic Design.
ANOKA, MN Joan Arogo, Associate Degree Nursing.
ASHTON, IOWA Brandi Maae, Associate of Arts; Eathan Watters, Diesel Technology.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTASarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BLOOMFIELD, IOWAKevin Erhardt-Hansen, Web & Graphic Design; Lane Johnson, Powerline.
BODE, IOWA Taylor Sandy, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
BOYDEN, IOWACaden Kleinwolterink, Associate of Arts; Austin Roemeling, Diesel Technology.
CHAMBERSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA Joseph Yarish, Agriculture.
CHANDLER, ARIZONAMary Chesier, Health Information Technology.
CHEROKEE, IOWAWyatt Pingel, Production Welding.
CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEEVictor Kitchens, Agriculture.
COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADOTrenton Friend, Agriculture.
DE WITT, IOWA Austin Johnson, Powerline.
DOON, IOWA Logan Cleveringa, Information Technology Specialist; Andrea Kelderman, Radiologic Technology.
DUBUQUE, IOWA Kyle Felderman, Powerline.
EARLY, IOWA Coleton Loerts, Automotive Service.
ELIZABETH, ILLINOIS Kurt Krohmer, Powerline Technology.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA
Elijah Kruse, Information Technology Specialist; Dalton Popkes, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
EVERLY, IOWA Emily Sindt, Associate of Arts.
FAIRVIEW, SOUTH DAKOTA Zoe Groeneweg, Clerical Accounting.
FOREST CITY, IOWA Angeline Clarey, Associate of Arts.
GEORGE, IOWA
Alex Bonestroo, Computer Science; Matthew Gerken, Diesel Technology.
HARTLEY, IOWA Cherryenne Hibbing, Associate of Arts; Ethan Spronk, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Whitney Cole, Health Information Technology.
HAWKEYE, IOWA Samuel Freitag, Powerline.
HOLSTEIN, IOWA
Austin Degen, Associate of Arts.
HOSPERS, IOWAKiley Parks, Associate of Arts; Thomas Pohlen, Diesel Technology; Connor Tullar, Automotive Service.
HULL, IOWAJosie Horstman, Associate of Arts; Jenna Maassen, Practical Nursing; Logan Moore, Associate of Arts; April Phomphakdy, Associate of Arts; Lane Schmidt, Associate of Arts; Mikayla Van Es, Accounting; Tyler Van Maanen, Diesel Technology; Reid Vande Stroet, Diesel Technology; Dalton Westra, Engineering Design.
HUMBOLDT, IOWA Colby Clarken, Powerline.
IDA GROVE, IOWA Jarrett Hewitt, Powerline Technology; Macy Nicholson, Radiologic Technology.
INDEPENDENCE, IOWA Bryn Jones, Powerline, Joshua Solon, Diesel Technology.
INWOOD, IOWA Sara Kwekel, Associate Degree Nursing.
IONA, IOWA Ryley Thraen, Diesel Technology.
IRETON, IOWAStuart Gray, Business.
LAKE CITY, IOWAKyler Schumacher, Powerline Technology.
LAKE PARK, IOWADylan Meyer, Automotive Service.
LE MARS, IOWARachael Beelner, Associate of Arts; Bennett Campbell, Diesel Technology; Kyra Dixson, Radiologic Technology; Matthew Tritz, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Sara Vaske, Design Technology.
LILLINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA Ricky Kimberlin, Agriculture.
LINCOLN, NEBRASKA
Sheldon Isom, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA
Kallie Chapa, Associate of Arts; Lindsay Jurrens, Clerical Accounting.
MARCUS, IOWA Holly Doughty, Practical Nursing; Karen Lee, Diesel Technology; Andrew Prescott, Production Welding, Advanced Welding Technology; Tyler Rueter, Automotive Service.
MECHANICSVILLE, IOWA Chase Miller, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
MIAMI, OKLAHOMA
Amanda Huizenga, Business.
MOVILLE, IOWAMakayla Archer, Clerical Accounting; Mary Putze, Associate of Arts; Sarah Putze, Associate of Arts.
MUSCATINE, IOWA Hunter Meyer, Powerline; Logan Rinnert, Diesel Technology; Crew Schliesman, Production Welding.
NEW HAMPTON, IOWA Ryan Pickar, Powerline Technology.
NEW LONDON, IOWA Gavin Thompson, Powerline, Powerline Technology.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Neil Belken, Information Technology Specialist; Savanna Hanson, Health Information Technology.
OELWEIN, IOWA Luke Hamilton, Powerline.
ORANGE CITY, IOWABreckin Bomgaars, Diesel Technology; Katherine Edwards, Associate of Arts; Emily Fischer, Associate Degree Nursing; Raymond Frye, Information Technology Specialist; Jayden Hiemstra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Treyten Huisman, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Michael Kamerman, Associate of Arts; Justin Mills, Accounting; Zachary Redmond, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Shandy Timp, Practical Nursing.
PAULLINA, IOWAAbby Schreck, Associate of Arts.
PIERSON, IOWA Matthew Riordan, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
PLYMOUTH, IOWA Jaxon Tate, Production Welding.
PRIMGHAR, IOWAJagger Anliker, Associate of Arts; Wilson Millan, Powerline Technology.
REMSEN, IOWAXavier Galles, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Brynn Jones, Associate of Arts; Jared Krug, Associate of Arts; Paige Krug, Associate of Arts; Braden Ruba, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA Daniel Schriever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWADaniel Doppenberg, Associate of Arts; Raquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Travis Mulder, Diesel Technology; Josie Postma, Clerical Accounting; Madison Slaughter, Associate of Arts; Chris Van Der Brink, Engineering Design; Hannah Van Tilburg, Business Management, Kyler Van Voorst, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
RUTLAND, IOWA Jacob Nilles, Powerline.
SAC CITY, IOWA Collin Hoffard, Diesel Technology.
SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA Samuel Kambui, Practical Nursing.
SANBORN, IOWA Jayden Lyman, Health Information Technology; Nathan Serr, Associate of Arts.
SHELDON, IOWAMaryssa Borden, Accounting; Brianna Cannoy, Associate of Arts; Kylee De Hoogh, Associate of Arts; Savanna Decker, Associate of Arts; Troy Enger, Business; Alexis Full, Associate of Arts; Nathaniel Holtrop, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Phillip Klaassen, Production Welding; Anthony Kooiker, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Dallas Kuiper, Associate of Arts; Starla Lane, Web & Graphic Design; Emma Lowder, Accounting; Teresia Ngethe, Associate Degree Nursing; Faith A. Richards, Associate of Arts; Luke Stover, Associate of Arts; Drew Vanden Hull, Associate of Arts.
SIBLEY, IOWAHannah Huls, Associate of Arts; Karrigan Marco, Associate of Arts; Jordan Mccuddin, Health Information Technology; Lily Reiter, Associate of Arts; Carson Steichen, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAJade Cade, Associate of Arts; Juan Gomez, Associate of Arts; Mayra Gomez, Associate of Arts; Matthew Moline, Web & Graphic Design; Kaitlin Nuzum, Practical Nursing; Daisy Ramirez, Associate of Arts; Kari Rutledge, Web & Graphic Design; Bryce Scholten, Diesel Technology; Ashley Van Briesen, Associate of Arts; Jessica Van Drie, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Kaleb Maynard, Powerline; Colby Wilmesherr, Diesel Technology.
SIOUX RAPIDS, IOWA Trent Anderson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
SPENCER, IOWA Connor Cummings, Computer Science.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
STATE CENTER, IOWA
Colby McMorran, Powerline.
THOMSON, ILLINOISMatthew Mcginnis, Agriculture.
TIFFIN, IOWA
Tramir Woods, Powerline.
TOMAH, WISCONSIN
Sara Stalsberg, Agriculture.
VICKSBURG, MICHIGAN
Joelle Kieboom, Practical Nursing.
WAPELLO, IOWA
Chase Witte, Powerline.
WEST POINT, IOWA
Clayton Woodley, Powerline, Powerline Technology.