Summer Honors List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Summer semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

AKRON, IOWALevi Hemmelrick, Powerline; Tayler Liston, Associate Degree Nursing.
ALGONA, IOWA
Kale Kramer, Diesel Technology.
ALVORD, IOWA
Ethan Van Ginkel, Diesel Technology.
ANDOVER, MINNESOTASarah Ombasa, Practical Nursing.
ASHTON, IOWA Brandi Maae, Associate of Arts.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTASarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BANCROFT, IOWAJoseph Merron, Diesel Technology.
BLOOMFIELD, IOWA
Kevin Erhardt-Hansen, Web & Graphic Design; Lane Johnson, Powerline.
BLUE GRASS, IOWA Jordan Jepsen, Powerline Technology.
BOYDEN, IOWASherylyn Wynia, Associate Degree Nursing.
CARROLL, IOWABenjamin Zeimen, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
CEDAR FALLS, IOWA Clayton Petersen, Powerline.
CHEROKEE, IOWA
Wyatt Pingel, Production Welding.
CLEVELAND, ILLINOISBrendan Hipkins, Powerline.
CUMBERLAND, WISCONSINColton Ritchie, Powerline Technology.
DAVENPORT, IOWA Elliott Townsend, Accounting.
DES MOINES, IOWA Tiffany Paramore, Associate of Arts.
DOON, IOWA
Andrea Kelderman, Radiologic Technology.
DUBUQUE, IOWA Kyle Felderman, Powerline.
ELIZABETH, ILLINOIS Kurt Krohmer, Powerline Technology.
ELLSWORTH, MINNESOTA
Dalton Popkes, Industrial Instrumentation & Control.
ESTHERVILLE, IOWA Garrett Paulson, Powerline.
EVERLY, IOWA
Alyssa Zylstra, Associate Degree Nursing.
EXIRA, IOWA Heather Smith, Health Information Technology.
GEORGE, IOWA
Marlys Conaway, Clerical Accounting; Kaily Fox, Practical Nursing.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Gabriela Vazquez, Business.
HENRICO, VIRGINIA Haylel Alemneh, Web & Graphic Design.
HOSPERS, IOWA
Connor Tullar, Automotive Service; Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
HUDSON, SOUTH DAKOTA Ashton Yeary, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
HULL, IOWA
Mario Uscanga, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Megan Waldner, Associate Degree Nursing; Dalton Westra, Engineering Design.
IDA GROVE, IOWA Macy Nicholson, Radiologic Technology.
INDEPENDENCE, IOWA Joshua Solon, Diesel Technology.
IONA, MINNESOTA Ryley Thraen, Diesel Technology.
JACKSON, MINNESOTALydiah Oketch, Associate Degree Nursing.
JEFFERSON, IOWACameren Miller, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance; Chance Peterson, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
LAKE PARK, IOWAMassina Mandelkow, Radiologic Technology; Dylan Meyer, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
LARCHWOOD, IOWAShelby Viereck, Radiologic Technology.
LARRABEE, IOWA
Austin Wilkie, Diesel Technology.
LE MARS, IOWA
Kyra Dixson, Radiologic Technology; Anna Groszkrueger, Radiologic Technology.
LISCOMB, IOWA Tucker Wall, Powerline.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA
Lindsay Jurrens, Accounting.
MANHATTAN, KANSAS Sean Wilson, Agriculture.
MARCUS, IOWA
Tyler Rueter, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
MILFORD, IOWA Cody Wintz, Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance.
MUSCATINE, IOWA
Hunter Meyer, Powerline; Logan Rinnert, Diesel Technology; Crew Schliesman, Production Welding.
NEW HAMPTON, IOWA
Ryan Pickar, Powerline.
OAKLEY, CALIFORNIA
Jordan Mendoza, Associate Degree Nursing; Mary Njenga, Practical Nursing.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Neil Belken, Information Technology Specialist.
OKABENA, MINNESOTA Eznah Ombasa, Associate Degree Nursing.
ORANGE CITY, IOWA
Omar Salcedo, Information Technology Specialist.
PARKERSBURG, IOWA Ryan Dewey, Powerline.
PAULLINA, IOWAJennifer Horstman, Practical Nursing.
PIERSON, IOWA
Matthew Riordan, Electrical Technology; Krayton Shever, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
PLYMOUTH, IOWA
Jaxon Tate, Production Welding.
PRIMGHAR, IOWA
Shelby Case, Radiologic Technology.
REMSEN, IOWAAlexis Cameron, Radiologic Technology; Xavier Galles, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Hannah Loutsch, Radiologic Technology; Braden Ruba, Industrial Instrumentation & Control; Danielle Toel, Associate of Arts.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWA Riley Aeikens, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Greg Molitor, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWA
Raquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Chris Van Der Brink, Engineering Design; Sara Van Surksum, Associate Degree Nursing, Tyler Van Voorst, Powerline; Re Anna Wolfswinkel, Associate of Arts.
ROLFE, IOWA Manon Koezen, Radiologic Technology.
RUTHVEN, IOWA
Cecelia Hersom, Radiologic Technology.
SAC CITY, IOWA
Faith Felos, Agriculture.
SANBORN, IOWA Faith Kamanda, Practical Nursing; Jason Kruger, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Daniel Nyanchoga, Practical Nursing.
SHELDON, IOWAJessica Beldt, Practical Nursing; Haley Christians, Practical Nursing; Mykah De Hoogh, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Jesse Johnson, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Phillip Klaassen, Production Welding; Catherine Kooiker, Web & Graphic Design; Jessica Lange, Practical Nursing; Carolyn Muiruri, Associate Degree Nursing; Marialy Ocampo, Associate of Arts; Joshua Tejiri, Associate Degree Nursing; Savy Vorng, Associate Degree Nursing; Kaitlin Wright, Associate Degree Nursing.
SIBLEY, IOWA
Kayla Fox, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAJade Cade, Associate of Arts; Hope Fehlhafer , Associate Degree Nursing; Jessica Van Drie, Associate of Arts.
SLAYTON, MINNESOTA Zachery Smith, Diesel Technology.
SPENCER, IOWA Ashley Fox, Radiologic Technology; Heather Scholten, Associate of Arts.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Electrical Technology.
SWISHER, IOWA
Trey Jones, Powerline.
TEA, SOUTH DAKOTAMalachi Tolliver, Automotive Service, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
TRIPOLI, IOWA
Cade Mueller, Powerline.
WAPELLO, IOWA
Chase Witte, Powerline.
WINDOM, MINNESOTA
Nancy Ayuma, Practical Nursing.
WORTHINGTON, MINNESOTA Johana Flores Andrade, Associate Degree Nursing.