Summer Honors List Announced at NCC

Northwest Iowa Community College, Sheldon, Iowa, has announced the Honor List for the Summer semester. Students on the Honor List are full-time and have achieved an average grade point of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

NCC continually maintains a high presence of quality students that are represented on the Honor List. These students are to be commended for their fine performance in their respective fields. The list by city follows:

ALCESTER, SOUTH DAKOTAKatie Vandenhull, Practical Nursing.
ALGONA, IOWANicholas Brown, Powerline.
ALTA, IOWA
Jessica Flaherty, Associate of Arts; Justine Ryherd, Associate of Arts.
ALTON, IOWA
Elliot Dykstra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Sophea Plathe, Associate of Arts.
ALTOONA, IOWAMacy Nicholson, Radiologic Technology.
ANKENY, IOWA
Natalie Moore, Web & Graphic Design.
ASHTON, IOWADawson Dagel, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
AURORA, SOUTH DAKOTA
Sarah Rounds, Radiologic Technology.
BELLEVUE, IOWAJustin Carrier, Powerline.
BOYDEN, IOWATreyton DeRuyter, Associate of Arts.
BRANDON, SOUTH DAKOTADylan Kirkeby, Associate of Arts.
CEDAR FALLS, IOWA
Brock Azbill, Powerline.
CONVOY, OHIO Kyle Hissong, Clerical Accounting.
DECORAH, IOWA Nathan Monteith, Powerline.
DOON, IOWA Gracie Duin, Associate Degree Nursing.
DUNLAP, IOWA Kristina Fuller, Associate of Arts.
EMMETSBURG, IOWA Morgan Fischer, Radiologic Technology.
EVERLY, IOWA Jenny Hollesen, Radiologic Technology.
FORT DODGE, IOWA Addison Lincoln, Associate of Arts; Joshua Rosenburgh, Powerline.
FREEMAN, SOUTH DAKOTA Kaylee Auch, Associate of Arts.
GEORGE, IOWAClarissa Gerken, Associate of Arts; Matthew Gerken, Diesel Technology; Dana Kruse, Associate Degree Nursing.
GRANVILLE, IOWABrooklyn Dau, Business Management; Iritza Zazueta, Associate of Arts.
HAWARDEN, IOWA Moises Rivera, Welding.
HICKMAN, NEBRASKATara Benes, Associate of Arts.
HOLY CROSS, IOWADustin Wille, Powerline.
HOSPERS, IOWAThomas Pohlen, Diesel Technology.
HULL, IOWAAnneka Kaster, Associate of Arts; Annie Vanden Brink, Practical Nursing; Emma Van Middendorp, Associate of Arts; Allison Van Otterloo, Associate of Arts; Laurie Van Schouwen, Business.
INDEPENDENCE, IOWA Bryn Jones, Powerline.
INWOOD, IOWA Lydia Lee, Associate of Arts.
IOWA CITY, IOWA Madeline Dejong, Associate of Arts.
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGANSarah Wenke, Associate of Arts.
KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEEGabriel Kinuthia, Associate of Arts.
LARCHWOOD, IOWA Jed Dykstra, Associate of Arts; Madysn Grotewold, Associate of Arts; Kara Jones, Associate of Arts; Payton Snyder, Associate of Arts.
LAURENS, IOWA
Sydney Harrold, Radiologic Technology.
LAWTON, IOWAJosie Blake, Associate of Arts.
LE MARS, IOWARachel Beelner, Associate of Arts; Chloe Bunkers, Associate of Arts; Kyra Dixson, Radiologic Technology; Devan Schoenewe, Electrical Technology; Sara Vaske, Engineering Design.
LESTER, IOWA Landon Pottebaum, Associate of Arts.
LINCOLN, NEBRASKASheldon Isom, Powerline Technology.
LITTLE ROCK, IOWA
Makenna Arends, Radiologic Technology; Kallie Chapa, Business Management.
MARSHALL, MINNESOTAJett Skrien, Associate of Arts.
NEW LONDON, IOWA
Gavin Thompson, Powerline.
OCHEYEDAN, IOWA Christina Galvin, Radiologic Technology.
ORANGE CITY, IOWABreckin Bomgaars, Diesel Technology; Tessa Burg, Associate of Arts; Yeabsera Burg, Associate of Arts; Dakota Einerwold, Associate of Arts; Emily Fischer, Associate Degree Nursing; Jayden Hiemstra, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Kyra Klinghagen, Associate of Arts; Zachary Redmond, Industrial & Commercial Wiring; Katelyn Reuvers, Associate of Arts; Cassandra Robles, Practical Nursing.
PALISADES PARK, NEW JERSEYDennis Shushunov, Associate of Arts.
PATERSON, NEW JERSEY
Nathalie Pena, Clerical Accounting.
PAULLINA, IOWABailey Tjossem, Associate of Arts.
PELLA, IOWA
Molly Bolt, Associate of Arts; Seth Rohr, Associate of Arts.
PITTSBURG, CALIFORNIALucy Mbiyu, Associate of Arts.
REMSEN, IOWAHannah Loutsch, Radiologic Technology.
ROCK RAPIDS, IOWABreyona Bosch, Associate of Arts; Linnie Ditsworth, Associate of Arts; Greg Molitor, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Breanna Shannon, Associate of Arts.
ROCK VALLEY, IOWASadie Busby, Associate of Arts; Raquel Flores Maldonado, Radiologic Technology; Madison Slaughter, Associate of Arts; Kylie Vermeer, Associate Degree Nursing.
ROCKLIN, CALIFORNIARashmi Kumar, Associate of Arts.
SAC CITY, IOWA Collin Hoffard, Diesel Technology.
SANBORN, IOWA Lucy Gachanja, Associate Degree Nursing; Delmer Lode, Associate of Arts; Ashlyn Manwarren, Associate Degree Nursing; Cade Schiphoff, Electrical Technology.
SELBY, SOUTH DAKOTADori Brockel, Associate of Arts.
SHAKOPEE, MINNESOTA Naum Chesumbai, Associate of Arts.
SHELDON, IOWA
Aychiluhim Ayenew, Associate Degree Nursing; James Chuma, Practical Nursing; Charles Galiwango, Associate Degree Nursing; Nathaniel De Haan, Electrical Technology; Hannah Jinkinson, Radiologic Technology; Emily Kantor, Web & Graphic Design; Catherine Kooiker, Web & Graphic Design.
SIBLEY, IOWAGrant Brouwer, Associate of Arts; Kayla Daggett, Practical Nursing; Thomas Doeden, Diesel Technology; Kelsy Keninger, Radiologic Technology.
SIOUX CENTER, IOWAJade Cade, Associate of Arts; Hope Fehlhafer, Practical Nursing; Juan Gomez, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology; Michaela Gray, Associate of Arts; Jessica Hildebrand, Associate of Arts; Courtney Hunt, Associate of Arts; Levi Landman, Associate of Arts; Taylor Rus, Associate of Arts.
SIOUX CITY, IOWA Colby Wilmesherr, Diesel Technology.
SIOUX RAPIDS, IOWA Trent Anderson, Automotive & Light Duty Diesel Technology.
SPENCER, IOWA Jillian Day, Accounting; Ashley Fox, Radiologic Technology; Madison Jensen, Associate Degree Nursing; Tayler Watts, Radiologic Technology.
SPENCER, SOUTH DAKOTA Tiana Schroeder, Associate of Arts.
STACYVILLE, IOWA Samuel Juenger, Industrial & Commercial Wiring.
STATE CENTER, IOWA
Colby McMorran, Powerline.
SUTHERLAND, IOWADante Johnson, Associate of Arts.
TAYLORVILLE, ILLINOIS Jennifer Waters, Associate of Arts.
TIFFIN, IOWATramir Woods, Powerline.
VERMILLION, SOUTH DAKOTAAbigail Van Peursem, Associate of Arts.
WOODBURY, MINNESOTA
Mark Rapp, Associate of Arts.